Log In
North Carolina State Road Race Championship Day 2 • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
3 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing
4 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Win: Andrew Crater
5 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Win: Andrew Crater
6 Matt Lee Mock Orange Racing
7 Darren Fuller
8 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
9 David Hall Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
10 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
12 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Win: Andrew Crater
13 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
14 Michael Raynor HSE Cycling
15 Brandon Milet RIZE ENERGY
16 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports
17 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
18 Alexander Fisher
19 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
20 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
21 Thomas Ziermann Fugue Racing
22 Ross Bowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
23 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
24 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
25 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
26 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
27 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
DNF Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Jacob Miller Duke University
DNF Stephen Wagstaff Carolina Fatz and Industry Nine Gra
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Avila Village Volkswagen Cycling
2 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
3 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
4 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Robert Eichvalds Champion Systems DCX Elite Cycling
6 Mike Lifshotz Ride Fast Gear / Wattage Cottage /
7 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
8 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Josh Payne
9 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
10 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
11 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
12 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
13 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
14 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Team p/b GCB
15 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
16 Jason Ian stamm Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Josh Payne
17 Daniel Gosner catUP Coaching
18 Dave Maccutcheon MBRC
19 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery Racing
20 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
21 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
22 Sean Holland
DNF Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage Teammate Top 5: Brandon Davis
23 Gregory Keith Hawleys
DNF Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF Brenden Siekman Hawleys
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Griffin
2 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing
3 Charles Richey
4 Hugh Mccullough
5 Marco Pigni KnoxVelo/Harper
6 Eric Winebarger Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
7 Jonathan Crawford
8 Daniel Lenis SV/Bikesource Racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Cress
9 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
10 Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
11 Zhan Khaw Duke University
12 Gilbert Bollinger iii catUP Coaching
13 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
14 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
15 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Cress
16 Adam Koch
17 David Weatherford fugue
18 Roger Payne ABRC
19 Stephano Porter catup
20 John Farmerie
21 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
22 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
23 Tom Armour Fugue Racing
24 Tom Hewitt AtOmic Cycles
25 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Cress
26 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
27 Larry Gibson Generals
DNF David Tuchman Cone Health/Cycles de ORO
28 Thomas Esposito Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF James Reisen
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Thompson Bicycle Gallery Racing
2 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
3 Greg Chuffo Atomic Cycles
4 Steven Laclair Full Spectrum Racing, NC, LLC - The
5 David Millsaps
6 Terrence Slack Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
7 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
8 Jason Los Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
9 John Hergert Full Spectrum Racing
10 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Thompson Catup Coaching
2 Greg Rogers Catup Coaching Teammate Win: Craig Thompson
3 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport
4 Lee Sandstead
5 Stephen Willis E3 Elite Human Performance
6 Greg Hohn
7 Ed Kulbis Bicycle Gallery Racing
8 Bryan Hoffman
9 Steven Mcglothlin Cool Breeze Race Team
10 Glenn Miller Bicycle Gallery Racing
11 Greg Beasley
12 Albert Ferri Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
13 Michael Zurface Velo Smart Performance Lab
14 Bobby Wheeler catUP Coaching Teammate Win: Craig Thompson
15 Dan Lewis
16 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Lance Borman FSR/The Bicycle Shop
DNF Eric Jacobsson catUP Coaching Teammate Win: Craig Thompson
DNF Eric Rood catUP Coaching Teammate Win: Craig Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team
2 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ashlyn Woods
4 Lauren Beastall Pain Pathways Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder Carolina Cycling
2 Shayne Van-schalkwyk CatUP Coaching
3 Kathryn Mckenney
4 Bethan Eynon SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
5 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
6 Laura Dishman Carolina Cycling Team
7 Jamie Botta Triangle Velo
8 Nerea Cal
9 Minori Sanchizfung
10 Mandy Gallagher Triangle Velo
11 Michelle Conn Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1