Log In
Berkshire Cycling Classic • Jun 14 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:54:01
Off The Front
2 Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:54:01
Off The Front
3 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 3:54:26
1
4 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 3:54:26
2
5 Christopher Parker NEBC 3:54:26
3
6 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:54:26
4
7 Nat Shaver 3:54:26
5
8 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:54:26
6
9 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 3:54:26
7
10 Aaron Wolf NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:54:26
8
11 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 3:55:15
Off The Back
12 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 3:56:20
Off The Back
13 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 3:56:55
Off The Back
14 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 3:56:55
Off The Back
15 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 3:56:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
16 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 3:56:58
Off The Back
17 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks 3:57:54
Off The Back
18 Daniel Matheson Robin Hood Endurance 3:57:54
Off The Back
19 Thomas Biederer 4:06:34
Off The Back
20 Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing 4:06:38
Off The Back
21 Nicholas Gallo 4:09:28
Off The Back
22 Thomas Discepola W&D Racing / NYC Velo 4:10:39
Off The Back
23 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 4:14:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
24 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 4:17:55
Off The Back
25 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com 4:20:05
Off The Back
26 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 4:21:18
Off The Back
27 Labinot Berlajolli Rapha Condor 4:22:44
Off The Back
28 Alex Johnson Fit Werx 4:24:11
Off The Back
29 Dan Fineberg Vermont Law School 4:24:45
Off The Back
30 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 4:24:45
Off The Back
31 Daniel Anhalt Team Placid Planet 4:30:54
Off The Back
32 Evan Fox 4:36:34
Off The Back
33 Jason Williams 4:36:55
Off The Back
34 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 4:58:45
Off The Back
35 Gary Bolduc DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 3:54:29
2 Derick Gilmour OCBC/RBC 3:54:29
3 Michael Chambers 3:54:31
4 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 3:56:21
5 Nicholas Williams 4:11:31
6 Michael Griffin 4:23:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Jewett 3:54:31
1
2 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:54:31
2
3 Brett Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 3:54:31
3
4 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 3:54:31
4
5 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 3:54:31
5
6 Nicholas Marshall 3:54:31
6
7 Neil Isola MBCR - Mineola Bike Club Racing 3:54:31
7
8 John Vail Velo 5 3:54:38
9 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:55:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Arnost Lobel
10 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 3:55:23
Off The Back
11 Stephen Malin,jr Berkshire cycling association 3:56:18
Off The Back
12 Ian Clark Monsters 3:56:21
Off The Back
13 Myles Webster 3:56:31
Off The Back
14 Jorge Ramirez MBCR 3:56:36
Off The Back
15 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 4:05:35
Off The Back
16 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 4:07:49
Off The Back
17 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 4:14:55
Off The Back
18 Brian Berry Search and State 4:18:33
Off The Back
19 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 4:29:20
Off The Back
20 Robert King CRCA 4:32:16
Off The Back
21 Charles O'connell Cedar Street Racing 4:39:53
Off The Back
22 Harlen Smith W&D Racing / NYC Velo 4:42:12
Off The Back
23 Sean Hillock DNF
Off The Back
24 David Fisher DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First name Last name Team Name Time
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:45:50
2 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 4:10:29
3 Stephen Smith 5:16:52
4 Joshua Lipka DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 4:24:39
1
2 Michael Oleksak 4:24:39
2
3 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 4:25:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Martin 4:06:04
1
2 Robert Hillman 4:06:04
2
3 Daniel Moon BCA Linen 4:32:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gavielle 4:04:44
2 Edward Clark Team edge 4:17:13
3 Ted Ostrowski 5:01:10
4 Peter a. Diaz 5:07:05
5 Joseph Mckown 5:18:31
6 John Benedict BCA - Team Bike NFly 5:37:24
7 Douglas Neu 6:14:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddy O'rourke Flandria Cafe - Bikeworks - SVC 4:09:59
2 Mike Dooley 4:10:57
3 Duane Paul Family Bike 4:20:43
4 Jonathan Breckenridge BCA 4:43:53
5 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cyclin 4:59:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Schwartz enduranceWERX 4:05:05
2 Ralph Pulver Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:17:43
3 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 4:27:56
4 John Baczek 4:33:51
5 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 4:36:05
6 Stewart Jones Essex Chain Gang 4:43:59
7 Nicholas Jubok 4:52:31
8 Allan Grunberg Litchfield Hills Cycle Club 4:55:27
9 Nicholas Tosches 4:57:51
10 Greg Smith Team BCA Bike N Fly 5:06:01
11 Patrick Cleary Huntington Bicycle Club 5:12:43
12 William Eckstein 5:28:04
13 Lee Palma BCA - Team Bike N Fly 5:37:24
14 Bruce Pretty Berkshire Bike & Fly 5:37:24
15 David Beckwith 5:38:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Exeter Excyles 4:22:13
2 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 4:24:40
3 Tom Officer 4:36:05
4 David Wallace 4:42:41
5 Timothy Geller 4:43:59
6 Peter Sheffer 4:49:49
7 Tim Locke none 4:55:23
8 Edward Yatkowsky Iron Bridge/Tarmac 5:11:53
9 Greg Shouldice BCA 5:13:20
10 Tucker Swan 5:17:31
11 Vincent Liscio 5:20:47
12 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc 5:30:37
13 Andy Balder 5:37:34
14 Charles Long 5:57:48
15 Tom Donovan 6:14:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Barbarite Orange County Bicycle Club 4:23:32
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 3:32:39
Off The Front
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 3:33:40
Off The Front
3 John Funk No.22 Bicycle Co. / Verge Sport/ CC 3:33:40
Off The Front
4 Amos Brumble CCB racing 3:33:40
Off The Front
5 Jd Gauthier Triangle - Brickwell cycling 3:33:40
Off The Front
6 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 3:33:40
Off The Front
7 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:34:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
8 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 3:35:35
Off The Front
9 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 3:37:30
1
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
10 William Caligari Linen 3:37:30
2
11 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:37:30
3
12 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:37:30
4
13 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 3:37:30
5
14 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:37:30
6
15 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 3:37:30
7
16 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 3:37:30
8
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
17 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:37:30
9
18 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 3:40:20
Off The Back
19 Paul Miller 545 Velo 3:42:28
Off The Back
20 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 3:46:03
Off The Back
21 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors 3:46:03
Off The Back
22 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics 3:46:03
Off The Back
23 Jeb Fowler Linen 3:46:50
Off The Back
24 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:46:55
Off The Back
25 Salvatore Taibi 3:46:55
Off The Back
26 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 3:46:57
Off The Back
27 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:46:57
Off The Back
28 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 3:46:57
Off The Back
29 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 3:47:12
Off The Back
30 Gregg Galletta CRCA BH / Comedy Central 3:48:52
Off The Back
31 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:48:52
Off The Back
32 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:49:02
Off The Back
33 Mike Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:49:21
Off The Back
34 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:49:21
Off The Back
35 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:50:12
Off The Back
36 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:51:00
Off The Back
37 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:52:34
Off The Back
38 Tom Orlando 3:57:42
Off The Back
39 Dean Brizel DieHard Think Racing 3:57:42
Off The Back
40 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:57:42
Off The Back
41 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Will 3:57:46
Off The Back
42 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 3:59:56
Off The Back
43 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 4:00:52
Off The Back
44 Jim Mcdonald Sherpa 4:01:24
Off The Back
45 Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX Racing 4:01:36
Off The Back
46 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 4:05:49
Off The Back
47 David Birrell Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 4:07:14
Off The Back
48 Jonathan Molk canyon ranch 4:07:14
Off The Back
49 Benoit Tonneau Specialized/HRRT 4:11:24
Off The Back
50 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 4:12:14
Off The Back
51 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 4:18:41
Off The Back
52 Thomas Allessio bca 4:25:24
Off The Back
53 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 4:25:52
Off The Back
54 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 4:26:19
Off The Back
55 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 4:27:22
Off The Back
56 Virendra Gauthier Triangle/Brickwell racing 4:27:33
Off The Back
57 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 4:47:09
Off The Back
58 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club 5:14:47
Off The Back
59 Charles Banks DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 4:17:34
2 Natasja Brooijmans 4:20:13
3 Andrea Hensler Skyflash Racing, Holliday Rock p/b 4:24:13
4 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 4:39:18
5 Julia Schlesinger Yale University 4:59:12
6 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 5:02:38
7 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team 5:22:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Georgetti Mystic Velo 4:25:35
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 4:52:31
2 Mary Dery 4:58:11
3 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 5:20:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Club 4:23:43
2 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 4:50:38 Teammate Win: Margarett Jones
3 Althea grace Pineda crca 5:23:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1