Log In
Velotek Grand Prix - GC • May 4 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 4:47:13
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 4:47:20
3 Skyler Mackey Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 4:47:32
4 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered 4:47:32
5 Connor Brown Team Winded Development 4:47:32
6 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 4:47:34 Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
7 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing 4:47:37
8 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 4:47:41 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
9 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek 4:47:50
10 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles 4:48:22
11 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered 4:48:25 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
12 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 4:49:55 Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
13 Michael J. smith Team Kaos Cycling 4:50:00 Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
14 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 4:50:31 Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
15 Jacob White Elbowz Racing 4:50:52
16 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling 4:51:05 Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
17 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 4:51:06
18 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles 4:51:25
19 Austin Elser GP Velotek 4:51:26
20 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 4:51:35
21 Ryan Heydenrych Fayetteville Wheelmen 4:51:39
22 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered 4:52:53 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
23 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 4:54:28
24 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO 4:59:01
25 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek 5:02:07
26 Jack Funk GP Velotek 5:02:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:14:57
2 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:14:59 Teammate Win: Mike Rickey
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 3:14:59
4 J P brocket Ethos Racing 3:15:07
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:15:11
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling 3:15:18
7 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 3:15:20
8 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:15:21 Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
9 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme 3:15:37
10 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 3:15:46
11 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:15:48 Teammate Win: Mike Rickey
12 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 3:16:17
13 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 3:20:11
14 William Anderson 360 Racing 3:30:07 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
15 David Romisch GP Velotek 3:35:50
16 James Whittaker GP Velotek 3:44:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 3:28:42
2 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 3:28:45
3 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 3:28:47
4 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing 3:28:56
5 Eliot Childs GP Velotek 3:28:58
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 3:29:19
7 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 3:29:23 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
8 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 3:29:24
9 Keith Guilford GP Velotek 3:29:28 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
10 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 3:29:32
11 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:29:35
12 Scott Williamson GP Velotek 3:29:41 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
13 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen 3:29:55 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Santiago
14 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 3:29:56 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
15 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 3:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
16 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:37:33
17 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:38:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke University of Kansas 3:07:42
2 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:07:46
3 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 3:07:47
4 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 3:07:50
5 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:07:55
6 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:07:55
7 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 3:08:09
8 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:08:10 Teammate Top 5: Jason Mcginnis
9 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue 3:08:10
10 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University 3:08:11
11 Chris Timmons Team Undiscovered 3:08:12
12 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:08:17 Teammate Top 5: Jason Mcginnis
13 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 3:08:20 Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
14 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:08:26 Teammate Top 5: Jason Mcginnis
15 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek 3:08:28
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:08:32
17 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 3:08:37
18 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling 3:08:40
19 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 3:08:58
20 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 3:09:01
21 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling 3:09:18
22 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 3:09:27
23 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 3:10:33
24 James Munsell 3:10:38
25 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 3:10:56
26 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 3:11:50
27 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 3:11:52
28 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered 3:12:40
29 Noah Collins Big D Cycling 3:17:25
30 Cole Johnson KCOI U20 3:26:29
31 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek 3:31:16
32 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 3:32:32
33 Luke Neafus DNA Racing 3:45:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 1:52:20
2 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 1:52:28 Teammate Win: Greg Peterson
3 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 1:52:46
4 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing 1:53:24
5 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 1:55:35
6 Paul Engler GP Velotek 1:55:49
7 Keith Skillman GP Velotek 1:56:00
8 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling 1:56:14
9 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 1:59:05
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 2:28:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 1:59:10
2 Aaron Siebert GTG Racing 1:59:18
3 Caleb Smith 1:59:40
4 Allyn Smith 1:59:54
5 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 2:00:11 Teammate Win: Jacob Larsen
6 Chris Schneider GTG Racing 2:01:04
7 Michael Bland GTG Racing 2:01:38 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
8 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:02:47
9 Christopher Ward GP Velotek 2:04:01 Teammate Win: Jacob Larsen
10 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing 2:06:12 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 1:11:20
2 James Keys 1:16:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20 1:05:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 2:14:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 2:00:11
2 Keaton Petite GP Velotek 2:15:14 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 2:28:29 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee feedONE 1:58:38
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 2:14:03
3 Mesfen Oliver 2:16:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek 3:32:38
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 3:33:10
3 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 3:33:20
4 Kari Smelser GP Velotek 3:35:29 Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 3:37:03
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE 3:37:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 2:00:56
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek 2:01:10 Teammate Win: Mk Thompson
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 2:05:39 Teammate Win: Mk Thompson
4 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 2:06:48
5 Amy Davis Free State Racing 2:07:20
6 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 2:15:09 Teammate Win: Mk Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1