Log In
Tour of Galena - Road Race • Jun 7 2014
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
3 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
6 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
7 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
8 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
9 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
11 Erik Tomlinson scarlet fire
12 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
13 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
14 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
15 John Whipple Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
16 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
17 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
18 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
19 Edward Schaub Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Marc Moeller
20 Colm Flannery
21 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
22 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
23 Ken Krebs Intent
DNF Jeff Hansen PYOC
DNF Kevin Schlueter The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
DNF Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing
DNF Nels Hackl PYOC
DNF Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing
DNF Stanley Trzeciak Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Carlson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
3 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club
5 Teddy Kostadinov Jus d'Orange
6 Andrew Giniat Burnham Racing
7 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
8 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
9 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
10 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
11 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange Teammate Top 5: Teddy Kostadinov
12 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
13 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
14 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
16 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
18 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
19 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
20 Jared Sheppard
21 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
22 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
23 Atanas Petrov
24 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange Teammate Top 5: Teddy Kostadinov
25 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
27 Michael Bellovich ABD Cycling Team
28 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
29 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
30 Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling
31 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
32 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com Teammate Top 5: Audrius Dauderis
33 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
34 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
35 Matthew Stokwisz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
36 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
37 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
39 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
40 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
41 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
42 Ben Freas ISCorp/Intelligentsia Cycling Team
DNF Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
DNF Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com Teammate Top 5: Audrius Dauderis
DNF Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Donald Stanner Free Flight Bike & Ski
DNF Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
DNF Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing
DNF Peter Bock IS Corp
DNF Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
DNF Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange Teammate Top 5: Teddy Kostadinov
DNF Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
DNF Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Daniel Mackey Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
2 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
3 Brian Baumhover
4 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
5 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
6 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
7 Dan Baumhover
8 Mark Nowack
9 Ryan Romenesko
10 Anthony Ott DePaul University
11 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
12 Michael Baldus xXx Racing
13 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Riley
14 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Timothy Lentz
16 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
18 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
19 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
20 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Riley
21 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
22 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
23 Isaac Drew Bicycle Heaven
24 Brian Johnson xXx Racing
25 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
26 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Riley
27 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
28 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
29 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
30 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
31 Erik Herro Chicago Cuttin Crew
32 Loren Bo Team TATI
33 Joey Scott Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Neal Mcnamara
34 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
35 Benjamin Siver Mox Multisport
36 George Keppler Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Riley
37 Roderick De jesus Team TATI
38 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Riley
39 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles
40 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
41 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
DNF Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF James Yoo Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Riley
DNF Nathan Adams ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Cartwright xXx Racing
2 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club
3 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
5 Matthew Wurz
6 George Sullivan
7 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
8 Adam Prink xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ben Cartwright
9 Ron Zimmer Velosport Iowa
10 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11 James Barclay xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ben Cartwright
12 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ben Cartwright
13 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
14 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Elsdon
15 Tom Mcnulty Tower Racing
16 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
17 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
18 Patrick Newman
19 Christopher Swindell Peoria Bicycle Club
20 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
21 John Boggs xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ben Cartwright
22 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
23 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
24 Ryan Aydelott Bonkers Cycling
25 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
26 Tony Kassel Tower
27 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
28 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Monko
29 Joseph Zhang
30 Victor Godyn Got Wind?
31 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Monko
32 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
33 Kyle Wigboldy
34 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing
35 Charles Goldman xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ben Cartwright
36 Terry O'grady Tower Racing
37 Ryan Gable
DNF Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
DNF Rick Schopp INTENT
DNF Tom Perotti xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ben Cartwright
DNF Harry Stinespring PSIMET Racing
DNF Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
DNF Ken Dawson FFKR - Contender Racing
DNF Eric Comiza
DNF Brian-laurent Miller TOWER RACING
DNF Dan Benedict Tower Racing
DNF John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Junius Tower Racing
DNF Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakub Augustyn Half Acre Cycling
2 Bob Flicek
3 Pawel Malecki
4 Benji Johnson
5 Thomas Will Tower Racing
6 Wojciech Czerkies
7 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling Teammate Win: Jakub Augustyn
8 Chad Wienen
9 Andrew Campbell
10 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
11 David Villegas xXx Racing
12 Michael Brady
13 John Kingry
14 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
15 Bradley Green Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Will
16 Jafet Torres Chicago Velo Campus
17 Raimondas Skibarka Dviratai-Thermowave
18 James Schonzeit
19 Will Drucker
20 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
21 Ryan Peterson DMOS Racing Team
22 Joseph Proszowski Chicago Velo Campus
23 Gary Ives
24 Ed Weigel Jus d'Orange
25 John Walker xXx Racing
26 John Mitchell xXx Racing
27 Sameer Dcosta xXx Racing
28 Scott Golas xXx Racing
29 Brian Maslouski Mox Multisport
30 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
31 Randy Springer Bike Haven Race Team
32 Stephen Drew Bicycle Heaven
33 John Guentz PSIMET Racing
34 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
35 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Dave Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Lenny Clapp
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
4 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 David hudson ? xXx Racing
6 Christando Lombardo WCJ Racing
7 Fabio Orlandi PYOC
8 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
9 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Michael Meteyer
10 David Mcclenahan PYOC
11 James Sneddon PSIMET Racing
12 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
13 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
14 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Michael Meteyer
15 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Eric Helm
18 Kevin Wohlford Trek Store Davenport
19 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club Teammate Top 5: John Stonebarger
20 Jerzy Trzeciak plus cycling
21 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
22 John Deifel Project 5 Racing
23 Robert Traul
DNF Robert Kenneke
DNF Daniel Szokarski Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Russ Damhoff
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Michael Stavridis EMC2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
4 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
6 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
8 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
9 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
10 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized
12 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
13 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
15 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
16 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
17 Eric Serantoni Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
18 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
DNF Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Austin Venhuizen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
DNF Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Broeren Rochester
DNF Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
DNF Randal Warren xXx Racing
DNF Josey Weik
DNF Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
DNF Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Ryan Fay xXx Racing
DNF Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Armando Cardenas
DNF Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
DNF Tyler George xXx Racing
DNF David Lombardo Hincapie Development team
DNF Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
DNF Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Trevor Lister
DNF Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
DNF Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Sullivan
2 Abigail Pritchard PBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
3 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
4 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop
5 Owen Neal xXx Racing
6 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
7 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Bennett Lindberg The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: Sumner Feary
9 Tomi Nelson PBC Racing
10 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Neal
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
2 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Emily Chesser Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Sophia Robinson
5 Katie Mann Team TATI
6 Katie Oconnor Bonkers Cycling
7 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
8 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing
9 Kim Phistry BFF Racing
10 Kara D'evelyn Womens C
11 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
12 Laura Holtz xXx Racing
13 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
14 Jasmin Welter BFF Racing
15 Barbara Karpiuk WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
16 Sara Browning Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Anne Brynn xXx Racing
18 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport Teammate Win: Christine Thornburg
19 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Sadie Tennessen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
21 Sarah Gray PBC Racing
22 Anna Lutz Brazen Dropouts
23 Charlotte Schmitz PBC Racing
24 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
25 Kathryn George xXx Racing
26 Susan Tackabury Quad Cities Bicycle Club
27 Gia Biagi xXx Racing
28 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
29 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
30 Mary Ann Sedor Intent
31 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
32 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
33 Mary Russell BFF Racing
34 Kristen Tully BFF Racing
35 Alicia Bird xXx Racing
36 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Elaine Lagoda PBC Racing
38 Amber Ritter BFF Racing
39 Sara Hays
DNF Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Team
DNF Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
DNF Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
2 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Jeannie Kuhajek
4 Diana Carolina penuela ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
6 Danielle Smith EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Jill Cederholm Naked Women's Racing
9 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
10 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
11 Kae Takeshita Village-Verdigris Cycling
12 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
13 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
14 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
15 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
18 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
19 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
20 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
21 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
22 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
23 Nicole Fiala Trek Store Davenport
24 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
DNF Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
DNF Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
DNF Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
DNF Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Cammy Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1