Log In
Bear Mountain Spring Classic • May 16 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Dahllof CRCA BH/Garneau 2:29:56
Off The Front
2 Russell Weber YSG Racing / Cycles 54 2:30:00
3 James Ruhl Bablyon Bike 2:30:00
4 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:30:00 Teammate Win: Marcus Dahllof
5 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 2:30:01
6 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MNGMNT 2:30:04
7 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:30:07
1
Teammate Win: Marcus Dahllof
8 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Luzzo's 2:30:08
2
9 Bill Blank Jimenez Velo Sport 2:30:08
3
10 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta 2:30:08
4
11 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:30:08
5
12 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:30:08
6
13 Sean Barry Brooklyn Velo Force 2:30:08
7
14 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 2:30:08
8
15 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 2:30:12
16 Ralf Warmuth FINKRAFT 2:30:13
17 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 2:30:47 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Cosgrove
18 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 2:30:48
19 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 2:30:51 Teammate Win: Marcus Dahllof
20 Neal Stoeckel Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Br 2:31:06
21 Karl Roesler Die Hard Racing 2:35:43
22 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:35:44
23 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 2:36:10 Teammate Win: Marcus Dahllof
24 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 2:38:38
25 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo 2:38:47
26 Scot Willingham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:38:47
27 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 2:39:01
28 Edward Zimmermann WS UNITED 2:39:14
29 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 2:44:35
30 Sender Sakajani
31 Zach Koop CRCA/Organic Athlete
32 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation
33 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau Teammate Win: Marcus Dahllof
34 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's
35 Jorge Orrego Strictly Bicycles
36 Henoch Getz NYSketches - crca
37 Andrew Nasca Team Bikeway.com
38 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING
39 Patrick Campbell Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
DNF Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com
DNF Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle
DNF Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development
DNF Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
DNF Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo
DNF Paul Runyon Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Wander QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:51:26
Off The Front
2 Amy Kneale ANTHEM SPORTS 1:53:22
Off The Front
3 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 1:54:00
1
4 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission Motion 1:54:00
2
5 Leontien Vellekoop fuoriclasse racing 1:54:00
3
6 Robyn Passander ZanesCC 1:54:00
4
7 Siri Hildonen Stage 1/Fusion Think 1:54:00
5
8 Christine Bucher 1:54:00
6
9 Lori Foster CycleClubKingston 1:55:13
10 Caroline Savage Columbia University 1:55:54
1
11 Jennifer Magur GSM Training Centre 1:55:55
2
12 Gabrielle Fisher Houlihan Lokey 1:55:56
3
13 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 1:55:56
4
14 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:55:56
5
15 Sheila O'mahony 1:55:56
6
16 Carol Becht Team Bikery 1:57:28
Off The Back
17 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 1:57:55
Off The Back
18 Katie Quinn MIT 1:58:02
Off The Back
19 Victoria Gochenour NYVelocity 1:58:42
Off The Back
20 Laura Lee vo CRCA/NYVelocity 2:00:18
Off The Back
21 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 2:04:07
Off The Back
22 Lindsey Paluska CRCA / Houlihan Lokey - Sanchez 2:04:08
Off The Back
23 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 2:05:48
Off The Back
24 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 2:06:06
Off The Back
25 Mackenzie Mudgett CRCA/NYVelocity 2:08:39
Off The Back
26 Stacy Maziejka 2:15:24
Off The Back
DNF Megan Kelly TARGETRAINING
DNF Emily Elbers Sonic Kittens
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:39:34
1
2 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:39:35
2
3 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 1:39:35
3
Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
4 Dusty King Ridge Cycling Club 1:39:35
4
5 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:39:35
5
6 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 1:39:35
6
7 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 1:39:35
7
8 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's 1:39:35
8
9 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 1:39:35
9
Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
10 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling CLub 1:39:35
10
11 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:39:35
11
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
12 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 1:39:35
12
13 Brian Collet CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:39:35
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
14 Jason Voigt Brooklyn Velo Force 1:39:36
14
15 Daniel Caridi 1:39:36
15
16 Bradford Stratton CBRC 1:39:36
16
17 Bryan Dougherty Kissena 1:39:36
17
18 Timothy Voake CRCA TEANY 1:39:36
18
19 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:39:36
19
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
20 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 1:39:36
20
21 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 1:39:36
21
22 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 1:39:36
22
23 Wei Chen CRCA/jr Development 1:39:36
23
24 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force 1:39:36
24
25 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:39:36
25
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
26 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 1:39:36
26
27 Andrew Schmidt 1:39:37
27
28 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 1:39:37
28
29 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:39:38
29
30 Shawn Herndon Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 1:40:56
31 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 1:43:14
32 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:43:14
33 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 1:43:18
1
34 Kristian Saether EECT/Geen Arm Bandits 1:43:18
2
35 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:43:18
3
36 Richard Noritake CRCA/NY Sketches 1:43:18
4
37 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity 1:43:18
5
Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
38 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force 1:43:18
6
39 Frank O'reilly 1:43:19
7
40 John Nesbit CRCA/jr Development 1:43:19
8
41 Dean Brizel CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 1:43:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
42 Brian Sullivan CRCA 1:43:19
10
43 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 1:43:21
11
44 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/NYVelocity 1:43:47 Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
45 Jason Grossi Team Town Cycle 1:45:29
46 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:45:30 Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
47 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/NYVelocity 1:45:30 Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
48 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:45:32
49 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 1:45:33 Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
50 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:46:24
51 Rick Lam Kissena 1:46:24
52 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 1:46:24
53 Owen O'connor EECT-Green Arm Bandits 1:46:24
54 Bryce May TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR 1:46:24
55 Peter Alford CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:46:24
56 Stuart Matthewman Sid's Bikes NYC 1:46:24
57 Matthew Jackson 1:46:24
58 Christian Forsuth CRCA/Setanta 1:46:24
59 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 1:46:24
60 Edward Johnson GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 1:46:24
61 Craig Banger East End/Kreb Cycle 1:46:24
62 Nathaniel Miller Kissena Cycling Club 1:46:24
63 Christopher Bloome Kissena 1:46:25
64 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 1:46:28
65 Sung Pak Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 1:48:52
Off The Back
66 Christophe Wilkes CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover 1:51:10
Off The Back
67 James Ruotolo team norwood/ the peddler 1:51:45
Off The Back
68 Michael Zusman 1:51:45
Off The Back
69 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes 1:53:04
Off The Back
70 Dean Telson Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler 1:53:04
Off The Back
71 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 1:53:38
Off The Back
72 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 1:53:38
Off The Back
73 John Halloran CRCA 1:53:39
Off The Back
74 Hank Osborn Tarmac Cycling 1:53:45
Off The Back
75 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:53:46
Off The Back
76 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:53:51
Off The Back
77 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:55:16
Off The Back
78 Paul Lasurdo East end-Kreb Cycle 1:57:26
Off The Back
79 Ralph Smith Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler 1:59:20
Off The Back
80 Gustavo 'henry' Francisco innovation bike shop 2:00:33
Off The Back
81 Robert Mortensen Landry's 2:02:21
Off The Back
82 James Brosnan CRCA/NYVelocity 2:03:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
83 Steven Winfield Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:03:26
Off The Back
84 Chris Byrnes Team Town Cycle 2:04:44
Off The Back
85 Paul Kalker 2:12:42
Off The Back
DNF Kusmanto Beham
DNF Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Esteban Fernandez Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF David Parker Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Joel Simon Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Niko Triantafillou CRCA / Teany Cycling
Starters:92   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 81   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 2:29:16
Off The Front
2 James Regan Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 2:29:16
Off The Front
3 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:29:57
1
4 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 2:29:59
2
5 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 2:30:00
3
6 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:00
4
7 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 2:30:01
5
8 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 2:30:03
6
Teammate Win: Edward Angeli
9 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:30:03
7
10 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 2:30:08
1
11 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 2:30:08
2
12 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 2:30:08
3
13 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:08
4
14 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 2:30:09
5
15 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 2:30:09
6
16 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2:30:28
17 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 2:30:47 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Gustafsson
18 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:32:06
19 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 2:32:07
20 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Cycling 2:32:21
21 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 2:35:43
22 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 2:35:44
23 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 2:36:56
24 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:39:14
25 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:39:26
26 Joseph Regan IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cl 2:40:03
27 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 2:41:43
28 Kenneth King Die Hard-Think Racing/CRCA
29 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
30 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31 Danny Inoa Axis
32 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel
33 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING Teammate Win: Edward Angeli
34 Salvatore Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
35 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
36 Andrew Riss GS Gotham/TOGA
37 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR Teammate Win: Edward Angeli
38 George Suter CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
39 Robert Stern Think Racing/ CRCA
40 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Pohndorf
DNF Jeff Cline CRCA/Axis Teammate Top 5: Kurt Gustafsson
DNF Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
DNF Abdul Kabia The Simple Principles
DNF Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
DNF Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis Teammate Top 5: Kurt Gustafsson
DNF Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX
DNF Carlos Restrepo Targetraining Teammate Win: Edward Angeli
DNF M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction
DNF Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF Bernard Mcgarry Braver/Mick
DNF Brian Wolf Signature Cycles
DNF Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall 3:14:49
Off The Front
2 Charles Bryer Mazur Coaching/Mainline Cycling Clu 3:14:49
Off The Front
3 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:15:05
1
4 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:15:05
2
5 Gavin Mannion 3:15:05
3
6 Jackie Simes Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:15:05
4
7 Jermaine Burrowes CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 3:15:05
5
8 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin 3:15:05
6
9 Melito Heredia Innovation Bike 3:15:05
7
10 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 3:15:05
8
11 William Dugan Team Type 1 3:15:05
9
12 Robbie King Team Ora presented by Independent F 3:15:05
10
13 Andres Diaz 3:15:06
11
14 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:15:06
12
15 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 3:15:06
13
16 Maurice Gamanho CRCofA/Pete's Bike shop/Bridgewater 3:15:06
14
17 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 3:15:06
15
18 Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:15:06
16
Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
19 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin 3:15:06
17
20 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:15:06
18
21 Peter Morse JetFuel Coffee 3:15:06
19
22 Michael Mathis AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:15:06
20
23 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:15:07
21
24 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 3:15:07
22
25 Ignacio Pereyra Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:15:07
23
Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
26 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 3:15:07
24
27 Ryan Dewald MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:15:07
25
28 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 3:15:07
26
29 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:15:07
27
30 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar 3:15:07
28
31 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 3:15:07
29
32 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:15:07
30
33 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling 3:15:08
31
34 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin 3:15:09
32
35 Mark Warno Syn-Fit 3:16:15
36 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing 3:20:12
1
37 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 3:20:12
2
38 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin 3:20:12
3
39 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Wendy's p/b cycles 54 3:20:12
4
40 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 3:20:13
41 Chad Butts Champion System Racing 3:20:13
42 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:20:13
43 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by Independent F 3:20:14
44 John Loehner AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:20:15
45 Ryan Aitcheson JetFuel Coffee 3:20:15
46 Alexander Bremer MetLife p/b groSolar 3:20:16
47 Michael Margarite AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:20:16
48 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin 3:20:16
49 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:20:16
50 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:20:16
51 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerset/Somerville Bikecycle 3:20:16
52 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 3:20:16
53 Christian Deshaies MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:22:24
54 Nick Bennette MetLife p/b groSolar 3:22:37
55 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 3:22:53
56 David Byer Jet Fuel Coffee 3:23:11
57 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Wendy's / p/b Cycles 5 3:30:36
58 Gabrielle Gentile GS MENGONI 3:30:36
59 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 3:30:36
60 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 3:30:36
61 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Garneau 3:30:36
62 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena 3:30:37
63 Franklin Burgos james vincent racing team 3:30:40
64 Giancarlo Bianchi GS Mengoni USA 3:30:40
65 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:35:31
66 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING 3:36:21
67 Matthew Buckley Team Ora presented by Independent F 3:36:21
68 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM 3:36:21
69 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 3:36:21
70 Bryan Borgia Rapha Racing 3:36:21
71 Matt Mainer NCC/Wheelhouse 3:36:21
72 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 3:36:21
73 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC 3:36:21
74 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 3:36:40
75 Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska 3:36:40
76 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 3:39:57
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Alexander CRCA/Foundation
DNF Juan carlos Almonte Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh
DNF Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing
DNF Jacob Bobrow colavita racing
DNF Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Yahor Buben CCB Wheelworks Team
DNF Horace Burrowes CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy
DNF Michael Chauner Pelotonia Cycling
DNF Evan Cooper Team Ora presented by Independent F
DNF David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development
DNF Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Paul Eisele Team Somerst/Somerville Bicycle Sho
DNF Jonathan Awerbach Exergy
DNF Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
DNF David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Kevin Brubaker BH Garneau
DNF Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Kevin Hazzard Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Thomas Hinnershitz Rapha Racing/ CRCA
DNF Roy Hutchinson Kissena
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr
DNF Elvi garcia Rodriguez Team Somerset/Somerville
DNF J gabriel Lloyd MetLife p/b groSolar
DNF David Martin Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
DNF Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr
DNF Matt Muney Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
DNF Mike Nadeau Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Samuel Richardson CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNF Christopher Hong Exergy
DNF Benjamin Salibra CRCA/jr Development
DNF Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
DNF Vincent Scalia Team Ora presented by Independent F
DNF Stephen Sloan
DNF David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch
DNF Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing
DNF Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni USA
DNF Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF David Wiswell CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr
DNF Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
DNF Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks
DNF Jan Zak MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
DNF Adam Zimmerman Team Somerset/Somerville Bikecycle
DNF Daniel Zmolik AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 45   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandra Madrinan CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 2:20:44
1
2 Jennifer Stephenson 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 2:20:44
2
3 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 2:20:44
3
4 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 2:20:44
4
5 Kate Veronneau Kutztown Cutters 2:20:44
5
6 Martha Buckley MIT Cycling 2:20:45
6
7 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 2:20:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Anna Barensfeld
8 Beth Miller ANTHEM SPORTS 2:20:45
8
9 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 2:20:45
9
10 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis 2:20:45
10
11 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental 2:22:46
1
12 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 2:22:46
2
13 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire 2:22:46
3
14 Patty Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 2:22:46
4
15 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 2:22:47
5
16 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:22:47
6
17 Sarah Krzysiak ANTHEM SPORTS 2:22:48
7
18 Cheri Fager Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 2:22:48
8
19 Emma Petersen 7th Groove/RE:FORM Clinic 2:25:03
1
20 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 2:25:03
2
Teammate Win: Alejandra Madrinan
21 Allison Lampi 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 2:25:03
3
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stephenson
22 Jennifer Tetrick Team Fuji 2:25:03
4
23 Thea Parent Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 2:25:03
24 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 2:25:03
25 Michelle Gauthier 7th Groove/Re-Form Fitness 2:25:03
26 Jenny Ives ANTHEM SPORTS 2:25:03
27 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 2:25:04
28 Emily Mackay Tri-State Velo 2:25:04
29 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 2:25:04
30 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 2:25:04
31 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 2:25:04
32 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 2:25:04
33 Erin Silliman Fruit66/Artemis 2:25:04
34 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 2:25:05
35 Natalie Stoll MVP Healthcare 2:25:05
36 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central 2:25:05
37 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:30:47
Off The Back
38 Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda 2:31:46
Off The Back
39 Meredith Ehn ANTHEM SPORTS 2:31:47
Off The Back
40 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 2:32:30
Off The Back
41 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 2:32:30
Off The Back
42 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:35:08
Off The Back
43 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 2:35:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alejandra Madrinan
DNF Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Julia Farell 7thGrooveRE:FORM Clinic
DNF Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Edie Perkins CRCA/Comedy Central
DNF Paula Powell 7thGroove RE:FORM Body Clinic Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stephenson
DNF Lauren Shirock BMW - Bianchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7