Log In
Rosewood Series • Jun 8 2014
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roslan Rivera South Miami
2 Enrique Lopez TTR
3 Ricardo Giraldo s All 4 Cycling
4 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli
5 Cesar Sosa Unattached
6 Garret Moore Cycle Depot
7 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
8 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
9 Alejandro Garcia Palmetto Sport Cars
10 Julio Cruz Panda Cycles/KTM
11 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
12 Nelson Trujillo Panda Cycles/KTM
13 Lisandro Cristia TTR Teammate Top 5: Enrique Lopez
14 Luis Rios Unattached
15 Gunter Hermanni All 4 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Giraldo s
16 Samuel Sanchez TTR Teammate Top 5: Enrique Lopez
DNF Roger Phanord Cycle Depot
DNF Allison Linnell All 4 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Giraldo s
DNF Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Fernandez Montegcci
2 Humberto Pages Palmetto Sport Cars
3 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached
4 Hugo Rendon Patches
5 Michael Lum Bike Werx
6 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp
7 Roger Brodhead Patches Teammate Top 5: Hugo Rendon
8 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
9 Armando Garcia Tas Cycling Team
10 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
11 Marco Monteverde Patches Teammate Top 5: Hugo Rendon
12 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team
13 Pavel Fiallo Unattached
14 Giancarlo Tassi Boom Cycling Development Team
15 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached
16 Stelio Herrera Unattached
17 Francisco Ruiz Unattached
18 Elvis Budhram Colavita Racing Inc
19 Max Kolisch UNCW
20 Chad Mow Unattached
DNF Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Jose Babilonia Unattached
DNF Eric Zugor Unattached
DNF Fabian Garcia Neighborhood
DNF Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Jesus Angel Unattached
DNF Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached
DNF Sean Mow Unattached
DNF David Abusiewiez Swift Racing
DNF Orelvis Martinez Unattached
DNF Christian Avila Cycle Depot Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Moore Cycle Depot
2 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Hugo Rendon Patches
4 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
5 Grant Potter Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
6 Cesar Sosa Unattached
7 Shannon Malmquist Florida Velodrome Association
8 Carlos Morales Unattached
9 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli
10 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Teammate Win: Garret Moore
11 Nelson Trujillo Panda Cycles/KTM
12 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders
13 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
14 Marco Monteverde Patches Teammate Top 5: Hugo Rendon
DNF Luis Rios Unattached
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Julio Cruz Panda Cycles/KTM
DNF Ricardo Romay Panda Cycles/KTM
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot Teammate Win: Garret Moore
DNF Andrew Teixeira Bike America Racing Team
DNF Guillermo Guzman Ghost Riders
DNF Samuel Sanchez TTR
DNF Roger Phanord Cycle Depot Teammate Win: Garret Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
2 Grant Potter Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
3 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
4 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
6 Damian Paulete Andante/Mastermind Team
7 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
8 Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
9 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
10 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
11 Jorge Herrera Unattached
12 Freddy Ramirez Big Wheel
13 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA
14 Jose Maldonado ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
15 Roger Phanord Cycle Depot
16 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
17 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team
18 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
19 Armando Garcia Tas Cycling Team
20 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
21 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
22 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Top 5: Wallie Martinez
23 Peter Carlos EBP Racing Team
24 Andrew Teixeira Bike America Racing Team
DNF Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
3 Christopher Glenn Cool Beans Racing
4 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami
5 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Mauricio Mosquera
6 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4