Log In
Rosewood Series • Jun 29 2014
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yosvany Falcon Colavita Racing Inc
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Guttemplan Coaching
3 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
4 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
5 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
6 Nelson Rolo TTR
7 Michael Cedeno Sea Sucker/Guttenplan
8 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz T.T.R
9 Cesar Sosa Unattached
10 Alfredo Pineda T.T.R
11 Mike Ferreiro BLUESTAR
12 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
13 Daniel Londono Unattached
14 Cliff Kugler N+1
15 Christian Viera TTR
16 German Arango T.T.R
17 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA
DNF Fabio Cardoso Unattached
DNF Samuel Sanchez TTR
DNF Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp
2 Hugo Rendon Patches
3 Christian Avila Cycle Depot Racing Team
4 Marco Monteverde Patches
5 Dustin Brody Cool Beans Racing
6 Francisco Ruiz Unattached
7 Jose Perez Unattached
8 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Avila
9 Abdel Osorio Andante/Mastermind Team
10 Azari Arrocha Patches Teammate Top 5: Hugo Rendon
11 Damian Paulete Andante/Mastermind Team
12 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
13 Santiago Bedoya Unattached
14 Jesus Angel Andante/Mastermind Team
15 Jesse Gonzalez Unattached
16 Ivan Chavez Unattached
17 Pavel Fiallo Patches Teammate Top 5: Hugo Rendon
18 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
19 Eduardo Guzman RB CYCLES
20 Esteban Lettieres Unattached
21 Renato Mu Boom Cycling Team
DNF Reynaldo Brito Unattached
DNF Stelio Herrera Unattached
DNF Carlos Valle F.I.U.
DNF Sergio Alvarez Unattached
DNF Lee Yarbro Unattached
DNF Jason Montalvo Unattached
DNF Leonardo Perez avila Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Moore Cycle Depot
2 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
3 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Teammate Win: Garret Moore
4 Cliff Kugler N+1
5 Cesar Sosa Unattached
6 Mauricio Valenzuela Unattached
7 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
8 Barry Ellis Unattached
DNF Ivan Chavez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
2 Rigoberto Ramirez City Bike Club
3 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
4 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Glenn Schneider Pink Panther
6 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
7 Kevin Abbate Pink Panther Teammate Top 5: Glenn Schneider
8 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
9 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
10 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
11 Andrew Macfarlane Patches
12 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
13 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Top 5: Wallie Martinez
14 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
15 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
16 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage Funding
17 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
18 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
19 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
20 Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther Teammate Top 5: Glenn Schneider
21 Barry Ellis Unattached
22 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA
DNF Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
DNF Rafael Sanchez Bike America Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
3 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
4 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team
5 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
7 Marcelo Caliboso Unattached
DNF Christopher Glenn Cool Beans Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3