Log In
Tour of the Depot Road Race • Apr 26 2014
Light Rain, 44 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
2 Todd Taft Ski Utah|Plan 7
3 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
3 Mark Flis FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
4 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing
5 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Matt Rossman Ski Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Sage Thorpe LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
5 Andrew Fife Utah State University
6 Shelby Burton
7 Patrick Cassiday
8 Jedd Cox
9 Spencer Storey America First Credit Union Cycling
10 Brendan Money LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Sage Thorpe
11 Samuel Dearden AtTask Canyon Bicycles
12 Matthew Blango Ski Utah|Plan 7
13 Brian Cadman
14 Grayson Millard Velosport Racing
15 Taylor Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
16 James Lechtenberg FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
17 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Sage Thorpe
18 John Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Draper LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Ian Skurnik
3 Mike Loveland
4 Dwaine Allgier
5 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles
6 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles
7 Steve Lawrence Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
8 Bryon Dangerfield
9 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
10 Dave Benson
11 Matt Hansen Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
12 Mike George Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
13 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle Teammate Win: Matthew Draper
14 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
15 Kevin Zollinger Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
16 Aaron Mullins
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Benson Infinite Cycles
2 Mckay Robinson Infinite Cycles Teammate Win: Cameron Benson
3 Joseph Stewart Utah Valley University
4 Tanner Soelberg Utah Valley University
5 Joe Luna Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
6 Derrick Warlaumont Zanconato Racing
7 Kurt Simpson
8 Robert Chapman Utah Valley University Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
9 Nathan Curtis
10 Derek Goronson Infinite Cycles Teammate Win: Cameron Benson
11 Nic Porter
12 Tyler Bennett Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
13 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
14 David Garrett America First Credit Union Cycling
15 Bradley Thurgood
16 Tommy Flitton
17 Tyler Mullins
18 Nathan Hansen Utah Valley University Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
19 Christian Moreno Utah Valley University Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
20 Christopher Richter Infinite Cycles Teammate Win: Cameron Benson
21 Terrell Frederick
22 Brian Bartholomew
23 Chris Eppley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7
6 Tek Kilgore Barbacoa - Mi Duole
7 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
8 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
9 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
10 Greg Wolfer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
11 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
12 Steve Moss Team Endurance 360
13 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Nielson
2 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah|Plan 7
3 Beverly Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Rachel Baarda SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
3 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
4 Chandra Unsworth
5 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
6 Lindsey Stevenson
7 Annette Bowman SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Rachel Baarda
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1