Log In
Syracuse Race Weekend - TT • May 17 2014
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TEAMIFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 20:25
2 Ron Amos 21:14
3 Steve Proulx 21:48
4 Jon Gee 21:49
5 Victor Pwu 22:04
6 Dale Danner 22:24
7 David Faso Bike Loft East 22:37
8 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 22:39
9 Erwan Peres 22:41
10 Marc Booth 22:58
11 Robert Orange 23:02
12 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 23:36
13 Mark Buckaway 23:41
14 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 23:43
15 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 23:50
16 Kyle Wolfe 27:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 22:12
2 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 22:21
3 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 22:35
4 Dennis Williams PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 22:42
5 Frank Gallese The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 23:03
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet, Inc. 23:23
7 Ron Nelson Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 24:51
8 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc. 24:52
9 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath 25:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laird James PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 23:05
2 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 23:16 Teammate Win: Laird James
3 Richard Camping Team Towpath 23:47
4 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 23:57
5 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association 26:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee OBC 21:08
2 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 21:18
3 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 21:56
4 Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / MELLO VELO 22:19
5 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath 22:30
6 Chris Reid 22:34
7 Frederick Harle POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BIC 23:15
8 John Kane Tioga Velo Club 23:45
9 Noah Barrow KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 23:49 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
10 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 23:59
11 Walid El-sayed PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES 25:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 22:13
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 23:01
3 Robert Sobon 23:19
4 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 23:28
5 Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:32
6 Rob Mccarty Rob 23:35
7 Timothy Scanlan Timothy 23:40
8 Peter Miner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 23:52
9 Michael Madden The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 24:05
10 Tim Wern 24:10
11 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 24:20
12 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 24:34
13 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 24:47
14 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of 25:33
15 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 26:51
16 Wesley Hadzor 27:44
17 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 29:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Long AVOCADOUGH 21:44
2 Mark Machell TEAM TRS 22:10
3 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 22:44
4 Kevan Edwards 24:01
5 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 24:05
6 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet, Inc. 24:06
7 Jeffrey Abulencia Bike Loft East 24:14
8 Eric Gilmore 24:28
9 Jonathan Lazzara Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 24:33
10 Jerry Hicks 25:00
11 Dylan Grimm 25:01
12 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 25:03
13 John D'agostino Lucarelli & Castaldi 25:29
14 Byan Morgan 25:31
15 Chris Raynor 25:34
16 Kory Williams 25:57
17 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 25:58
18 Jeff Abbott 25:58
19 Jake Meyers 26:22
20 Ben Larsen 26:41
21 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 26:45
22 David Mccarthy Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 27:01
23 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 28:08
24 Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 28:54
25 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 31:43
26 Ken Birchenough 48:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bort 25:26
2 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club 26:02
3 Ellison Andrew Crystal City Cycling 26:19
4 Genaro Manzano 29:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin STEVENS P/B THE CYCLERY 20:00
2 Emile Jean TRANSPORT LACOMBE/ DEVINCI 20:56
3 Marc-antoine Soucy TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI 20:58
4 Casey Roth RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 21:07
5 Samuel Gagnon TRANSPORT LACOMBE / DEVINCI 21:12
6 Justin Purificati RIDE WITH RENDALL 21:18
7 Yohan Patry TRANSPORT LACOMBE-DEVINCI 21:28 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
8 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 21:32
9 Don Sproull TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI 21:37 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
10 Meurig James QCW Cycling 21:39
11 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 21:42
12 Fr?d?ric Cossette NORCO BICYCLES PREMIER TECH CYCLING 21:43
13 Stephen Keeping RUST BELT RACING 21:56
14 David Warner Green Line Velo 21:57
15 Stephen Welsh STEVENS P/B THE CYCLERY 22:00 Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
16 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 22:01
17 James lucas Bent RIDE WITH RENDAL P/B BIEMME 22:03
18 Kiernan Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 22:15 Teammate Top 5: Casey Roth
19 Conor O'Brien STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY 22:41
20 Sammy Moseley Foundation 22:45
21 Logan Cornel NORCO BICYCLES PREMIER TECH CYCLING 23:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Raynor 09:12
2 Rich Elliott 10:12
3 Sarah Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club 09:41
4 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling 11:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing, Inc. 08:06
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 08:24
3 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle, Inc. 08:27
4 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 08:29
5 Matthew Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club 08:57
6 David Do Young Medalists 09:08
7 Luke Tanner 09:17
8 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 09:50
9 Madeline Smith 09:54
10 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 15:11
11 Andrew Deierlein 16:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Watters 23:24
2 Julia Bradley 23:28
3 Carrie Cartmill 25:33
4 Amy Kneale Finkraft Cyling Team 25:38
5 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 26:40
6 Emily Flynn 27:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelly Mckee 25:03
2 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom 25:22
3 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 25:41
4 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling 26:58
5 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 27:14
6 Leslie Horn 27:55
7 Karen Lam Radical Media 31:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber 26:38
2 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 26:44
3 Heidi Glovack 27:05
4 Kristen Heath 27:09
5 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club 27:50
6 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom 28:06
7 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 28:26
8 Kathryn Murtagh Radical Media 29:00
9 Emily Atwater Kissena Cycling Club 31:15 Teammate Top 5: Erika Tarte
10 Suzanne Guiod 33:43
11 Jill Walsh 33:57
12 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 34:09
13 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 34:19 Teammate Top 5: Erika Tarte
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 26:04
2 Veronique Parent 28:24
3 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 35:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1