Log In
Capital Stage Race - Crit • May 31 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 19:38
2 Jack Harris bikesport racing team 20:04
3 Jesse Maris 21:01
4 Noa Niles -1 Lap
5 Parker Anderson -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 18:46
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Mark Sherman 59:36
4
18 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 59:36
19 Michael Simecek Audi 59:36
20 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 59:36
21 Will Teal HSP 59:36
22 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling 59:36
Off The Back
23 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23 59:36
Off The Back
24 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 59:36
Off The Back
25 Keifer Livingston 59:36
Off The Back
26 Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 59:36
Off The Back
27 Carmi Schulman Cycle U / Apex Racing 59:36
Off The Back
28 Steven Wilssens Audi 59:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Simecek
29 Tavish Taylor Audi 59:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Simecek
30 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 59:39
Off The Back
31 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 59:39
Off The Back
32 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 59:39
Off The Back
33 Eric Cockrell HSP 59:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Will Teal
34 Martin Turek Este Racing 59:39
35 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 59:39
36 Mark Rainer 59:42
37 Jonathan Wood 1:00:03
38 Mathew Waterfall HSP 1:01:36 Teammate Top 5: Will Teal
39 Brian Hitchcock HSP 1:01:04 Teammate Top 5: Will Teal
40 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 1:01:59 Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
41 John Sindell Garage Racing 1:01:59
42 Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:01:59
43 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 1:01:59
44 Andrew Austin Central Washington University 1:02:29
45 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:02:38
46 David Gillam 1:02:38
47 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:04:05
48 Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:04:05
49 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 1:04:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Jackson HSP 38:20
1
2 Jim Maddock Husky Cycling - University of Washi 38:22
2
3 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 38:22
3
4 Steve Westover 38:22
4
5 Leif Olson Este Racing 38:22
5
6 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 38:22
6
7 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:22
7
8 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:22
8
9 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:22
9
10 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 38:22
10
11 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 38:22
11
Teammate Top 5: Leif Olson
12 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:22
12
13 Sam Waples Audi 38:22
13
14 Eric Mathis Audi 38:22
14
15 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:22
15
16 Andrew Shirey Audi 38:22
16
17 Ayden Young Audi 38:22
17
18 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 38:22
18
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pepin
19 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 38:22
19
20 Sean Thielen 38:29
1
21 James Anderson 38:29
22 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:29
23 Tim Farrell Audi 38:29
24 Christopher Ward 38:29
25 Zhaolong Wu 38:22
26 Kurt Withers 38:22
27 Michael Goodman 38:22
28 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:21
29 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 40:50
30 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 40:50
31 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 40:50 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pepin
32 James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 40:50
33 Dennis Bartlett bikesport racing team 40:50
34 Misha Terentjev Seattle Race Club 40:50
35 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing 40:50 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pepin
36 Avi Mahan Garage Racing 40:50
37 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 42:42
Off The Back
38 Phil Macino Audi 43:14
Off The Back
39 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 43:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 30:08
1
2 Bennett White HSP 30:08
2
3 Brian Falkowski 30:08
3
4 Todd Mortensen HSP 30:08
4
5 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:08
5
6 Matt Niles Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:08
6
7 Brian Clark 30:08
7
8 Dan Scott 30:08
8
9 Samuel Best 30:08
9
10 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:08
10
11 Dee Patterson 30:08
11
12 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:08
12
13 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:08
13
14 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:08
14
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
15 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 30:13
1
16 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:13
2
17 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:13
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
18 Gabriel Holmes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:13
19 Justin Tornow 30:15
20 Tim Belding 30:08
21 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
22 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 30:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Kaiser
23 Aaron Even 32:53
Off The Back
24 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 32:53
Off The Back
25 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
26 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 33:55
Off The Back
27 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 33:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
28 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike N' Hike Continental 33:55
Off The Back
29 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 33:55
Off The Back
DNF Lorne Cross -
Off The Back
30 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 33:55
Off The Back
DNF Manek Mistry Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy D hines Emde Sports 29:01
1
2 Jack Toland Audi 29:01
2
3 Andrew Leon Attachmate SVVC 29:01
3
4 Nick Bruskewitz 29:01
4
5 Sun Dang Audi 29:01
5
6 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 29:01
6
7 Jack Duncan Audi 29:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
8 Adam Bailey Kenmore Velo 29:01
8
9 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 29:01
9
10 John Grandits Cycle U / Apex Racing 29:01
10
11 Streett Silvestri 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl 29:01
11
12 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 29:01
12
13 Anthony Ferronato 29:01
13
14 Geoffrey Murray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 29:01
14
15 Devon Wright 29:01
15
16 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:01
16
17 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:01
17
18 Eben Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 29:01
18
19 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 29:01
19
20 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 29:01
20
21 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team 29:14
22 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 30:04
Off The Back
23 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 30:10
Off The Back
24 Alex Bristol 30:13
Off The Back
25 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:13
Off The Back
26 Yee Feng Audi 30:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
27 Hani Atassi 30:57
Off The Back
28 Nathan Camp Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:57
Off The Back
29 Kyle Mccall 30:57
Off The Back
30 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 30:57
Off The Back
31 Lewis Wright 30:57
Off The Back
32 Lucas Barashdavid Husky Cycling - University of Washi 31:05
Off The Back
33 Kevin Kallock Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:39
Off The Back
34 Daniel Filonowich 31:39
Off The Back
35 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team 31:39
Off The Back
36 Andrew Sanders 31:39
Off The Back
37 Alex Francis Washington State University 32:14
Off The Back
38 Scott Grinsell 32:39
Off The Back
39 Nik Ramstad Attachmate SVVC 32:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Leon
40 Chris Mayer Therapeutic Associates Racing 32:39
Off The Back
41 Harrison Magun 33:10
Off The Back
42 Adrian Magun Cycle U 33:51
Off The Back
43 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 33:10
Off The Back
DNF Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team -
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 28:04
1
2 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 28:06
2
3 Randall Smith 28:07
3
4 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West 28:07
4
5 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 28:07
5
6 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 28:07
6
7 Garth Ferber Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:07
7
8 Jim Holbrooks CBC Racing 28:11
9 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 28:14
10 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:35
Off The Back
11 Paul Roberts 30:37
Off The Back
12 David Foster Tacoma Bike 31:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 25:59
1
2 Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 25:59
2
3 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 25:59
3
Teammate Win: Tom Hackleman
4 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 27:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen 20:03
2 Makayla Soh 20:27
3 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Soh 19:55
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 37:43
1
2 Anna Christiansen 37:43
2
3 Courtenay Mcfadden Spokeswomen Racing 37:43
3
4 Lelah Oshaughnessy 37:43
4
5 Alexandra Burton 37:45
5
6 Stacy Westbrook 37:47
6
7 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 37:47
7
8 Bethann Orton 37:47
8
9 Morgan Cabot 37:47
9
10 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club 37:47
10
11 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:47
11
12 Sydney Running 37:47
12
13 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 37:47
13
14 Brenna Wrye-simpson 37:47
14
15 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 40:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Starla Teddergreen
16 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 42:26
Off The Back
17 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 42:26
Off The Back
DNF Heather Nielson HSP -
Off The Back
18 Michelle Kautzmann CBC Racing 43:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening Este Racing 37:45
Off The Front
2 Danita Dunlap Spokeswomen Racing 37:47
Off The Front
3 Alysia Withers 37:47
Off The Front
4 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 40:37
1
5 Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing 40:37
2
6 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 40:37
3
7 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:37
4
8 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:37
5
9 Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:37
6
10 Gina Estep Este Racing 42:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Malia Greening
11 Kristen Walker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 42:26
Off The Back
12 Nina Holbrooks CBC Racing 43:06
Off The Back
DNF Jennifer Mcmahon -
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:01
1
2 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:02
2
Teammate Win: Stephanie Sipes
3 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 29:02
3
4 Christine Jerko 29:02
4
5 Dawn Andres 29:02
5
6 Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:02
6
Teammate Win: Stephanie Sipes
7 Melissa Beams Spokeswomen Racing 29:02
7
8 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 29:02
8
9 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 29:10
10 Alexa Mccorkle Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:17 Teammate Win: Stephanie Sipes
11 Kirsten Soelling SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 29:29
12 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 29:30
13 Danielle Legeai Apolline Racing 29:32
14 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 29:02
15 Shannon Daughtrey 31:26
Off The Back
16 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 32:39
Off The Back
17 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 33:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1