Log In
Velotek Grand Prix - RR • May 4 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 3:33:56
1
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 3:33:58
2
3 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered 3:34:00
3
4 Skyler Mackey Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:34:00
4
5 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 3:34:00
5
Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
6 Connor Brown Team Winded Development 3:34:02
6
7 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing 3:34:09
8 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 3:34:09 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
9 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek 3:34:15
10 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered 3:34:30 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
11 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:34:46
Off The Back
12 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 3:36:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
13 Michael J. smith Team Kaos Cycling 3:36:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
14 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 3:36:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
15 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 3:37:31
Off The Back
16 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling 3:37:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
17 Jacob White Elbowz Racing 3:37:31
Off The Back
18 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:37:41
Off The Back
19 Austin Elser GP Velotek 3:37:46
Off The Back
20 Ryan Heydenrych Fayetteville Wheelmen 3:37:53
Off The Back
21 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 3:37:57
Off The Back
22 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered 3:38:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
23 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:40:26
Off The Back
24 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO 3:45:23
Off The Back
25 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek 3:48:29
Off The Back
DNF Mark Smelser GP Velotek
Off The Back
26 Jack Funk GP Velotek 3:48:29
Off The Back
DNF Brian Parks Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
DNF Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 2:35:40
2 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles 2:35:40
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:35:40
4 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles 2:35:40
5 J P brocket Ethos Racing 2:35:45
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling 2:35:45
7 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 2:35:45
8 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 2:35:45
9 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:35:45 Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
10 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme 2:35:52
11 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 2:35:55
12 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 2:36:05 Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
13 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 2:36:30
14 William Anderson 360 Racing 2:49:50 Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
15 David Romisch GP Velotek 2:51:40
16 James Whittaker GP Velotek 3:03:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 2:37:48
2 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 2:37:51
3 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 2:37:51
4 Eliot Childs GP Velotek 2:37:51
5 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing 2:37:51
6 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:37:51
7 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 2:37:55 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
8 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 2:37:57
9 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 2:38:01
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 2:38:06 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Shay
11 Keith Guilford GP Velotek 2:38:12 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
12 Scott Williamson GP Velotek 2:38:20 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
13 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen 2:38:27 Teammate Win: Rafael Santiago
14 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 2:38:32 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
15 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 2:38:42 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
16 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:46:38
17 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:46:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke University of Kansas 2:27:42
1
2 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 2:27:42
2
3 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:27:42
3
4 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:27:42
4
5 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:27:44
5
6 Chris Timmons Team Undiscovered 2:27:44
6
7 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University 2:27:48
1
8 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue 2:27:48
2
9 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 2:27:48
3
Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
10 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:27:48
4
Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
11 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:27:48
5
Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
12 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 2:27:50
6
13 Noah Collins Big D Cycling 2:27:53
14 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 2:27:53
15 James Munsell 2:27:57
1
16 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 2:27:59
2
17 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:27:59
3
Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
18 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:28:01
19 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek 2:28:03
20 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 2:28:03
21 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling 2:28:03
22 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 2:28:03
23 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling 2:28:03
24 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 2:28:03
25 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 2:28:03
26 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 2:28:13
27 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 2:28:13
28 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 2:28:43
Off The Back
29 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered 2:30:04
Off The Back
30 Cole Johnson KCOI U20 2:45:51
Off The Back
31 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek 2:45:55
Off The Back
32 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 2:51:59
Off The Back
33 Luke Neafus DNA Racing 2:59:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 1:19:52
2 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 1:19:52 Teammate Win: James Holcomb
3 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 1:19:54
4 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing 1:20:39
5 Paul Engler GP Velotek 1:22:52
6 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 1:22:52
7 Keith Skillman GP Velotek 1:22:52 Teammate Top 5: Paul Engler
8 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling 1:22:52
9 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 1:25:52
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 1:49:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 1:28:20
2 Aaron Siebert GTG Racing 1:28:20
3 Caleb Smith 1:28:24
4 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 1:28:34 Teammate Win: Jacob Larsen
5 Allyn Smith 1:28:43
6 Chris Schneider GTG Racing 1:28:57
7 Michael Bland GTG Racing 1:29:33 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
8 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:30:17
9 Christopher Ward GP Velotek 1:30:51 Teammate Win: Jacob Larsen
10 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing 1:33:48 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:42:34
2 James Keys 0:45:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20 0:41:18
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 1:39:26
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 1:27:45
2 Keaton Petite GP Velotek 1:38:36 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 1:49:55 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee feedONE 1:27:15
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 1:39:17
1
3 Mesfen Oliver 1:39:19
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 2:52:34
2 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek 2:52:34
3 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 2:52:34
4 Kari Smelser GP Velotek 2:52:49
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 2:54:36
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE 2:55:02 Teammate Win: Lynn Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Strait GP Velotek 1:28:24
2 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 1:29:35 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 1:34:08 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
4 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 1:34:36
5 Amy Davis Free State Racing 1:35:12
6 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 1:41:55 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1