Log In
CRCA Racing Series 2014 • May 17 2014
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Weather Channel
2 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner
3 Nicolas Patton Century Road Club Of America
4 Abraham Soler Foundation
5 Jesse Walker e2Value
6 James Horn W&D Racing-NY Velo
7 Jayson Jacobs Rapha Racing
8 Paul Carbonara AXIS
9 Matt Seaton Century Road Club Assoc
10 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
11 David Taylor Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
12 Andrew Mcgee Rapha Racing
13 Alex Sanborn Foundation Teammate Top 5: Abraham Soler
14 Sam Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc
15 Karl michael Rahn Weather Channel Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
16 Joseph Grgic e2Value Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
17 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
18 Charles Altchek Foundation Teammate Top 5: Abraham Soler
19 Jan Micko Brands Cylces/Roslyn Porsche
20 Justin Inglis FinKraft Cycling
21 Eutimio Quintero Foundation Teammate Top 5: Abraham Soler
22 Marc Mauceri e2Value Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
23 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
24 Leonard Galati FGX Racing
25 Ben Hughes BH/Comedy Central
26 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey
27 Ethan Pond CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
28 Alejandro Guzman Foundation Teammate Top 5: Abraham Soler
29 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc
30 Ira Blumberg FGX Racing
31 Phil Penman Weather Channel Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
32 Ryan Mcgarrity Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF Bradford Stratton FGX Racing
DNF John O'fallon Rapha Racing
DNF Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Jeffrey Young Rapha Racing
DNF Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan e2Value
2 Alex Cernichiari Rapha Racing
3 William Carroll e2Value Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
4 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
5 James Dao Century Road Club Assoc
6 Robert Weitzner Foundation
7 Jamisen Ogg Cause & Effect
8 Thomas Discepola W&D Racing-NY Velo
9 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 Michael Lombardi Lucarelli & Castaldi
11 Nicholas Chen Chimps in Training
12 Efrain Molina Foundation
13 Sergio Aguirre
14 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance
15 Andrew Sheeley W&D Racing-NY Velo
16 Fred David e2Value Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
17 Simon Oddy Breakaway Courier/CBOE
18 Chris Peck e2Value Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
19 Robert Constantino Foundation
20 Matthew Upton TBWA LMT Cycling
21 Morgan Crossley Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Dao
22 David Nayor Dave Jordan Racing
23 Benjamin Johnson Overstock.com
24 Henrik Andersson Empire Tri Club
25 Ian Newcomb Chimps in Training
26 Russell Bogin Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
27 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing
28 Glenn Muscosky hatchmap cycling
29 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
30 John Michael mccann Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Dao
31 Nicholas Light Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
32 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Kensaun Vadnais
33 Tom Vanderbilt Dave Jordan Racing
34 David Steinberger VELORIGIN Performance
35 Paul O'donnell Dave Jordan Racing
36 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Dao
37 Bill Anderson FGX Racing
38 Mark Mcpherson BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Kensaun Vadnais
39 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing
40 Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing
41 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
42 Marc Cooper Foundation
43 Bill White Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Dao
44 Jeffrey Vogel e2Value Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
45 Julian Banks RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
46 Todd Brilliant e2Value Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
47 Adam Eisenberg W&D Racing-NY Velo
48 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Dao
49 Robert Guatelli CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
DNF Ivan Rojas Chimps in Training
50 Simon Khalif Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Dao
DNF Gregory Lowdermilk Sids Bikes NYC
DNF Unknown Rider Sids Bikes NYC
DNF Charlie Bird Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Dao
DNF Mark Ardalan Breakaway Courier/CBOE
DNF Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc
2 Martin Skotnicki Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Greg Hruby
3 Andrew Bonsall Lucarelli & Castaldi
4 Nathan Kraxberger Sids Bikes NYC
5 Eric Bernstein Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Greg Hruby
6 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan Racing
7 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
8 Eric Shoemaker Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Greg Hruby
9 Kristian Noboa Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Greg Hruby
10 Jonathon Laurie Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Greg Hruby
11 Kevin Mccullough Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bonsall
12 Nicholas Williams Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Greg Hruby
13 Andrew Wegman Full Throttle Endurance Racing
DNF Nicholas Light Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14 Woody Baum Foundation
DNF Cody Corona
DNF Philip Strom Empire Tri Club
DNF Cyrus Greenspon Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Greg Hruby
DNF Gregory Addo Kruis CX p/b Repucom
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey
3 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
4 Carol-lynn Mills Kruis CX p/b Repucom
5 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
6 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central
7 Anneliese Haines BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
8 Gabrielle Fisher Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
9 Oksana Miller Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Win: Camie Kornely
10 Krysten Koehn Rapha Racing
11 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
12 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13 Colleen Conway BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
14 Jamie Nicholson-leener Dave Jordan Racing
15 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
16 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Win: Camie Kornely
17 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Victoria Brumfield
DNF Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Alexa Wilson Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Briana Denney Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Rachel Hallum CityMD Racing
DNF Tracy Wargo Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing
2 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey
3 Veni Ercegovic Century Road Club Assoc
4 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo
5 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc
6 Ceren Bingol Century Road Club Assoc
7 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
8 Emily Singleton Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Veni Ercegovic
9 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Mim Gilbert
10 Ellen Reichel
11 Briana Denney Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Mim Gilbert
12 Clementina Cracroft Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
13 Gabriella Allong US Military Cycling Team
14 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
15 Emma Frame Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Veni Ercegovic
16 Jaime Soper
17 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC
18 Paige Holbrook Kissena Cycling Club
19 Victoria Gochenour CityMD Racing
20 Marylynne Wrye Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Mim Gilbert
DNF Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Jaclyn Ciringione Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Veni Ercegovic
DNF Marisa Gianfortune
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1