Log In
CRCA Racing Series 2014 • May 31 2014
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Alexander
2 Michael Margarite Weather Channel
3 Stephen Josh alexander
4 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner
5 Abraham Soler Foundation
6 Derrick Lewis Rapha Racing
7 Sam Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc
8 James Horn W&D Racing-NY Velo
9 Svenn Mikalsen Century Road Club Assoc
10 Alejandro Guzman Foundation Teammate Top 5: Abraham Soler
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles & Fitness
2 Matt Seaton Century Road Club Assoc
3 David Taylor Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
4 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
5 Jan Micko Brands Cylces/Roslyn Porsche
6 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing
7 Andrew Mcgee Rapha Racing
8 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing
9 Karl michael Rahn Weather Channel
10 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles & Fitness Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
11 Erin Korff Richbrau
12 Justin Inglis FinKraft Cycling
13 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing
14 Noah Gellner W&D Racing-NY Velo
15 Kevin Brubaker BH/Comedy Central
16 Leon Moser DieHard-Think Racing
17 Mihael Ginghina Houlihan Lokey
18 Mikael Hanson Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
19 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey
20 Paul Debartolo Weather Channel
21 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
22 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey
23 Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
24 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
25 Richard Shin Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
26 Sergio Aguirre Foundation
27 Marc Mauceri e2Value
28 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing
29 Leonard Galati FGX Racing
30 Gregory Fowlkes Rapha Racing
31 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
32 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
33 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
34 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
35 Ben Hughes BH/Comedy Central
36 Victor Shadood Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
37 Inson Wood Foundation
38 Michael Beckerman FGX Racing
39 Kurt Gustafsson AXIS
40 Etsu Taniguchi FGX Racing
41 Bill Anderson FGX Racing
42 Unknown Rider
43 Jeffrey Kanter Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
44 Rafael Diaz-granados Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
45 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
46 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing
47 Paul O'donnell Dave Jordan Racing
48 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
49 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
50 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing
51 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing
52 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
53 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles & Fitness Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
54 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
55 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
56 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan e2Value
2 Mathew Street Foundation
3 Alex Cernichiari Rapha Racing
4 David Desimone Century Road Club Development Found
5 Chris Peck e2Value Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
6 Owen Caprell W&D Racing-NY Velo
7 Unknown Rider
8 Robert Rakowitz Sids Bikes NYC
9 Nicholas Chen Chimps in Training
10 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burati Century Road Club Assoc
2 Victor Gras Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
3 Jimmy Jung Lucarelli & Castaldi
4 Thomas Best Dave Jordan Racing
5 Gene Wilson Foundation
6 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
7 Martin Skotnicki Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
8 Joseph Ammon Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
9 Evan Bauer Kruis CX p/b Repucom
10 Vladimir Rabinovich Kruis CX p/b Repucom
11 Kristian Noboa Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
12 Michael Straw Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
13 Nathan Kraxberger Sids Bikes NYC
14 Philip Strom Empire Tri Club
15 Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
16 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
17 Andrew Wegman Full Throttle Endurance Racing
18 Woody Baum Foundation Teammate Top 5: Gene Wilson
19 Patrick Rodriguez Kissena Cycling Club
20 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance
21 Andrew Bonsall Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Jung
22 Jason Marshall Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
DNF Samuel Wollner Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
23 Philippe David Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
DNF ?jeffrey Chivers??? Foundation Teammate Top 5: Gene Wilson
DNF Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Vasco Ivanov Empire Tri Club
DNF Michael Lombardi Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Jung
DNF Robert King Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Chris Burati
DNF Jim King Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Jung
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
2 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
3 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
4 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5 Jamie Nicholson-leener Dave Jordan Racing
6 Colleen Conway BH/Comedy Central Teammate Win: Sarah Sauvayre
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2