Log In
Death Valley Road Stage Race Stage 1 • May 24 2014
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
2 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3 John Costanza Audi
4 David Baar POC + Ritte
5 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
6 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Copp Team Rokform
2 Adam Pacal SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Michael Krauchi Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Alan Zarembo POC + Ritte
5 Bobby Rees POC + Ritte
6 Todd Hensley Eastside Velo
7 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8 Aaron Labarre
9 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Clay Hubbard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 Alain Asuzano
3 David Aldrich ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
4 Robert Manchester
5 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Alfredo Asuzano
7 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
8 Erik Dootson
9 Christian Haarala Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
10 Pete Borowski Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
11 Alexander Komlik SJBC
12 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
13 Eric Murray LuxVue-SunPower Racing
14 Stefan Peroutka Broken Spoke Bikes
15 Kyle Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Legge
16 Kevan Aurand
17 Andrew Wilson
18 Shannon Scott
19 Luke Wynen
20 Fred Wilson
21 Jeffery Rogers SJBC
22 Benjamin Fader-rattner Velo Club LaGrange
23 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Legge
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
2 Peter Dufour
3 Jef Chadwick
4 Terry Corl SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 David Lampe Kern Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo
3 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Amy Smith
4 Christine Ryan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1