Log In
Hamburg Race Weekend • Jun 7 2014
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC 02:29:37
2 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 02:29:37
3 James Doan Bents Cycling 02:29:38
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 02:29:39
5 John Hunter Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 02:29:40
6 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 02:29:48
7 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 02:30:49
8 Matthew Weeks WasLabs Cycling 02:31:20
9 Thomas Goetz 02:31:41
10 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 02:31:46
11 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 02:34:44
12 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation 02:36:20
13 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors 02:36:20
14 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 02:36:22
15 Peter Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation 02:36:29
16 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 02:37:02
17 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:48:14
18 Fred Perez Independent 02:48:14
19 Sebastian Byers ABRT 02:58:25
DNF Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing
DNF Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
DNF Eric Curtis Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
DNF Brian Klotz NoTubes/Corning Race Team
DNF Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
DNF Robert Dahl Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 01:52:18
1
2 Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop 01:52:18
2
3 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop 01:52:18
3
4 David Tate Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle 01:52:18
4
5 Tim Wern Benidorm Bikes/EBCC 01:52:18
5
6 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 01:52:18
6
7 Paul Mattison Team Towpath/GVCC 01:52:18
7
8 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 01:52:19
8
9 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 01:52:19
9
Teammate Win: Garret Lucas
10 Bryan Delio Conglomerate Ltd 01:52:19
10
11 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 01:52:19
11
Teammate Top 5: Sean Meyer
12 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 01:52:19
12
13 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 01:52:19
13
14 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib 01:52:19
14
15 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of 01:52:19
15
16 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 01:52:19
16
17 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 01:52:20
17
18 Justin Murphy 01:52:20
18
19 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 01:52:21
19
20 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 01:52:26
21 David Marsh Dorschel/Reed Eye 01:52:49
22 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:53:01
Off The Back
23 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 01:56:16
Off The Back
24 Scott Cimato TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:58:07
Off The Back
25 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's 02:00:16
Off The Back
26 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 02:05:50
Off The Back
27 Patrick Capuson 02:05:53
Off The Back
28 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 02:06:35
Off The Back
29 Robert Sobon unattached 02:13:04
Off The Back
30 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfie's Cycling Team 02:23:11
Off The Back
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks
DNF Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Sean Meyer
DNF Kris Meekins Team Hollyloft/Alfie's
DNF Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Krawczyk Conglomerate LTD 01:18:13
2 Daniel Evers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:18:14
3 Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 01:18:15
4 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 01:18:15
5 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 01:18:15 Teammate Win: James Krawczyk
6 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:18:19
7 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Danville Collision 01:18:49
8 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers-Ohio Cycle Work 01:23:28
9 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 01:24:05
10 Jonathan Bobowicz 01:24:08
11 Lucas Buseck Conglomerate Ltd 01:24:10 Teammate Win: James Krawczyk
12 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 01:24:10 Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
13 Paul Schumacher 01:24:16
14 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 01:24:48 Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
15 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:25:44
16 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:25:49
17 Andrew O'neill Campus Wheelworks 01:26:42 Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
18 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 01:28:45 Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
19 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers-Ohio Cycle Work 01:28:45
20 Dennis Patton East End Cycling 01:33:01
21 Ryan Liddell 01:39:01
22 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 01:41:58 Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
DNF Michael Infantino Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 01:58:33
1
2 Michael Burri Canandaigua National Bank Cycling T 01:58:34
2
3 Derek Wilford Spin / Litzler Automation 01:58:34
3
4 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 01:58:34
4
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:58:34
5
6 Kees Louws team london 01:58:34
6
7 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling 01:58:34
7
8 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 01:58:34
8
9 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:58:35
9
Teammate Top 5: Volodymyr Spantchak
10 Gregory Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:58:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Volodymyr Spantchak
11 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 01:58:37
11
Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilford
12 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 02:01:51
Off The Back
13 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club 02:05:00
Off The Back
14 David Thornton 02:05:03
Off The Back
15 Sean Mcgovern Buffalo Cycling/BBC 02:05:21
Off The Back
16 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team 02:08:36
Off The Back
17 William Dowling BBC 02:14:20
Off The Back
18 Cleo Nixon Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 02:17:43
Off The Back
19 Larry Duncan St. Catherines CC 02:22:54
Off The Back
20 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 02:26:31
Off The Back
21 Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna 02:29:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 01:58:35
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 02:08:32
3 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 02:14:16
DNF Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 01:24:39
2 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 01:24:48
3 Rachel Pikus Towpath 01:25:28
4 Lucinda Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team 01:26:48
5 Thresea Olson Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 01:31:54
6 Lisa Weiss Hollyloft/alfies 01:32:19 Teammate Win: Sandra Leary
7 Michelle Young toms pro bike 01:32:20
8 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 01:33:13
9 Melany Arrison Nickel City Cycle/BBC 01:34:49
10 Rachel Loecher Tom's Pro Bike 01:34:52
11 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycling 01:35:02
12 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 01:35:06 Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
13 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicyclin 01:35:08
14 Gayle Hutton 01:39:29
15 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles/ Buffalo Bicycle 01:44:48
16 Jungmin Kim Pitt Panther Cycling Team 01:51:43
DNF Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4