Log In
Lucarelli and Castaldi Cup • Apr 19 2014
Race uploaded by Anastacio Perez
Download
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan
2 Edikson Pena Montecci Cycling
3 Matthew Moocarme CRCA Organic Althete
4 Louisgie Shoy
5 Stanislaw Arciszewski
6 Brendan Rigby
7 Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing
8 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island
9 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
10 Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
11 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling
12 Carlos Walton MBCR
13 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport
14 ?alex Michas??? Century Road Club Assoc
15 Sebaj Adele
16 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
17 Michael O'neill
18 Jun Sugai Chari & Co.
19 Vladislav Khlopine KCC
20 Eduardo Luna
21 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
22 Carl Nelson CIS:First Team Century
23 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
24 Sergio Aguirre CIS First Team-Century
25 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling
26 Lazaro Delgado
27 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
28 Ross Holtzer Liberty
29 Thomas Discepola W&D Racing / NYC Velo
30 Anthony Snoble carl Hart
31 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
32 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
33 Leo Chiou Triangle Cyclists
34 David Nayor CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
35 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
36 Justin Strauss Junior Development
37 Roger Pierre CIS First Team-Century
38 Jason Fowler DNK Cycling
39 Brian Stein CIS:First Team
40 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
41 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
42 Steven Patak
43 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game
44 Miguel Estrada
45 Daryl Rogers
46 James Lyman MBCR
47 Luigi Luciano Brooklyn Velo Force
48 Marco Espin GS Gotham
49 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists
50 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville S
51 Eric Scarbrough Green Arm Bandits/EECT
52 Saul Jacobson brooklyn velo force
53 Maria Benson Stage 1
54 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
55 Charlie Bird Sixcycle-RK&O
56 Peter Bysshe Kissena Cycling Club
57 Bryan Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
58 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components El
59 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
60 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville
61 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC
62 Nicholas Hoenemeyer Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia C
63 Rob Havemeyer GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
64 Jeff Owens Kissena Cycling Club
65 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
66 Wes Tillman
67 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
68 Eric Mehlenbeck Kissena
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists
2 Benjamin Chertoff
3 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling
4 Derick Darlington
5 Jeremy Borden Chari & Co
6 ?donald Portillo??? Manpower Bike Long Island
7 Sean Hill
8 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists Teammate Win: Jesus Martinez
9 Neil Isola MBCR mineola bike club racing
10 Jonas Gustafsson
11 Jimmy Loi
12 ?luis Cruz fernandez??? Triangle Cyclists Teammate Win: Jesus Martinez
13 Kevin Agudelo Manpower Bike Long Island
14 Paul Foran
15 Mark Steffen
16 Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/Velorigin
17 Chi Zhang
18 Ed Liebowitz CRCA
19 Lawrence Lam Kruis CX p/b Repucom
20 John Cerasulo SAL FAZZANO RUBBISH REMOVAL
21 Rostislav Knopov Kissena Cycling Club
22 Jake Horowitz
23 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team
24 Samuel Wollner
25 Cesar Gallego Kruis CX p/b Repucom
26 Fausto Chavez Bare Arms Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
27 ?jeffrey Chivers??? Foundation
28 Jay Whalen Kissena
29 Micah Murray CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
30 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
31 Jack Greer
32 Michael Rooney
33 ?derrel Meade??? Bare Arms Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
34 ?eversley Corbin??? Bare Arms Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Garrigan Van Dessel
2 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation
3 Amaury Perez
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
5 Juan Pineda dope GS gotham
6 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
7 Cristian Torres???
8 Austen Galea Team Carl Hart
9 Michael Magur Verge Sport
10 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
11 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
12 Everhard Paredes usa mengoni
13 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc
14 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURA
15 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin
16 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
17 Jose Guzman WE STAND UNITED
18 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
19 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
20 Brian Cooblall CRCA/e2Value
21 Andrew Walsh Sixcycle-RK&O
22 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
23 Scott Mills CRCA/JLVelo NYC
24 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: Mike Garrigan
25 ?juan Carlos polanco??? gs mengoni usa
26 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/JLVelo NYC
27 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc
28 Lorenzo Brown unattached
29 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
30 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC
31 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart Racing
32 Erlin Garcia Montecci
33 Number No bib???
34 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central
35 R Scott snyder
36 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
37 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
38 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
39 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED
40 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force
41 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
42 Victor Caicedo
43 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis
44 Daniel Ciano Colavita Racing
45 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC
46 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Race C.F.
47 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel
48 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
49 Anthony Hall GS Mengoni USA
50 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis
51 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
52 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis
53 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj colavita regional team
54 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
55 Henning Schroeder
56 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
57 Higinio Rodriguez Montecci Cycling
58 Marcello Daniel rodio DNK cycling
59 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
60 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
61 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
62 Harris Lonergan crca e2value
63 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: Mike Garrigan
64 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
65 John Moynagh crca
66 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycles/Roslyn Pors
67 Sydney Charles
68 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
69 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
70 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club
71 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
72 Rafael Llamuca
73 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni U.S.A.
74 Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing
75 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
76 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
77 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle
78 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: Mike Garrigan
79 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling
80 Erin Korff Century Road Club /Axis
81 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
82 Brian Breach Lupus Racing Team
83 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
84 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC
85 Christopher Yack Kissena bike club
86 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
87 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11