Log In
Carytown Bicycle Company Presents the Bryan Park Circuit Race 2014 • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
2 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
2 Pace Palmer
3 Gabe Palmer
4 Will Mclemore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Michael Stoop Starlight Custom Apparel
3 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Tim Mullins
4 Chris Jones* Bon Secours
5 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System - Cary
6 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
7 Jimmy Picard
8 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
9 Marc Warner Bon Secours Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
10 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
11 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
12 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
13 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
14 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Tim Mullins
15 David Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel
DNF Shawn Tunstall Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Tim Mullins
DNF Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
DNF Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Johnny Phan Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Benjamin Hatton
DNF Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
DNF Julie Hunter
DNF Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Tim Mullins
DNF Bryan Lewis University of Virginia
DNF Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF John Eiler Richmond Velo Sport
DQ Jake King UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia
2 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System - Cary
3 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 David Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel
5 Elwood Glass
6 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
7 Jeff Hackett Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
8 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
9 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University
10 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport
11 Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Ron Skinner
13 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
14 Daniel Grimm
16 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
17 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
18 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team/CTS
21 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
22 Timothy Pope Rogue Velo Racing
23 Ben Beck
24 Giancarlo Pierantoni Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
25 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
26 Lorenzo Battistelli Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
27 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
28 Sean Gilmartin
29 Kieran Mcloughlin
30 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Trent Simmons Team 3Sports
31 Benjamin Hatton
32 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
DNF Tom Carroll
DNF Cam Dinunzio Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Andrew Kenny Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
DNF John Eiler Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Thomas Sedlacek jr BikeWorks Racing
DNF Travis Skeel PTS Racing
DNF Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Philip Dewire Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
DNF Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Sam Redden
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Nowak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Ron Skinner
3 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
4 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
5 Daniel Grimm
6 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team/CTS
7 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
10 Thomas Sedlacek jr BikeWorks Racing
11 Sam Redden
12 Ben Beck
14 Daniel Mcgrath Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
15 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
15 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Nowak
16 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Nowak
17 Parker Spencer
18 Gordon Trowbridge
19 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
20 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Kieran Mcloughlin
22 Trent Simmons Team 3Sports
23 Tamer Mokhtar
24 Andrew Kenny Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
25 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
26 Sean Gilmartin
27 Raymond Abarca
28 Byron Gonzalez Virginia Commonwealth University Teammate Top 5: Samuel Park
29 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
30 Cameron Todd University of Virginia
31 Giancarlo Pierantoni Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
32 Lorenzo Battistelli Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
33 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
34 Frederick Gerson Team Carytown Bicycle Company
35 Kevin Jones
36 Richard Mitchell
37 Brian Murphy
DNF Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University Teammate Top 5: Samuel Park
DNF Jason Polachak
DNF Lee Angus
DNF Michael Stone
DNF John Bristow Team 3Sports
DNF Steve Benjamin Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Travis Skeel PTS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Goble Bon Secours
2 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
3 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
4 John Mcgarva
5 Timothy Pope Rogue Velo Racing
6 Mike Seek Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
2 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
3 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
4 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team/CTS
5 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
6 Bryan Norwood
DNF Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
7 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
1 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter
2 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
4 Janelle Hubbard Midatlantic Colavita Women
5 Mallory Mcnelis Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Kirsten Brew Artemis
8 Michele Scherer
9 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
10 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
11 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Katie Simmons Team 3Sports
DNF Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
2 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo
3 Danielle Stevens
4 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
6 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
DNF Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
DNF Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 4: 8