Log In
Rose Festival Stage Race - GC • Jun 21 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo 3:32:50
2 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 3:33:02
3 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 3:33:18
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 3:33:25
5 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 3:33:51
6 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club 3:33:54
7 Kevin Patterson Team Emu 3:34:18
8 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:34:21
9 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 3:34:50 Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
10 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:34:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:30:35
2 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 2:30:45
3 Brian Baumhover Unattached 2:30:48
4 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club 2:31:04
5 William Oconnell University of Iowa 2:31:05
6 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:31:17 Teammate Win: Evan Miller
7 Dan Baumhover Unattached 2:31:31
8 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:31:42 Teammate Win: Evan Miller
9 Siddharth Hariharan Unattached 2:32:09
10 Daniel Davis Team Emu 2:50:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato 2:35:43
2 Tanner Westmoreland Minnesota State University-Mankato 2:35:47 Teammate Win: Michael Morehead
3 Corey Phillips Sakari Race Team 2:36:33
4 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 2:38:39
5 William Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:50:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club 2:46:39
2 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 3:02:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Hantlemann Sakari Race Team 2:33:20
2 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:33:45
3 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 2:33:56
4 David Lippold Sakari RaceTeam 2:34:00 Teammate Win: Kurt Hantlemann
5 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 2:34:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:34:24
2 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 2:34:28
3 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:34:48
4 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:39:49
5 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:42:07
6 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing 2:45:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo 3:39:22
2 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:39:37
3 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:44:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club 2:50:30
2 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club 2:50:48 Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
3 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club 2:51:00
4 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 2:51:48 Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
5 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:51:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 3:07:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1