Log In
North Carolina State Road Race Championship • Jun 14 2014
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha
3 James Jones RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
4 Sean Holland
5 Colton Crallie Cool Breeze Race Team
6 Gregory Keith Hawleys
7 Brenden Siekman Hawleys
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude T
2 Jonathan Crawford
3 Stephano Porter catup
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Rizzo Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
2 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing
3 Peter Jasnoch
4 Adam Perez RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
5 Gilbert Bollinger iii catUP Coaching
6 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
7 James Allen CatUp Coaching Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Bollinger iii
DNF Jason Kimball Team Roger C Peace
8 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
2 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
3 William Jenkins Globalbike Charlotte
4 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
5 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Aaron Atwater Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
8 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kerry Humphrey
9 Thomas Ziermann Fugue Racing
10 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
11 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
12 Ziyu Jin CatUp Coaching
13 Steve Hobbs Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
14 Joshua Harris
15 Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
16 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
17 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kerry Humphrey
DNF Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Mark Mcclay U.S. Military Endurance Sports
DNF Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
DNF Russell Weaver catUP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
2 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports
3 Travis Guess Constellation Cycling
4 Stuart Whiteway CatUP Coaching
5 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
6 Greg Rogers Catup Coaching
7 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
8 Dave Maccutcheon MBRC
9 Clayton Griffin
10 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
11 Lars Tonnesen Modry/Evergreen Partners
12 Mark Bacon SV/BikeSource Racing
13 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching Teammate Top 5: Stuart Whiteway
14 Mark Jellous Team Greenville Health System
15 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
16 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling
17 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
18 Grant Lawyer Mock Orange Racing
19 Michael Schneider Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
20 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Stuart Whiteway
21 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
DNF Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports Teammate Top 5: Jerry Gala
DNF W. Staly miller RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
2 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
3 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Holmes
4 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
5 Neil Myers N/A
6 Daniel Gosner catUP Coaching
7 David Weatherford fugue
8 Tom Armour Fugue Racing
9 James Price Tricyclists BRC
10 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
11 Jeff Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
DNF Randy Parker Herbalife24
12 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Steele Modry Evergreen Racing
2 Randy Parker Herbalife24
3 Brian Jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
5 Scott Dillon E3: Elite Human Performance
6 Robert Butler Revolution Cycle Sports c/o Lonerid
7 Terrence Lanier
8 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Chris Dietrich Modry/Evergreen Partners
10 Tom Hewitt AtOmic Cycles
11 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leousis Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
2 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team
3 Thomas Ratajczak ABRC
4 J Grier Modry
5 Jon Limbird Greenville Velo
6 Don Lichty unattached
7 Bob Burdon International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Moran
2 Gerry Mcdade unattached
3 Tommie Brock SV/BikeSource Racing
DNF Randall Maddox Modry Evergreen Racing
4 David Fuller cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Coughlin SV/Bike/Source Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Laclair Full Spectrum Racing, NC, LLC - The
2 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles
3 Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
4 David Millsaps
5 Zac Lockhart Burlington Velo Club
6 John Hergert Full Spectrum Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Thompson Catup Coaching
2 Eddie Bailey Gaston County Cyclist
3 Bryan Hoffman
4 Ryan Mccarthy Mojo Cycles Racing
5 Michael Bryan Bitter Dose
6 Steven Mcglothlin Cool Breeze Race Team
7 Bobby Wheeler catUP Coaching Teammate Win: Craig Thompson
8 Lance Borman FSR/The Bicycle Shop
9 Eric Rood catUP Coaching Teammate Win: Craig Thompson
10 Michael Zurface Velo Smart Performance Lab
11 David Manner
12 Dan Lewis
DNF Glenn Borie SoJourner
DNF Thomas Woodrum
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Tyler Smith Eastcoasters Junior Team
3 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Lucas Tonnesen
5 Thomas Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Plunkett East Coasters JR Team
2 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Team p/b GCB
2 Dallas Handy High Country Development
DNF Dillon Fason
3 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Owen Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Milet RIZE ENERGY
2 Stephen Wagstaff Carolina Fatz and Industry Nine Gra
3 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development
4 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
5 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Michael Raynor HSE Cycling
6 Evan Tucker Bicycle Toy and Hobby
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
2 Amy Alexander Team Zoom
3 Elizabeth Southern
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Dishman Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Beastall Pain Pathways Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lark Elliott
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Kady Gjessing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder Carolina Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Gallagher Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1