Log In
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS • Jun 8 2014
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:48:21.66
2 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:48:22.67
3 Daniel King Carytown PB Starlight apparel 0:49:46.09
4 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:49:55.51
5 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:51:01.88
6 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:52:30.22
7 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:53:08.54
8 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems 0:56:12.87 Teammate Win: Dan Netzer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Chartier District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP 0:50:14.42
2 Hugo Ramirez 0:51:40.95
3 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:52.05
4 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports 0:52:19.93
5 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:52:55.25
6 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:53:09.27
7 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:53:16.89
8 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 0:53:49.93
9 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 0:53:56.45
10 Edgardo Hernandez TPC p/b Conte's VB 0:55:01.72
11 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:55:04.36
12 Will Suhring 0:57:31.47
13 Brian Derr BikeWorks Racing 0:57:55.04
14 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing/Virginia 0:59:33.34
15 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU 1:00:38.35
16 Alan Dawkins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Spencer Endorphin Fitness 0:51:24.78
2 Ian King Norfolk Bicycle Works 0:51:27.27
3 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing 0:57:19.82
4 Bruce Lawrence Blue Suit Pacers 0:57:41.48
5 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 0:57:52.64
6 Edward Griffiths 0:58:31.16
7 Kevin Riley 1:00:41.81
8 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 1:00:48.34
9 Greg Perlberg Bicycle Outfitter’s Racing Team 1:01:56.68
10 Brian Anderson Fat Frogs Racing 1:02:36.28 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Stambaugh
11 Rodney Hocutt Rubicon Technologies Racing Team 1:03:05.32
12 John Wall JAKEO 1:03:19.30
13 Brandon Newsome 1:05:03.51
14 Nick Riley 1:06:44.67
15 Paul Lucha 1:08:24.61
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First name Last name Team Time
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 0:19:14.06
2 Gabe Palmer Endorphin 0:20:12.40
3 Will Mclemore Team WC 0:21:01.99
4 Sean Hughes Fat Frogs 0:21:50.70
5 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:23:30.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin 0:14:52.31
2 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Club 0:16:30.46
3 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 0:16:45.05
4 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 0:17:21.02
5 Collin Fischer Velo Race Virginia 0:18:00.39
6 Pace Palmer Endorphin 0:18:27.86
9 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:20:40.99
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:57:19.17
2 Chris Lloyd Endorphin Fitness 0:58:39.66
3 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing 1:00:21.94
4 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Triathlon 1:05:48.36
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 0:18:40.82
8 Kendall Zywiak 0:20:28.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:49:03.88
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:49:35.75
3 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 0:50:33.63
4 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:50:36.73 Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
5 Adam Northup Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness 0:51:17.97
6 Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing 0:53:21.57
7 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:55:01.75
8 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 0:57:26.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System 0:46:11.62
2 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 0:48:39.58
3 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:49:46.88
4 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 0:50:04.65
5 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 0:50:58.85
6 Marc Warner Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness 0:51:10.89
7 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:52:09.78
8 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:52:13.86 Teammate Win: Robert Garwood
9 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:52:31.14
10 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:52:33.48
11 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 0:52:51.05
12 Mark North RunRideRace 0:53:16.49
13 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 0:53:55.40
14 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 0:59:08.41
15 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport 0:59:52.31
16 Jay Silvey VCU 1:02:43.77
17 David Richards Unattached 1:05:25.34
18 Willie Jackson 1:25:39.12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 0:52:38.72
2 Bill Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:52:42.54
3 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 0:54:15.73
4 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 0:55:01.85
5 Bill Conoscenti TPC p/b Contes 0:55:30.64
6 William Kovach Fat Frogs 0:55:57.16
7 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 0:56:23.20
8 Thomas f. Tice The Bike Lane 0:56:45.29
9 Brad Cann 0:57:53.26
10 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:00:08.74
11 Jeffrey Ritter Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 1:00:57.44
12 Charles Gilbert Fat Frogs Racing 1:01:22.59
13 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 1:01:28.16 Teammate Top 5: Bill Conoscenti
14 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond, VA 1:02:22.00
15 Mark Woolery Fat Frogs Racing 1:09:38.79
16 Gary Searcy 1:17:46.48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:29:37.57
1 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 0:30:57.87
3 Myron Lehtman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:32:32.02 Teammate Win: Peter Swan
4 Ronald a Whitenack JRVS 0:34:40.77
DNF Dave Scheessele DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Peter Tempest Tripower 0:33:17.40
3 Philip Samawicz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:35:29.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:56:51.79
2 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:01:17.96 Teammate Win: Wendy Ulmer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:56:48.46
2 Mary anne Williams Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:05:40.10
3 Barbara Richards Unattached 1:14:13.33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 0:56:50.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:55:01.12
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel wheeler Northup Bon Secours 0:55:01.62
2 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing 0:58:41.87
3 Jill Tarr 1:00:59.46
4 Caroline Carrico Altius Cycling Team 1:07:09.77
5 Taryn Hains Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2