Log In
Rose Festival Stage Race - TT • Jun 21 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo 15:53.9
2 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 16:00.0
3 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 16:22.3
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 16:28.2
5 Travis Jass Central Iowa Cycling Club 16:28.7
6 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 16:44.4
7 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 16:54.6
8 Kevin Patterson Team Emu 17:17.6
9 Lincoln Eppard Sakari Race Team 17:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Anderson
10 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club 17:22.7
11 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop 17:32.2
12 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 17:52.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club 16:46.3
2 Brian Baumhover Unattached 17:04.9
3 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 17:13.8
4 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club 17:20.8
5 William Oconnell University of Iowa 17:21.9
6 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:26.0 Teammate Win: Evan Miller
7 Dan Baumhover Unattached 17:47.7
8 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:52.5 Teammate Win: Evan Miller
9 Steve Clark Unattached 17:55.4
10 Siddharth Hariharan Unattached 18:26.0
11 Daniel Davis Team Emu 19:34.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Westmorland Unattached 17:30.8
2 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato 17:30.9
3 Corey Phillips Sakari Race Team 18:05.6
4 William Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 18:55.0
5 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 20:26.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bergman Unattached 17:40.2
2 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 19:18.7
3 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club 19:34.9
4 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club 21:26.7
5 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club 23:03.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Vald Rasmussen 15:34.5
2 Kurt Hantlemann Sakari Race Team 16:55.7
3 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:15.8
4 David Lippold Sakari Race Team 17:25.7
5 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 17:26.4
6 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 18:24.0
7 Jason Quinn Unattached 18:42.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 16:46.8
2 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17:01.9
3 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:09.3
4 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club 18:13.3
5 Andy Edwards Unattached 18:28.0
6 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club 19:27.8
7 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing 19:32.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo 15:34.3
2 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 16:32.0
3 Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop 16:29.5
4 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop 16:49.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club 18:56.7
2 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club 19:04.06 Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
3 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club 19:16.8
4 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 19:58.3 Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
5 Patricia Black Team Kit Order 20:04.6
6 Emily Flynn St Paul Racing Club 20:12.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club 20:33.5
2 Angela Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 22:47.7
3 Karalyn Kuhns Velorosa 22:54.2
4 Abby Gervais Velorosa 23:55.4
5 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 24:09.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5