Log In
FRIDAY NIGHT FIGHTS • May 16 2014
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
2 Kristopher Sally Upstate Jr Cycling Calder bros Devo
3 Eddie Bailey Gaston County Cyclist
4 William Jenkins Globalbike Charlotte Teammate Win: Stephen Guidry
5 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
6 David Lovell
7 Elisha Godfrey RTO National
8 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
9 Tom Oconnor
10 Nicholas Townes Les Amis
11 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
12 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
13 Tory Barbisan Mojo Cycles Racing
14 Mark Harden RTO National
15 Caleb Smith AYC Club team
16 Greg Campbell RTO National
17 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners Racing
18 Ben Mccall None
19 David Beverly OrthoCarolina/EnergyCafe
20 James Carroll Globalbike Charlotte Teammate Win: Stephen Guidry
21 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
22 Brent Beadles Clemson University
23 John Gilreath Genters Performance Cycling Team
24 David Novak jr RTO National
25 Rusty Pendleton
26 Kevin Pergerson RTO National
27 Jamie Summitt
28 Kyle Hurr
29 Michael Askew Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
DNF Brian Cookson Globalbike Charlotte Teammate Win: Stephen Guidry
DNF Chris Sparace Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
DNF Brett Sumpter
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Ives Vanheule RTO National
3 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
4 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Race Team
5 Mike Helman RTO National
6 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
7 Philip Ball The Trappe Door Cycling Team
8 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Tim Tobbe
9 Chris Adams RTO National Teammate Top 5: Ives Vanheule
10 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
11 Philip Fisher Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Tim Tobbe
12 Joe Lehner RTO National Teammate Top 5: Ives Vanheule
DNF Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNF Price Howard RTO National Teammate Top 5: Ives Vanheule
DNF Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Elisha Godfrey RTO National Teammate Top 5: Ives Vanheule
DNF Dustan Barber RTO National Cycling
DNF David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion S
2 E. Julian cabra Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
3 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
4 Kendal James The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
5 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team
6 Marc Williams Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global
7 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
8 Mansour Benkreira OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
9 Louis Turra Be Positive
10 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
11 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
12 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: E. Julian cabra
DNF Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1