Log In
Giro Del Cielo Criterium • Jun 21 2014
Race uploaded by Anastacio Perez csv | json
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
2 Matthew Moocarme OrganicAthlete
3 Andrew Brooks Mason Dixon Velo
4 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
5 Baris Aytan e2Value
6 Brian Norling Team Metra / Cycles 54
7 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine
8 Mark Hamilton Cycles 54
9 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
10 Jesse O'donnell e2Value Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
11 David Gardner Cycle Fitters
12 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
13 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling
14 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent
15 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
16 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
17 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Ford Murphy
19 Chris Jacovini PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
20 Paul Lewis Artemis
21 John Berg Skylands Cycling
22 Jonathan Lombardo Giant Northeast Grassroots
23 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
24 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
25 Otto Sanchez PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
26 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
27 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
29 Alex Breakstone NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
30 Alex Binkley JLVelo NYC
31 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals Bike Shop
32 John Hackett 802Project
33 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
34 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
35 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine
36 Raul Galliano NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
37 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports/Spine
38 Scott Kapelewski Green Line Velo
39 Daniel Patterson
40 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
41 Kevin Mellinger QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
42 Alex Sanborn Foundation
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edmund Liang
2 Robert Constantino Foundation
3 John Kim Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
4 Donovan Clarke
5 Michael Lombardi Lucarelli & Castaldi
6 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
7 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor
9 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery
10 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
11 Brandon King Skylands Cycling
12 Matthew Upton TBWA LMT Cycling
13 Dennis Rutherford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Andrew Bonsall Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
15 Robert Crescitelli
16 Timothy Coyle Breakaway Courier/CBOE
17 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
18 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick
19 Hector Hernandez Fulton Bikes
20 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
21 Joseph Pedata Dave Jordan Racing
22 Scott Teresi
23 Marcos Picchio CS Velo
24 Abe Latorre Junior Development
25 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle
26 Carl Jacob
27 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport
28 Michael Bailey
29 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
30 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc
31 Christopher Dudko
32 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
33 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America
34 Bogert Kisch Team ProPower Coaching
35 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
36 Colin Fitzgerald
37 William Loyd
38 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
39 Brandon Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
40 Zachery Weil
41 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
42 Abhishek Jha Organic Athlete NYC
43 John Pinto
44 Derek Meier UConn Cycling
45 James Yoo hatchmap cycling
46 Peter Striegel University of Vermont
47 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
48 Anthony Marsilio Colavita Racing
49 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc
50 Robert Trafford
51 John D'agostino Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
52 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick
53 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club
54 Max Menken
55 George Charalambides Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
56 Clay Adair
57 James Detrolio
58 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
59 Russell Bogin Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla Teammate Top 5: John Kim
60 Pj Bottoms
61 Jeffrey Baringer Team Bicycle Doctor
62 Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
63 Lukasz Strycharz TBWA LMT Cycling
64 Nick Burton Century Road Club Assoc
65 Jim King Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
66 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW
67 Alvin Bermudez
68 Kaan Sarci Junior Development
69 John Corbo UConn Cycling
70 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop
71 Robert Vaccarino Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
72 Arek Czubak OrganicAthlete
73 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
74 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
75 Tyson Pyne??? Fulton Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
2 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
3 William Brunner Colavita Racing
4 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
5 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management
6 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
7 Joe Straub SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
8 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen
9 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
10 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
11 David Taylor Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
12 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
13 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
14 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
15 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
16 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 John Landino DeathRow Velo
18 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
19 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc.
20 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America
21 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW
22 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc
23 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
24 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
2 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels Bike Shop
3 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CBOE
4 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop
5 Susan Moore Action Bikes and Outdoor
6 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels Bike Shop
7 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Radical Media
8 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey
9 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc
10 Ellen Reichel
11 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin
12 Sharon Connolly Live Love Velo
13 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
14 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
15 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club
16 Veni Ercegovic Century Road Club Assoc
17 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
18 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo
19 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling
20 Ayesha Mcgowan
21 April Nabholz
22 Jaime Soper
23 Kim Ely Live Love Velo
24 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey
25 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC
26 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
27 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey
28 Denise Bishop Midatlantic Colavita Women
29 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom
30 Cristina Cortes Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
31 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
32 Emma Frame Century Road Club Assoc
33 Kyra Kenwood EECT/LiveLoveVelo
34 Karen Schwartz
35 Alexandra Gimbel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic BZH/CJ/Hilltop
2 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
3 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
4 Cecilia Davis-hayes Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5 Aimee Layton CityMD Racing
6 Lori Romero High Gear/Trek/WW
7 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom
8 Lucie Vagnerova BH/Comedy Central
9 Anna Mumford Mellow Mushroom Racing
10 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
11 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing
13 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing
14 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
15 Carol-lynn Mills Kruis CX p/b Repucom
16 Nanci Modica Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Victoria Brumfield
17 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
18 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey
19 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
20 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
21 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Victoria Brumfield
22 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club
23 Oksana Miller Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
24 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM
25 Jessica Meany Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1