Log In
Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium • May 18 2014
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME
2 Steve Proulx
3 David Gazsi
4 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club
5 Dale Danner
6 Kyle Wolfe
7 Jon Gee
8 Victor Pwu
9 Erwan Peres
10 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East
11 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
12 Marc Booth
13 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
14 Doug Blades
15 Robert Orange
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet, Inc.
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
3 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc. Teammate Win: James Walker
4 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
5 Dennis Williams PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
6 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath
7 Robin Zellner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laird James
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
3 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
4 Richard Camping Team Towpath
5 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee OBC
2 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath
3 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
4 Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / MELLO VELO
5 Frederick Harle
6 Noah Barrow
7 Chris Reid
8 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
9 Walid El-sayed
10 John Kane Tioga Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
2 Michael Madden The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
3 Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
5 Tim Wern
6 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
7 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo
8 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
9 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop
10 Timothy Scanlan
11 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
12 Robert Sobon
13 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
14 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15 Wesley Hadzor
16 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO
2 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
3 Dylan Grimm
4 Jonathan Lazzara Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
5 Jerry Hicks
6 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery
7 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet, Inc.
8 Jeffrey Abulencia Bike Loft East
9 Kory Williams
10 Jeff Abbott
11 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
12 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com
13 Ken Birchenough
14 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
15 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org
16 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
17 Chris Raynor
18 Ben Larsen
19 John D'agostino Lucarelli & Castaldi
20 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21 Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
22 Burt Stimson
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bort
2 Ellison Andrew Crystal City Cycling
3 Genaro Manzano
4 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin STEVENS P/B THE CYCLERY
2 Marc-antoine Soucy TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI
3 Fr?d?ric Cossette TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI
4 Conor O'Brien KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SC
5 Emile Jean TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI
6 Meurig James QCW Cycling
7 Casey Roth RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME
8 Stephen Welsh
9 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch Teammate Top 5: Conor O'Brien
10 Yohan Patry TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI Teammate Top 5: Marc-antoine Soucy
11 Stephen Keeping
12 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt Borah
13 James lucas Bent
14 Samuel Gagnon TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI Teammate Top 5: Marc-antoine Soucy
15 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing
16 Kiernan Orange
17 Justin Purificati
18 David Warner Green Line Velo
19 Don Sproull
20 Jean Sebastien perron
21 Logan Cornel
22 Sammy Moseley Foundation
23 Braydon Bourne
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Elliott
2 Aidan Raynor
3 Sarah Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club
4 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling
5 Isabel Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists
3 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle, Inc.
5 Matthew Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club
6 Luke Tanner
7 Andrew Deierlein
8 Madeline Smith
9 David Do Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: Austin Banks
10 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom
2 Shelly Mckee
3 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
4 Leslie Horn
5 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling
6 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Karen Lam Radical Media
8 Sandra Deegan
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club
2 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
3 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
4 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC
5 Shylah Weber
6 Kathryn Murtagh Radical Media
7 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom
8 Heidi Glovack
9 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: Erika Tarte
10 Emily Atwater Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: Erika Tarte
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
2 Veronique Parent
3 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Watters STEVENS - THE CYCLERY
2 Carrie Cartmill
3 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
4 Emily Flynn
5 Julia Bradley
6 Amy Kneale Finkraft Cyling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3