Log In
Velotek Grand Prix - Crit • May 3 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob White Elbowz Racing 1:11:14
1
2 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 1:11:14
2
3 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:11:14
3
4 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered 1:11:14
4
5 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:11:14
5
6 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered 1:11:14
6
7 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek 1:11:14
7
8 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:11:14
8
9 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 1:11:14
9
10 Skyler Mackey Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:11:14
10
11 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling 1:11:14
11
Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
12 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO 1:11:14
12
13 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 1:11:14
13
14 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:11:14
14
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Tilford
15 Austin Elser GP Velotek 1:11:14
15
16 Michael J. smith Team Kaos Cycling 1:11:14
16
Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
17 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing 1:11:14
17
18 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles 1:11:14
18
19 Connor Brown Team Winded Development 1:11:14
19
20 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles 1:11:14
20
21 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 1:11:14
21
Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
22 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek 1:11:14
22
23 Jack Funk GP Velotek 1:11:14
23
24 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 1:11:14
24
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
25 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered 1:11:17 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
26 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:11:20 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Tilford
27 Ryan Heydenrych Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:11:23
28 Mark Smelser GP Velotek 1:11:25
29 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered 1:11:26 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
30 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered 1:12:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:37:01
1
2 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:37:01
2
Teammate Win: Mike Rickey
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:37:01
3
4 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:37:01
4
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:37:01
5
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 0:37:01
6
7 J P brocket Ethos Racing 0:37:01
7
8 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling 0:37:01
8
9 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:37:01
9
Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
10 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme 0:37:01
10
11 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:37:01
11
12 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:37:01
12
Teammate Win: Mike Rickey
13 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:37:01
13
14 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:37:18 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
15 James Whittaker GP Velotek 0:37:26
16 David Romisch GP Velotek 0:41:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:48:38
1
2 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:48:38
2
3 Chad Coccaro Tulsa Wheelmen 0:48:38
3
4 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:48:38
4
5 Scott Williamson GP Velotek 0:48:38
5
6 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 0:48:38
6
7 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing 0:48:38
7
8 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:48:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Snyder
9 Eliot Childs GP Velotek 0:48:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Snyder
10 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 0:48:38
10
11 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:48:38
11
12 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 0:48:38
12
Teammate Top 5: Brian Snyder
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:48:38
13
14 Keith Guilford GP Velotek 0:48:38
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Snyder
14 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen 0:48:38
14
Teammate Top 5: Chad Coccaro
16 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:48:42
17 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 0:48:43
18 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:48:43 Teammate Win: Kevin Shaffer
19 Matthew Shipman Tulsa Wheelmen 0:49:02 Teammate Top 5: Chad Coccaro
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 0:37:41
1
2 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:37:41
2
3 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:37:41
3
4 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:37:41
4
5 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 0:37:41
5
6 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:37:43
6
7 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University 0:37:45
7
8 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 0:37:47
8
9 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 0:37:48
9
Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
10 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:37:48
10
11 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:37:48
11
Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
12 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 0:37:48
12
13 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek 0:37:48
13
14 Andrew Strempke University of Kansas 0:37:48
14
15 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue 0:37:48
15
16 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:37:49
16
Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
17 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling 0:37:49
17
18 Cole Johnson KCOI U20 0:37:49
18
19 Chris Timmons Team Undiscovered 0:37:49
19
20 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 0:37:49
21 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 0:37:49
22 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:37:49 Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
23 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 0:38:03
24 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling 0:38:16
25 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:39:39
Off The Back
26 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered 0:39:39
Off The Back
27 Christian Stewart University of Kansas 0:39:41
Off The Back
28 James Munsell 0:39:43
Off The Back
29 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club 0:39:43
Off The Back
30 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:39:54
Off The Back
31 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:40:22
Off The Back
32 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 0:40:49
Off The Back
33 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 0:40:49
Off The Back
34 Randy Marks Team Kaos Cycling 0:42:24
Off The Back
35 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek 0:42:24
Off The Back
36 Luke Neafus DNA Racing 0:43:04
Off The Back
37 Noah Collins Big D Cycling 0:47:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 0:29:53
2 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing 0:29:55
3 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 0:29:55
4 Keith Skillman GP Velotek 0:29:55
5 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 0:29:55
6 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:29:58
7 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling 0:29:58
8 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 0:29:58 Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
9 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:29:58
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 0:34:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 0:28:29
2 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 0:28:29 Teammate Win: Jacob Larsen
3 Aaron Siebert GTG Racing 0:28:29
4 Caleb Smith 0:28:29
5 Allyn Smith 0:28:29
6 Chris Schneider GTG Racing 0:28:58
7 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing 0:28:59 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
8 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:29:00
9 Michael Bland GTG Racing 0:29:07 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
10 Christopher Ward GP Velotek 0:29:45 Teammate Win: Jacob Larsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:22:51
2 James Keys 0:24:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Keys 0:20:28
1
2 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20 0:20:28
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 0:31:13
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:29:42
2 Keaton Petite GP Velotek 0:33:37 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:34:35 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee feedONE 0:28:49
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:31:42
3 Connor Stewart GP Velotek 0:32:01
4 Mesfen Oliver 0:32:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek 0:37:32
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:37:45
3 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:37:46
4 Kari Smelser GP Velotek 0:39:15 Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
5 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:39:16
6 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling 0:39:16
7 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:39:16 Teammate Top 5: Rochelle Schleicher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 0:27:49
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:27:50 Teammate Win: Mk Thompson
3 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 0:27:52
4 Amy Davis Free State Racing 0:27:58
5 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:28:59 Teammate Win: Mk Thompson
6 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:29:12 Teammate Win: Mk Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1