Log In
CRCA Racing Series 2014 • May 24 2014
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Altchek Foundation
2 Paul Levis Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner
3 Phil Penman Weather Channel
4 Abraham Soler Foundation Teammate Win: Charles Altchek
5 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc
6 Allan Rego UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
7 Nicolas Patton FGX Racing
8 Tomas Ketcham Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner Teammate Top 5: Paul Levis
9 Svenn Mikalsen Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
10 Karl michael Rahn Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
11 Leon Moser DieHard-Think Racing
12 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
13 Benjamin Fackler Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey
15 Daniel Schmalz BH/Comedy Central
16 Chris Ballard Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
17 Steve Magyera Foundation Teammate Win: Charles Altchek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eutimio Quintero Foundation
2 Rafael Diaz-granados Century Road Club Assoc
3 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles & Fitness
4 Gerardo Martinez Brauer - Mick Management
5 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc
6 Sergio Aguirre Foundation Teammate Win: Eutimio Quintero
7 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing
8 Robert Weitzner Foundation Teammate Win: Eutimio Quintero
9 Ben Hughes BH/Comedy Central
10 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Rafael Diaz-granados
11 Christophe Wilkes Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
12 Bill Anderson FGX Racing
13 James Dao Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Rafael Diaz-granados
14 Richard Wolf Foundation Teammate Win: Eutimio Quintero
15 Stuart Matthewman RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
16 Bill White Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Rafael Diaz-granados
17 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
18 Jan Micko Brands Cylces/Roslyn Porsche
19 Russell Bogin Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Efrain Molina Foundation
2 Alex Cernichiari Rapha Racing
3 Mathew Street Foundation Teammate Win: Efrain Molina
4 Vasilios Antoniadis VELORIGIN Performance
5 Nicholas Chen Chimps in Training
6 Owen Caprell W&D Racing-NY Velo
7 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Vasilios Antoniadis
8 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
9 Fred David e2Value
10 David Desimone Century Road Club Development Found
11 Ian Newcomb Chimps in Training Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chen
12 Joseph Tutt Sids Bikes NYC
13 Benjamin Johnson Overstock.com
14 Timothy Schaffer Kruis CX p/b Repucom
15 David Nayor Dave Jordan Racing
16 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17 Glenn Muscosky hatchmap cycling
18 Richard Shin Century Road Club Assoc
19 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc
20 Vincent Crossley Century Road Club Assoc
21 Simon Khalif Century Road Club Assoc
22 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
23 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing
24 David Steinberger VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Vasilios Antoniadis
25 Richard Sberlati Century Road Club Assoc
26 Grant Aidner Lucarelli & Castaldi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paschal Lennon VELORIGIN Performance
2 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc
3 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Paschal Lennon
4 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
5 Joseph Ammon Century Road Club Assoc
6 Andrew Bonsall Lucarelli & Castaldi
7 Chris Burati Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
DNF Kristian Noboa Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
8 John D'agostino Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Cody Corona Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Rick Krupa Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Nicholas Williams Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
DNF Andrew Wegman Full Throttle Endurance Racing
DNF Vasilios Antoniadis VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Paschal Lennon
DNF Jason Sack Kruis CX p/b Repucom
DNF Robert King Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
DNF Scott Zelenetz Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
DNF Russell Marks Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
2 Rachel Diaz granados Dave Jordan Racing
3 Colleen Conway BH/Comedy Central
4 Barb Blakley CityMD Racing
5 Krysten Koehn Rapha Racing
6 Andrea Urist Houlihan Lokey
7 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Colleen Conway
8 Victoria Gochenour CityMD Racing Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
9 Clementina Cracroft Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Rachel Diaz granados
10 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey
11 Joanne Cabello Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Rachel Diaz granados
12 Helen Hatch Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
13 Gina Rocco Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Rachel Diaz granados
14 Karen Lam Compass Cycling Team
15 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media Teammate Win: Victoria Brumfield
16 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
17 Rachel Hallum CityMD Racing Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5