Log In
Giro del Cielo - GC • Jun 22 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
2 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
3 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value
4 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
5 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ e2value
6 Matthew Moocarme CRCA Organic Althete
7 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
8 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9 Andrew Brooks The Cycle Works
10 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
11 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussexbike
12 Brian Norling METRA/ Cycles 54 Cycling Team
13 Mark Hamilton Cycles 54
14 Alex Breakstone Colavita NJ/NY
15 Daniel Patterson CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
16 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING
17 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
18 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
19 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
20 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco
20 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
22 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters
22 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle
24 John Berg Skylands Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Goral
24 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing
24 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
24 Raul Galliano 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly
24 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
24 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent
24 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
24 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine
24 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC
24 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine
24 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central
24 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
24 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
24 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
24 Jonathan Lombardo Giant Northeast Off Road Team
24 John Hackett 802Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing
2 John Kim CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
3 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
4 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor
5 Robert Constantino CRCA/Foundation
6 Brandon King Skylands Cycling
7 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
8 Pj Bottoms 0
9 Timothy Coyle CRCA-Breakaway/NSX/Carve
10 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
11 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
12 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
13 Matthew Upton CRCATBWALMT Cycling
14 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
15 Peter Striegel Team Pro Power Coaching
15 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
17 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
18 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America
19 Robert Crescitelli 0
20 Andrew Bonsall CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
21 Scott Teresi PowerBar
21 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery
23 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club
24 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
25 Benjamin Cook Kims Bike Shop
25 Michael Bailey Cycles 54
27 Greg Hruby 0
27 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles
27 Christopher Dudko CMS Cycle Racing
27 George Charalambides CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
27 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
27 Carl Jacob 0
27 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
27 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development
27 Casey Verrichia UConn Cycling
27 Max Menken 0
27 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels
27 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
27 Lukasz Strycharz CRCATBWALMT Cycling
27 Frank Stout Team Montclair bikery
27 Tyson Pyne??? Fulton Bikes
27 Zachery Weil Team Vulpes
27 Kaan Sarci CRCA/jr Development
27 Don Schatz High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchung Whe
27 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
27 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
27 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville Sport
27 Anthony Marsilio Colavita Racing
27 Derek Meier UConn Cycling
27 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly
27 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor Teammate Top 5: Dominick Maietta
27 Hector Hernandez Fulton Bikes
27 James Yoo CRCA - hatchmap Cycling
27 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
27 David Schwartz Pro Power
27 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn
27 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching
27 Brandon Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
27 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
27 Abhishek Jha Organic Athlete NYC
27 Alvin Bermudez 0
27 Nick Burton Lucarelli & Castaldi
27 John Corbo UConn Cycling
27 Elias Bull Rutgers University
27 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville Sport
27 Robert Trafford 0
27 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport
27 Glenn Stoll Team ProPower Coaching
27 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
27 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
27 Arek Czubak 0
27 Nicholas Gray CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Management Fu
27 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance
27 Jim King Team CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
27 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl
2 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
3 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
5 William Brunner Colavita Racing
6 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
7 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: John Landino
8 Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW
9 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick mgmt.
10 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW
11 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
13 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
14 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
15 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
16 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey
17 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
18 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
19 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
19 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt.
19 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
19 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America
19 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop
2 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels
3 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
4 Susan Moore Action Bikes & Outdoor
5 Sharon Connolly EECT/LiveLoveVelo
6 Veni Ercegovic CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C
7 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
8 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
9 April Nabholz The Cycle Works
10 Amy O'connell EECT/LiveLoveVelo Teammate Top 5: Sharon Connolly
11 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham
12 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
13 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Radical Media
14 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Win: Katie Van horn
15 Ellen Reichel EECT/LiveLoveVelo Teammate Top 5: Sharon Connolly
16 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
16 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
18 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
18 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
20 Sarah Lewis Rocky Mountain Road Club
21 Denise Bishop MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team
22 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
23 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club
24 Cathleen London
24 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Win: Katie Van horn
24 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo Teammate Top 5: Sharon Connolly
24 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling
24 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
24 Cristina Cortes Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /
24 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo Teammate Top 5: Sharon Connolly
24 Madeleine Pascolini campbell
24 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
24 Kyra Kenwood EECT/LiveLoveVelo Teammate Top 5: Sharon Connolly
24 Anna Janas CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
3 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
4 Masha Schneider Zenberry
5 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing
6 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
7 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing
8 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
10 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW
11 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom
12 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
15 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
16 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club
17 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
18 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
19 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
20 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
20 Nanci Modica Radical Media
22 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
23 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Victoria Brumfield
23 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/BH Comedy Central
23 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Victoria Brumfield
23 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1