Log In
Velotek Grand Prix - TT • May 3 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:02:14
2 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing 0:02:14
3 Connor Brown Team Winded Development 0:02:16
4 Jacob White Elbowz Racing 0:02:17
5 Skyler Mackey Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 0:02:18
6 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 0:02:18
7 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 0:02:20
8 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling 0:02:20
9 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:02:21
10 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 0:02:21
11 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:02:22
12 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek 0:02:23
13 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered 0:02:23
14 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO 0:02:24
15 Ryan Heydenrych Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:02:24
16 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 0:02:24
17 Michael J. smith Team Kaos Cycling 0:02:25
18 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:02:25
19 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:02:25 Teammate Win: Brian Jensen
20 Austin Elser GP Velotek 0:02:26
21 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek 0:02:27
22 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:02:30
23 Jack Funk GP Velotek 0:02:33
24 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered 0:02:35
25 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:02:36 Teammate Win: Brian Jensen
26 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered 0:02:37
27 Mark Smelser GP Velotek 0:02:39
28 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered 0:02:41
29 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered 0:02:41
30 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:02:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J P brocket Ethos Racing 0:02:21
2 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:02:25
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:02:33
4 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:02:33
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:02:34
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling 0:02:34
7 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:02:35
8 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:02:41
9 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:02:42 Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
10 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme 0:02:44
11 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:02:46
12 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:02:50 Teammate Top 5: Paul Aldeguer
13 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:02:59 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
14 David Romisch GP Velotek 0:03:02
15 James Whittaker GP Velotek 0:03:20
16 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 0:07:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:02:20
2 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing 0:02:27
3 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:28
4 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:02:28
5 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:31
6 Eliot Childs GP Velotek 0:02:35
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:02:35 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Shay
8 Keith Guilford GP Velotek 0:02:38
9 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 0:02:40
10 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 0:02:44
11 Scott Williamson GP Velotek 0:02:45
12 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:02:46
13 Chad Coccaro Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:49 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Santiago
14 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:02:50
15 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:50 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Santiago
16 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:52 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Shaffer
17 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 0:02:53
18 Matthew Shipman Tulsa Wheelmen 0:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Santiago
19 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:03:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:02:21
2 Noah Collins Big D Cycling 0:02:26
3 Andrew Strempke University of Kansas 0:02:27
4 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 0:02:27
5 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:02:30 Teammate Win: Jason Mcginnis
6 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:02:31
7 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:02:33
8 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:02:33 Teammate Win: Jason Mcginnis
9 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue 0:02:34
10 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 0:02:36
11 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek 0:02:37
12 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University 0:02:38
13 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:02:39 Teammate Win: Jason Mcginnis
14 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:02:40 Teammate Win: Jason Mcginnis
15 Chris Timmons Team Undiscovered 0:02:40
16 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:02:40 Teammate Win: Jason Mcginnis
17 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 0:02:41
18 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:43
19 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 0:02:44
20 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 0:02:46
21 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling 0:02:48
22 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 0:02:48
23 Cole Johnson KCOI U20 0:02:49
24 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 0:02:49
25 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 0:02:50
26 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:02:54
27 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club 0:02:55
28 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered 0:02:57
29 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek 0:02:57
30 James Munsell 0:02:58
31 Randy Marks Team Kaos Cycling 0:02:58
32 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling 0:02:59
33 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:03:01
34 Christian Stewart University of Kansas 0:03:01 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Strempke
35 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 0:03:07
36 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 0:03:09
37 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club 0:03:13
38 Luke Neafus DNA Racing 0:03:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:44
2 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:51 Teammate Win: Greg Peterson
3 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 0:02:58
4 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing 0:02:58
5 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:02:59
6 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 0:03:03
7 Keith Skillman GP Velotek 0:03:13 Teammate Top 5: Paul Engler
8 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:03:15
9 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling 0:03:24
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 0:04:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Siebert GTG Racing 0:02:42
2 Allyn Smith 0:02:43
3 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 0:02:43
4 Caleb Smith 0:02:51
5 Michael Bland GTG Racing 0:02:58 Teammate Win: Aaron Siebert
6 Chris Schneider GTG Racing 0:03:09 Teammate Win: Aaron Siebert
7 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 0:03:14 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Larsen
8 Christopher Ward GP Velotek 0:03:25 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Larsen
9 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing 0:03:25 Teammate Win: Aaron Siebert
10 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:03:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:06:15
2 James Keys 0:06:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20 0:04:22
2 Robbie Keys 0:04:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 0:03:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:03:07
2 Keaton Petite GP Velotek 0:03:15 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:04:08 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee feedONE 0:02:57
2 Connor Stewart GP Velotek 0:03:12
3 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:03:17
4 Mesfen Oliver 0:03:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek 0:02:50
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:03:06
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:03:11
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:03:16
5 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:03:18
6 Kari Smelser GP Velotek 0:03:25 Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
7 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling 0:03:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:03:44
2 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 0:03:51 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:03:53 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
4 Amy Davis Free State Racing 0:04:10
5 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:04:15 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
6 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 0:04:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1