Log In
Capital Stage Race - RR • Jun 1 2014
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Harm BMW Development Team 3:35:17
1
2 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23 3:35:17
2
3 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 3:35:17
3
4 David Richter HSP 3:35:17
4
5 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:35:17
5
6 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:35:17
6
7 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 3:35:17
7
8 Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 3:35:17
8
9 John Sindell Garage Racing 3:35:17
9
10 Tyler Tangen Audi 3:35:17
10
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
11 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 3:35:17
11
12 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:35:17
12
13 Martin Turek Este Racing 3:35:17
13
14 David Gillam 3:35:17
14
15 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:35:17
15
16 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:35:17
16
17 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:35:17
17
18 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 3:35:17
18
19 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 3:35:17
19
20 Tavish Taylor Audi 3:35:17
20
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
21 Michael Simecek Audi 3:35:17
21
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
22 Mark Sherman 3:35:17
22
23 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:35:17
23
24 Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 3:35:17
24
25 Steven Wilssens Audi 3:35:17
25
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
26 Andrew Austin Central Washington University 3:35:17
26
27 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 3:35:17
27
28 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 3:35:17
28
29 Will Teal HSP 3:35:17
29
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
30 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 3:35:23
31 Mark Rainer 3:38:06
Off The Back
32 Zach Bowden Audi 3:38:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
33 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 3:38:06
Off The Back
34 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:39:15
Off The Back
35 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 3:39:17
Off The Back
36 Jonathan Wood 3:43:11
Off The Back
37 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 3:43:11
Off The Back
38 Brian Hitchcock HSP 3:44:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
39 Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:46:38
Off The Back
40 Carmi Schulman Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:46:38
Off The Back
41 Eric Cockrell HSP 3:50:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Mathew Waterfall HSP -
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
42 Keifer Livingston 3:51:35
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling -
DNF Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing -
DNF Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling -
DNF Andrew Martin Bikesale.com -
DNF Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy -
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:02:49
1
2 Christopher Ward 4:02:49
2
3 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:02:49
3
4 Jim Maddock Husky Cycling - University of Washi 4:02:49
4
5 Leif Olson Este Racing 4:02:49
5
6 Kurt Withers 4:02:49
6
7 Steve Westover 4:02:49
7
8 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 4:02:49
8
9 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 4:02:49
9
10 Sam Waples Audi 4:02:49
10
11 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 4:02:49
11
12 Ayden Young Audi 4:02:49
12
13 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 4:02:49
13
Teammate Top 5: Leif Olson
14 Sean Thielen 4:02:49
14
15 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:02:49
15
16 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:02:49
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Easley
17 Tim Farrell Audi 4:02:49
17
18 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 4:02:49
18
19 Zhaolong Wu 4:02:49
19
20 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:04:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Easley
21 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:04:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathan Pepin
22 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:06:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Easley
23 Dennis Bartlett bikesport racing team 4:09:54
Off The Back
24 Eric Mathis Audi 4:10:51
Off The Back
25 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:15:15
Off The Back
26 Andrew Shirey Audi 4:15:15
Off The Back
27 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:21:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathan Pepin
28 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 4:21:34
Off The Back
29 Jordan Jackson HSP 4:03:09
DNF Avi Mahan Garage Racing -
DNF James Anderson -
DNF Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team - Teammate Win: Nathan Pepin
DNF Misha Terentjev Seattle Race Club -
DNF Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com -
DNF Phil Macino Audi -
DNF Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing -
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Best 2:05:50
2 Bennett White HSP 2:05:53
1
3 Dee Patterson 2:05:53
2
4 Brian Clark 2:05:53
3
5 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:05:53
4
6 Brian Falkowski 2:05:53
5
7 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:05:53
6
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
7 Todd Mortensen HSP 2:05:53
6
Teammate Top 5: Bennett White
9 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:05:53
8
10 Aaron Even 2:05:53
9
11 Gabriel Holmes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:05:53
10
12 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:05:53
11
13 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:05:53
12
14 Tim Belding 2:05:53
13
15 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:05:53
14
16 Justin Tornow 2:05:53
15
17 Dan Scott 2:05:53
18 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:05:53
19 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:07:14
Off The Back
20 Matt Niles Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:07:14
Off The Back
21 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:07:38
Off The Back
22 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:12:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
23 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:16:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
24 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:16:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
25 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:21:39
Off The Back
26 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:52
Off The Back
27 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:24:21
Off The Back
28 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:27:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
29 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike N' Hike Continental 2:31:58
Off The Back
30 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:36:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Ferronato 2:04:36
1
2 Timothy D hines Emde Sports 2:04:36
2
3 Devon Wright 2:04:36
3
4 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:04:36
4
5 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 2:04:36
5
6 Jack Toland Audi 2:04:36
6
7 Jack Duncan Audi 2:04:36
7
8 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:36
8
9 Kyle Mccall 2:04:36
9
10 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 2:04:36
10
11 Sun Dang Audi 2:04:36
11
12 Andrew Leon Attachmate SVVC 2:04:36
12
13 Alex Bristol 2:04:36
13
14 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:04:36
14
15 Hani Atassi 2:04:36
15
16 Lucas Barashdavid Husky Cycling - University of Washi 2:04:36
16
17 Alex Francis Washington State University 2:04:36
17
18 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:36
18
19 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:40
20 John Grandits Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:40
21 Streett Silvestri 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl 2:06:21
Off The Back
22 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 2:06:24
Off The Back
23 Lewis Wright 2:06:25
Off The Back
24 Nathan Camp Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:07:16
Off The Back
25 Yee Feng Audi 2:07:19
Off The Back
26 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team 2:11:29
Off The Back
27 Geoffrey Murray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:11:49
Off The Back
28 Nick Bruskewitz 2:11:49
Off The Back
29 Adrian Magun Cycle U 2:11:49
Off The Back
30 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:11:52
Off The Back
31 Adam Bailey Kenmore Velo 2:11:54
Off The Back
32 Daniel Filonowich 2:13:30
Off The Back
33 Harrison Magun 2:17:48
Off The Back
34 Nik Ramstad Attachmate SVVC 2:20:44
Off The Back
35 Andrew Sanders 2:20:44
Off The Back
DNF Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team -
Off The Back
36 Scott Grinsell 2:26:31
Off The Back
DNF Eben Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy -
DNF Chris Mayer Therapeutic Associates Racing -
DNF Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW -
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Holbrooks CBC Racing 2:03:52
2 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:04:04
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:04:04
4 Randall Smith 2:04:04
5 Garth Ferber Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:04:06
6 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 2:04:06
7 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:28
8 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
9 Paul Roberts 2:07:02
DNF David Foster Tacoma Bike -
10 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:15:27 Teammate Top 5: Garth Ferber
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 2:15:18
2 Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:22:45
3 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 2:27:50 Teammate Win: Tom Hackleman
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:12:58
1
2 Lelah Oshaughnessy 3:12:58
2
3 Bethann Orton 3:12:58
3
4 Morgan Cabot 3:12:58
4
5 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:12:58
5
6 Sydney Running 3:12:58
6
7 Anna Christiansen 3:12:58
7
8 Courtenay Mcfadden Spokeswomen Racing 3:12:58
8
9 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:12:58
9
Teammate Win: Starla Teddergreen
10 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 3:12:58
10
11 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:12:58
11
12 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 3:12:58
12
13 Alexandra Burton 3:12:58
13
14 Brenna Wrye-simpson 3:13:04
15 Stacy Westbrook 3:19:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening Este Racing 3:12:58
2 Alysia Withers 3:15:23
3 Danita Dunlap Spokeswomen Racing 3:19:11
4 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 3:19:13
DNF Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing -
5 Nina Holbrooks CBC Racing 3:35:51
DNF Kristen Walker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -
DNF Taldi Walter Team Group Health -
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Beams Spokeswomen Racing 2:22:20
2 Christine Jerko 2:22:20
3 Dawn Andres 2:22:20
4 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 2:22:20
5 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 2:22:20
6 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 2:23:49
7 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 2:26:49
8 Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:26:51
9 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:37:19
10 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:37:46
11 Alexa Mccorkle Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:45:11
12 Shannon Daughtrey 2:54:34
13 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:54:34
14 Kirsten Soelling SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:10:56
DNF Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -
DNF Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1