Log In
River City Bicycle Classic • Jun 7 2014
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
6 John Ryan Racing for Riley
7 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
8 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
9 Turner Duncan First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcclary
10 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
11 Luke Tilmans First Internet Bank
12 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
13 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
14 George Boren Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
15 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
16 Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team
17 Dakota Mcdivitt
18 Nathan Moorhouse RCR Legends
19 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
20 Mark French PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
21 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
22 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
23 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
24 Harry Clark Team Heroes - MOB
25 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
26 Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
27 Jason Karew MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
28 John Gatch MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
29 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
30 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
31 Gregory Frasier Dans Competition Factory Racing
32 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
33 Michael Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
34 Jeremy Williamson None
35 Bryan Trimborn Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
36 Joel Melby Illini Cycling
37 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
38 Hayden Warner Uphill Grind Cycle & Fitness
39 Nick Bohler Dan's Competition Factory Racing
DNF Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
40 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit
DNF Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
DNF Nathan Hoover Dans Competition Factory Racing
DNF Justin Lowe Gear Up cycles
DNF Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Karew MatsonMoney
2 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
3 John Gatch MatsonMoney Teammate Win: Jason Karew
4 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
5 Harry Clark Team Heroes - MOB
6 George Boren Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
7 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Stephen Hulsman Texas Road House Racing
9 Anthony Young CKW Racing
10 ? Henry xXx Racing
11 Pierre Dimaggio Unattached
12 Nathan Hoover Dans Competition Factory Racing
13 Tim Johnson Barbasol
14 Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab
15 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: Brendan Canty
16 Joseph Webster ICC Bissell-ABG-GIANT
17 David Hack Dans Competition Factory Racing
18 David Caldwell CKW Racing
19 Nick Bohler Dan's Competition Factory Racing
20 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
DNF Gregory Frasier Dans Competition Factory Racing
DNF Stephen Albright ride615
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
3 Aaron Farr Breck's Bicycle Shop
4 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-Giant
5 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
6 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Ivan Murdock U.S. Military Cycling Team Fueled b
8 Scott Yates Rol wheels
9 Bryan Trimborn Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
10 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
11 Alan Floyd None
12 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Gregg Martin Guitar Labs
DNF Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing
DNF Thomas Moran Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
DNF Martha Lowe Tennessee Women
DNF Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Dale Palmer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Craig Stokan
3 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Craig Stokan
4 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
5 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Craig Stokan
6 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit
7 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Craig Stokan
8 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
10 Paul Osburn Team Guitar Lab
11 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Craig Stokan
12 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse
13 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
14 Kurt Maxberry None
15 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Joel Melby Illini Cycling
17 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
18 Scott Yates Rol wheels
19 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
20 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
21 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
22 Justin Lowe Gear Up cycles
23 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Craig Stokan
24 Kevin Newkirk First Internet Bank Cycling Team
25 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
26 Jack Crump Redzone
27 Nicholas Untch None
28 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
29 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Team
30 Corey Kimball Guitar Lab
31 William Carey Team Louisville
32 David Goldenberg None
33 Tyler Hart None
34 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
35 Zachary Hughes Liberty Cycle
36 Alex Kerman None
37 Ivan Murdock U.S. Military Cycling Team Fueled b
38 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
39 Jeremy Williamson None
40 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
41 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
42 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hart None
2 Paul Osburn Team Guitar Lab
3 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
4 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
5 Sam Titzer unattached
6 Daniel Benkert Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
7 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse
8 Kurt Maxberry None Teammate Win: Tyler Hart
9 Michael Bodtke Illini Cycling
10 David Bennett Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Andrew Zakel
11 Derek Sitzman None Teammate Win: Tyler Hart
12 David Goldenberg None Teammate Win: Tyler Hart
13 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Benjamin Tims Purdue University Cycling
15 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
16 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing
17 Thomas Lane CES / Crankworks
18 Rick Hinze Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Andrew Zakel
19 William Carey Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Andrew Zakel
20 Mike Backer Team Adventures Teammate Top 5: Joseph Kruger
21 Luke Fenlon Illini Cycling
22 Corey Kimball Guitar Lab
DNF Dale Palmer Unattached
DNF Elliot Englert None Teammate Win: Tyler Hart
DNF Rick Kuykendall unattached
DNF Ryan Caldwell Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
DNF Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lane CES / Crankworks
2 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
3 Benjamin Richardson IUCC
4 Theodore Tarricone Wright Cycling
5 Shane Thread Polo
6 Luke Fenlon Illini Cycling
7 Josh Kramer unattached
8 Michael Bodtke Illini Cycling
9 Rick Kuykendall unattached
10 Justin Conolty None
11 Anthony Sturgeon None
12 Thomas Totten None
13 Jason Lanham unattached
14 William Robinson None
15 Hal Bogard Unattached
16 Clinton Korty None
17 Jared Turney None
18 Daniel Smith None
19 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
DNF Gary Bentley Rockport Bicycle Group
DNF Rodolfo Villalvir None
DNF Noah Voyles None
DNF Donald Wimpelberg Team WHOGAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
2 Carson Brindle Team Guitar Lab
3 Skylar Lay Schellers Fitness Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
3 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ruben Bacon
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ruben Bacon
5 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
6 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ruben Bacon
7 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
8 Collin Sallee CIS: First Team-CENTURY
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Kelly Kowalczyk Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Shera Clark
3 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Amy Kruger Unattached
3 Jennifer Cochran Metro East Cycling
4 Emily Maxberry None
5 Nicole Richardson None
6 Caron Leader Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
7 Julia Thomas None Teammate Top 5: Emily Maxberry
8 Judy Breivogel Southern Indiana Tri Team
9 Cathy Rogers None Teammate Top 5: Emily Maxberry
10 Brandy Backer unattached
11 Jill Albright??? Ride615 Development
12 Colette Loehrlein Guitar Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4