Log In
Mystic Velo Criterium • May 16 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen 0:38:16
1
2 Jefferson Lima navonestudios st
2
3 Paul Saucier None st
3
4 Craig Hayes zanes st
4
5 Danny Saccoccio Sensata st
5
6 Young-kershaw Duane Deathrow Velo st
6
7 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club st
7
8 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club st
8
9 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC st
9
10 Todd Samuelson clarke cycles essex ct/cyclo-core st
10
11 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore st
11
12 John Murphy Paradise Sports st
12
13 David Cully Colorado College st
13
14 Brian Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
14
15 Justin Ringling st
15
16 Brian O'grady st
16
17 Daniel a. Nelson Refunds Now st
17
18 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club st
18
19 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club st
19
20 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club st
20
21 Vinne Defrancisco CVC Subaru of New England st
21
22 Chris Puleo Deathrow Velo st
22
23 Steve Vantran Union Velo st
23
24 Ethan Bienstock st
24
25 Glenn Hoffman st
25
26 Craig Plante None st
26
Teammate Top 5: Paul Saucier
27 Chris Bousquet Nova - Clinton Cycle Sport st
27
28 Steven Knigge tri twon cyclery st
28
29 Greg Sheets NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
29
30 Reid Hanford Available st
30
31 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club st
31
32 Jason Petit CVC Subaru of New England st
32
33 Eric Perkins lap
Off The Back
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:24
2 Peter Vollers, jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
3 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
4 Alden Suokko Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
5 Eric O'grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Centr 0:00:55
6 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF st Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
7 Brook Leigh Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 0:01:50 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
8 Ethan Young-kershaw Unattached 0:02:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Maclean Targetraining Tri & Cycle 0:42:53
1
2 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
2
3 Dylan Malone Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
3
4 Michael Martin Exposition Wheelmen st
4
5 Peter Vollers, jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
5
6 Conor Crowley st
6
7 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
7
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
8 James Hayes st
8
9 Ryan Dix Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
9
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Malone
10 Kenny Mcneill Unattached st
10
11 Julian Scherding Killington Mountain School Cycling
11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB International 1:21:16
2 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt lap
3 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB International lap Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
4 Chris Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team lap
5 Ward Solar Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team lap
6 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-charlescoaching.com lap
7 Chandler Delinks CCB Wheelworks lap Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
8 Manny Goguen TEAM CF lap
9 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC lap
10 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane lap
11 Nicholas Keough lap
12 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's lap
13 Nick Pignatello iii CLR lap
14 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC lap
15 Lucas Fortini Unnattached lap
16 Evan Kirk CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC lap
17 Evan Huff Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team lap Teammate Top 5: Ward Solar
18 J. alain Ferry Genesee Valley Cycling Club lap
19 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com lap
20 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance lap
21 John Hanson Team Ora presented by I.F. lap
22 Damien Callahan NCC/BikeReg.com lap
23 Christopher Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar lap
24 Luciano Bezerra Unattached lap
25 Miro Koulnis bikereg.com cyclingteam lap
26 Jurgen Nebelung lap
27 Unknown Rider lap
28 Sean Trinque Cox Communications Cycling lap
29 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
30 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England lap
31 David Uchenick Arc en ciel lap
32 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
33 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling lap
34 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC lap
35 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks lap Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
36 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com lap
37 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
38 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England lap
39 Tristan Baldwin Team CF-Elite lap
40 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF lap
Starters:64   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:44
1
2 Akira Sato Expo/Superior Energy st
2
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
3
4 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
4
5 Synjen Marrocco Unattached st
5
6 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
6
7 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles st
7
8 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles st
8
9 Dwayne Melton CLR st
9
10 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling st
10
11 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
11
12 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
12
13 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
13
14 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
14
15 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen st
15
16 Laurence Merling Unattached st
16
17 Tristan Baldwin Team CF st
17
18 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
18
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
19 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
19
20 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
20
21 Anthony Eisley Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
21
22 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown, Austin Texas st
22
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
23
24 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles st
24
25 Unknown Rider st
25
26 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
26
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
27 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles st
27
28 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction st
28
29 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
29
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
30 Mike Maloney st
30
31 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
31
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Clark nebikeconsulting.com 0:45:20
1
2 Mark Greve Refunds Now st
2
3 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
3
4 Stefano Zanotti st
4
5 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
5
6 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team st
6
7 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club st
7
8 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
8
9 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team st
9
10 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
10
11 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club st
11
12 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
12
13 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now st
13
Teammate Top 5: Mark Greve
14 Evan Murphy RISD st
14
15 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
15
16 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF st
16
17 Chris Rago Colavita Racing st
17
18 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
18
19 Peter Bowring st
19
20 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bike Club st
20
21 Jeffrey Weaver Unattached st
21
22 Chris Phenix Swansea Velo Club st
22
23 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
23
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
24 Peter Miller Unattached st
24
25 Robert Norigian Unattached st
25
26 Mark Schleinitz st
26
27 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
27
28 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital presented st
28
29 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen st
29
30 Thomas Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
30
31 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
31
32 Jim Klewicki Unattached st
32
33 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
33
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
34 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
34
35 David Kahn Unattached st
35
36 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers st
36
37 Geoff Williams Refunds Now st
37
Teammate Top 5: Mark Greve
38 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
38
39 James Harnois Mystic Velo Club st
39
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
40 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC st
40
41 Steve Curran Mass Bay Road Club st
41
42 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
42
43 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England st
43
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 0:51:06
Off The Front
2 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
Off The Front
3 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
Off The Front
4 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:23
1
5 Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching st
2
6 J. alain Ferry st
3
7 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
4
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
8 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing st
5
9 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
6
10 Perry Johnson st
7
11 Adam Sternfield Racemenu/WeeBike/TWD Surfaces st
8
12 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T 0:00:42
1
13 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England st
2
14 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
3
15 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
4
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
16 Murat Altinbasak Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
5
17 Unknown Rider st
6
18 Thomas Mannion CCB Racing st
7
19 Benjamin Riordon CycleLodge st
8
20 Derek Zisk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
9
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
21 David Bradford Masters Velo st
10
22 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
11
23 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
12
24 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
13
25 Ricky Legault st
14
26 Spike Mclaughlin Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
15
27 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
16
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
17
29 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
18
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
30 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
19
31 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
20
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
32 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech st
21
33 Duane Skofield Unattached st
22
34 Ralf geiben Lynn Racemenu/WeeBike/TWD Surfaces st
23
Starters:46   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:50:44
Off The Front
2 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing st
Off The Front
3 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T st
Off The Front
4 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
Off The Front
5 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:56 Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
6 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
7 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
8 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
9 Wayne Kirk 0:01:06
1
10 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
2
11 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
3
12 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
4
13 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
5
14 David Johnson Mystic Velo Club st
6
15 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
7
16 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
8
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
17 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
9
18 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
10
19 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link st
11
20 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
12
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
21 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
13
22 Tom Mannion st
14
23 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
15
24 Edward Deming Rotella & Fabricant st
16
25 Rex Brewer Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
17
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
26 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
18
27 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team st
19
28 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel st
20
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
29 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
21
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
30 Bruce Mccowan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
22
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
31 Duane Skofield BOB st
23
32 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
24
33 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
25
34 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
26
35 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts st
27
36 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike st
28
37 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
29
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club 0:44:22
1
2 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team st
2
3 William Sawyer Mid State Cycling Club st
3
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
4
Teammate Win: Edward Deming
5 Ed Lang NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental st
5
6 David Bradford Masters Velo st
6
7 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo Club st
7
Teammate Win: Edward Deming
8 Richard Froh Unattached lap
Off The Back
9 Peter Bates Arc-En-Ciel lap
Off The Back
10 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks lap
Off The Back
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:45:11
1
2 James Fryer CCNS st
2
3 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club st
3
4 Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MC st
4
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club st
5
6 Grace Vandal Rotella & Fabricant st
6
7 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Lacker
8 Pete Murphy MCRB lap
Off The Back
9 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annette Kennedy
10 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:44:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annette Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Shugars NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:53
1
2 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF-Club st
2
3 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
3
4 Lily Rickeou USF st
4
5 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
5
6 Leslie Spinelli Mystic Velo Women's st
6
7 Christine Poulin Unattached st
7
8 Eliza Nguyen Mystic Velo Club st
8
9 Jackie O'grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Centr st
9
10 Lyn Mccabe Bethel Cycle st
10
11 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
11
12 Anette Kennedy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
Teammate Win: Sara Shugars
13 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo st
13
14 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo st
14
15 Vana Trudeau st
15
16 Lori Nevauckas cape cod lap
Off The Back
17 Nancy Mcbride Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
18 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sara Shugars
Starters:19 Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4