Log In
Music City Crits - Week 3 • Jun 11 2014
Race uploaded by ?? ?
Download
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing
3 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing
4 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Timothy Henry Litespeed-BMW
6 Aubrey Moore Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Jeremy Nagoshiner
7 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashly Dewberry
8 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
10 David Briggs I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashly Dewberry
11 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Jeremy Nagoshiner
12 Dustin Greer
13 Nathan Stone I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashly Dewberry
14 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
15 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashly Dewberry
16 John Waggoner
17 James Grant I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashly Dewberry
18 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
19 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
20 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
21 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Jeremy Nagoshiner
22 Robert Dodd Gran Fondo Racing
23 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
24 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
25 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
26 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
27 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
28 Chris Stoll Gran Fondo Racing
29 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
30 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
31 David Richardson MOAB
DNF Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Young Treehouse Racing
2 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Peter Young
3 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
4 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
5 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
6 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Peter Young
7 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
8 Philip Armbrust Halcyon Bike Shop
9 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
10 RL Hesson I AM Racing
11 Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop
12 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
13 Matthew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
14 Matt Winn Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
15 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Jeff Treuden
16 Henry (tucker) carmichael xXx Racing
17 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
18 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
19 Jeff (jay) williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Peter Young
20 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
21 Joshua Walliser
22 Jonathan Reeves I AM Racing
23 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
24 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Peter Young
25 William Greene
26 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Peter Young
27 Josh Cook Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
28 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
29 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
30 Steven Paulson I AM Racing
31 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
32 David Perreault Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Jeff Treuden
33 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
34 Jessica Christensen Team WE
35 Rachel Hart Team WE
36 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Jeff Treuden
37 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
38 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcgiboney
2 David Zopf???
3 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
4 Randall Hoffpauir
5 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes
6 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
7 Eric Kelch Ride615 Development
8 Chase Porter
9 Joseph Ward
10 John Speight Team Gran Fondo
11 Mike Fletcher
12 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
13 Larry Burch
14 Todd Essig I AM Racing
15 Tom Davis Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Buttrey
16 Jonathan Palmer Ride615 Development
17 Curtis Harrington??? Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Buttrey
18 Richard Young I AM Racing
19 Michael Wells Ride615 Development
20 Michael Lawrence
21 Sam Markland
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Libby Trace Bikes
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Scott Libby
3 William Goodson??? Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Scott Libby
4 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Scott Libby
5 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Scott Libby
6 Gunner Sweeney
7 Julian Azpeitia???
8 Cole Wood
9 Spencer Libby Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Scott Libby
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Christensen Team WE
2 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium
3 Emma Cribb??? Team WE Teammate Win: Jessica Christensen
4 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
5 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
6 Karah Lewis Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
7 Rachel Hart Team WE Teammate Win: Jessica Christensen
8 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
9 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
11 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
12 Jill Albright??? Ride615 Development
13 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk
14 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
15 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
16 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
DNF Abigail Welch
Finishers: Cat 4: 3