Log In
Tour of Kansas City Day 1 • Jun 21 2014
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
2 Peter Beland Walmart Cycling Team
3 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
6 J P brocket Ethos Racing
7 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
8 Robert Chapman Utah Valley University
9 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
13 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
14 Brian Peters 360 Racing
15 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
16 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
DNF Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Greg French Power Partners Racing
DNF Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
DNF Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Phil Harris
4 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
5 John Pahlmann
6 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
8 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
9 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
12 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
13 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
14 Myron Michael GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
2 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Ben Craig Leadout Cycling Team
5 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling
6 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
8 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
9 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
10 Brady Fain Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
12 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
13 Zach Shone Walmart Cycling Team
14 Brian Lingenfelter
15 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
17 Clay Steinkuhler
18 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
19 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
20 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
21 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
22 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
23 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
24 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
25 Jason Evans Walmart Cycling Team
26 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Eliot Childs GP Velotek
27 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek
DNF Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
DNF Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF James Thornton Team Army-USAC
DNF Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
DNF Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
DNF Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
DNF Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Joel Raymond Leadout Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
Finishers: Cat 3: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
2 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
5 Jared Hall Walmart Cycling Team
6 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
9 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Micah Gordon
10 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
11 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
12 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue
13 Allyn Smith
14 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
15 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
16 James Munsell
17 Phillip Eljaiek University of Central Florida
18 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
19 Ryan Faust Leadout Cycling Team
20 James Taylor Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Micah Gordon
21 Christian Stewart KU Cycling Team
22 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
23 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
24 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
25 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
26 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
27 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Micah Gordon
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Mark Huebner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Niles Uerling UNL Cycling
DNF John Strathdee feedONE
DNF Caleb Smith
DNF Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Tyler Staples Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Hanson
2 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
3 Samuel Ervin KU Cycling Team
4 Scott Poelzl GTG Racing
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
6 Brad Rodebush
7 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Vannieuwenhuyse
10 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
11 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Ben Christian Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Vannieuwenhuyse
13 Jonathan Rothfusz Localcycling.com
14 Tom Lewin
15 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Kurt Krasick
17 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Daniel Crooks
DNF Jeremy Kaufman GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Poelzl
DNF Ryan Newth
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee feedONE
2 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
3 Alec Jorns GP Velotek
4 Jacob marshall Kcoi u20 KCOI U20
5 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
6 Keaton Petite GP Velotek
7 Ian Pepin GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Alec Jorns
8 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Alec Jorns
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Snell KCOI U20
2 Jp Larson
3 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
4 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling
5 Henry Marshall KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
6 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
8 Charlie Marshall KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
9 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
10 Ryan Trujillo
11 Andrew Stafford
12 Dominic Milam
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
5 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
6 David Wamsley 360 Racing Teammate Win: ? Harold
7 Savee Keomany Air Capital Racing
8 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Bernell Rice
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Covarrubias
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
4 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
5 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
6 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing
7 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
9 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
11 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
12 Jack Funk GP Velotek
13 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
14 Gerald Drummond Walmart Cycling Team
15 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
16 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
19 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
20 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cycling
21 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
22 Thomas Price ThinkFinance Racing
23 Austin Elser GP Velotek
24 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward
25 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
26 Jarred young Ethos racing Ethos Racing
27 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward
28 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
29 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
30 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek
31 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
32 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
DNF Benjamin Woodbury
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
DNF Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
DNF Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
DNF Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Borchers Capps Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
2 Karen Brocket JET Cycling
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Cori Culp
5 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
6 Linda Gordon 360 Racing
7 Jana Strait GP Velotek
8 Ann Michael GP Velotek
9 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
10 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
11 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
12 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
13 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
3 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
4 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
5 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Win: Leah Kleager
7 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
8 Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
9 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
10 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
DNF Renae Weaver Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Rochelle Schleicher
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8