Log In
Syracuse Race Weekend - RR • May 18 2014
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baker Team Towpath 02:22:46
Off The Front
2 Zack Vogel North American Velo/ClassBook.com 02:23:42
Off The Front
3 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV 02:26:41
1
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/Gvcc 02:26:41
2
Teammate Win: Chris Baker
5 Thomas Goetz 02:26:41
3
6 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 02:26:41
4
7 Derek Gee Obc 02:26:41
5
8 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite 02:26:41
6
9 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 02:26:41
7
10 Frederick Harle Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 02:26:42
8
11 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 02:26:42
9
12 Noah Barrow Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain S 02:26:43
10
13 Joshua Bonvissuto 02:26:45
11
14 Chris Reid The Cyclery 02:37:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 02:58:46
1
2 Tim Wern 02:58:46
2
3 Michael Madden The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 02:58:46
3
4 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/Gvcc 02:58:46
4
5 Craig Baumgartner Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 02:58:46
5
6 Paul Mattison Team Towpath 02:58:46
6
7 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cycling 02:58:46
7
8 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 02:58:47
8
9 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 02:58:47
9
10 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 02:58:48
10
11 James Nicholson Bike Loft East 02:58:48
11
12 David Tate Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle 02:58:48
12
13 Timothy Scanlan 02:58:49
13
14 Christopher Carper Cbrc 02:58:50
14
15 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 02:59:34
Off The Back
16 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 03:00:06
Off The Back
17 Chris Shepardson Bike Loft East 03:02:32
Off The Back
18 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 03:04:48
Off The Back
19 Loren Graham Central New York Cyclist 03:07:57
Off The Back
20 Jason Haight Pointway Performance/Syracuse Bicyc 03:08:00
Off The Back
21 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/Gvcc 03:13:26
Off The Back
22 Gerald Parkes Hrrt 03:33:02
Off The Back
DNF Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 01:45:24
Off The Front
2 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/Gvcc 01:45:24
Off The Front
3 Andrew Borden Killington Mountain School Cycling 01:45:25
Off The Front
4 Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop 01:45:25
Off The Front
5 Dylan Grimm Clarkson University 01:45:33
Off The Front
6 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 01:46:52
1
7 Jeff Abbott 01:46:53
2
8 Joshua Molinari Team 2 Cycling 01:46:53
3
9 Jerry Hicks 01:46:53
4
10 Michael Hahn 01:46:53
5
11 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 01:46:54
6
12 Kory Williams 01:46:54
7
13 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 01:46:54
8
14 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 01:46:54
9
15 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 01:49:04
1
16 Jeffrey Abulencia Bike Loft East 01:49:04
2
17 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 01:49:04
3
18 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:49:05
4
19 Daniel Lee Grey Ghost Cycling Club 01:49:05
5
20 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 01:49:05
6
21 Edward Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 01:49:05
7
22 Peter Van eenenaam 01:49:05
8
23 Pat Doner Gvcc 01:49:09
24 Theodore Bertot 01:49:11
25 Jonathan Lazzara Hrrt 01:49:15
26 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 01:49:23
27 Jerry Visconti 01:50:00
Off The Back
28 Ken Birchenough 01:50:00
Off The Back
29 David Porter 01:50:01
Off The Back
30 Trevor Vowles Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:52:57
Off The Back
31 Matthew Vinetti 01:54:05
Off The Back
32 Brian Campbell 01:54:23
Off The Back
33 Richard Dennison Rogue Team 01:54:29
Off The Back
34 Thomas Slicer 01:55:09
Off The Back
35 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles 01:55:32
Off The Back
36 John Sullivan Gsmvbc 01:56:56
Off The Back
37 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:57:31
Off The Back
38 Gregory Farrell Team Towpath/ Gvcc 01:58:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Quagliata
39 Craig Reigler 02:00:12
Off The Back
40 Bryon Dashnaw 02:00:52
Off The Back
41 Rodney Dashnaw 02:00:52
Off The Back
42 Richard Brandon dennison Rogue Team 02:06:18
Off The Back
43 Chris Conklin 02:06:28
Off The Back
44 Nate Bartman 02:09:02
Off The Back
45 Shannon Brown 02:10:02
Off The Back
46 Burt Stimson 02:13:39
Off The Back
47 James Jacob 02:19:06
Off The Back
48 George Uhlir Sleigh Riders 02:21:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Elliott Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 00:24:54
2 Sarah Crovella Occ 00:25:04
3 Aidan Raynor Newmarket Eagles 00:25:06
4 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 00:28:30
5 Isabel Crovella Occ 00:30:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 01:06:27
1
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 01:06:28
2
3 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital/ Clnoonan P/B Corn 01:06:29
3
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 01:06:31
4
5 Andrew Deierlein Grey Ghost Cycling Club 01:06:33
5
6 Luke Tanner Hrrt 01:06:33
6
7 Matthew Crovella Occ 01:06:33
7
8 David Do Young Medalists 01:06:35
8
Teammate Top 5: Austin Banks
9 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 01:06:39
10 Benjamin Hahn Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes.Com 01:06:45
11 Madeline Smith Team Wear On Earth 01:07:59
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bort 01:46:53
2 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club 01:49:10
3 Genaro Manzano Trace Bikes 01:54:27
4 Nicklaus Messerschmidt Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 01:55:45
5 Ellison Andrew Stan's No Tube/ Corning 02:17:11
6 Daniel Jeske 02:21:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Danner Ridewithrendall 02:50:01
Off The Front
2 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 02:51:41
1
3 Ron Amos Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 02:51:41
2
Teammate Win: Dale Danner
4 Andrew Melnychenko Notubes/Corning Race Team 02:51:42
3
5 Mark Sumner Ccc/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 02:51:42
4
6 David Gazsi Teamifg By Cyclelogik/Endurosport 02:51:42
5
7 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team 02:51:42
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Melnychenko
8 Dan Staffo Park Ave Bike Shop 02:51:42
7
9 David Faso Bike Loft East 02:51:43
8
10 Erwan Peres Sports Gth 02:51:44
9
11 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 02:51:44
10
Teammate Win: Dale Danner
12 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 02:53:26
Off The Back
13 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 02:55:18
Off The Back
14 Marc Booth Midweek Cycling Team 02:55:18
Off The Back
15 Scott Hannan Team SCARR 02:55:20
Off The Back
16 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:55:22
Off The Back
17 Doug Blades Team Ifg By Cyclelogic/Endurosport 02:55:24
Off The Back
18 Keith Watkins Central New York Cycling 03:02:42
Off The Back
19 Victor Pwu Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 03:05:38
Off The Back
20 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 03:10:21
Off The Back
21 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall Pb Biemme 03:13:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dale Danner
DNF Robert Dietrick Gvcc/Minerva Design
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Karaz Gs Mvbc 01:39:17
1
2 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:39:17
2
3 James Walker Team Placid Planet 01:39:19
3
4 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 01:39:20
4
5 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 01:39:20
5
6 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 01:39:20
6
7 Robert Meikle 01:39:22
7
8 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling 01:39:23
8
9 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 01:39:27 Teammate Top 5: Dan Fitch
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 01:40:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Walker
11 David Prugh Notubes / Corning Race Team 01:41:56
Off The Back
12 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 01:45:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laird James Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 01:39:19
2 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:39:20
3 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 01:39:23 Teammate Win: Laird James
4 Brian Sanders Gs Mvbc 01:43:21
5 Richard Camping Team Towpath/Gvcc 01:45:07
6 Allan Bates Bca/Tosk 01:45:11
7 David Burns Mohawk Valley Bicycling 01:50:36
8 William Dowling Bbc 01:54:03
9 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 01:54:05
10 Tim Riley Mvbc - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 01:57:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fr?d?ric Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 03:53:41
Off The Front
2 Wacek Godycki Nalgene Cycling Team P/B Mt. Borah 03:54:42
Off The Front
3 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 03:54:43
Off The Front
4 Emile Jean Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 03:55:12
1
Teammate Win: Fr?d?ric Cossette
5 Jonah Meadvancort Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 03:55:13
2
6 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 03:55:13
3
7 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 03:55:14
4
8 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team P/B Mt. Borah 03:55:14
5
Teammate Top 5: Wacek Godycki
9 Stephen Welsh Stevens P/B The Cyclery 03:55:14
6
10 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall 03:55:16
7
11 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 03:55:21
12 James lucas Bent Ride With Rendal P/B Biemme 03:59:56
13 Meurig James Qcw Cycling Pb Breakawaybikes.Com 04:01:14
14 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 04:02:13
15 Matteo Dal-cin Stevens P/B The Cyclery 04:05:02
1
16 Jean Sebastien perron Stevens P/B The Cyclery 04:05:02
2
17 Samuel Gagnon Transport Lacombe / Devinci 04:05:02 Teammate Win: Fr?d?ric Cossette
18 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall 04:05:02
19 Marc-antoine Soucy Transport Lacombe/Devinci 04:05:02 Teammate Win: Fr?d?ric Cossette
20 Braydon Bourne Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 04:05:03 Teammate Top 5: Conor O'Brien
21 Sammy Moseley Crca/Foundation 04:05:03
22 Ben Andrew Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 04:05:03
23 Don Sproull 04:05:06
DNF Marc Boudreau
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Cote Crca/Kruiscx P/B Repucom 03:13:02
2 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 03:13:03
3 Shelly Mckee Novofit-Compass 360 Racing 03:13:06
4 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 03:27:34
5 Karen Lam Crca/Radical Media 03:37:49
6 Leslie Horn Novofit Compass 360 Racing 03:46:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club 01:43:56
2 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 01:47:21
3 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 01:47:21
4 Shylah Weber Specialized/Hrrt 01:47:21
5 Rachel Pikus Towpath 01:47:22
6 Kathryn Murtagh Crca/Radical Media 01:49:04
7 Anna Janas Crca/Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 01:49:05
8 Turner Ramsay Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain S 01:49:05
9 Leigh Bacher 01:52:28
10 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 01:52:29 Teammate Win: Erika Tarte
11 Heidi Glovack Bike Loft East 01:52:29
12 Victoria Harris Mission In Motion Cycling Team 01:53:41
13 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/Gvcc 01:53:41
14 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 01:54:56
15 Jacqueline Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi -SPORT 01:54:56
16 Sarah Guilbert 01:54:56
17 Marylou Bosveld 01:54:59
18 Stephanie Tashjian Mission In Motion Cycling Team 02:03:02
19 Emily Atwater Kissena Cycling Club 02:03:06 Teammate Win: Erika Tarte
20 Stacy Maziejka Scc/Hrrt 02:14:56 Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
21 Susan Anton 02:18:32
22 Abby Delia 02:58:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 01:47:20
2 Veronique Parent Stevens - The Cyclery 01:54:56
3 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 01:54:59
4 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 02:38:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Watters Stevens - The Cyclery 03:02:16
2 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 03:02:17
3 Carrie Cartmill Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 03:02:22
4 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 03:12:49
5 Julia Bradley Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 03:12:49
6 Emily Flynn Stevens- The Cyclery 03:12:49 Teammate Win: Ellen Watters
7 Amy Kneale Finkraft Women's Cycling Team 03:13:02
DNF Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4