Log In
Rose Festival Stage Race - Crit • Jun 21 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Aaron Wrabek Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
5 Scott Robinson Team Emu
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
7 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
10 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
11 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
12 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Kevin Patterson Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Scott Robinson
15 Lincoln Eppard Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
16 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
17 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
18 Chris Roush Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
2 William Oconnell University of Iowa
3 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Brian Baumhover Unattached
5 Dan Baumhover Unattached
6 Samuel Au Sakari Racing
7 Steve Clark Unattached
8 Sid Hariharan Unattached
9 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
11 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Walsh
12 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Walsh
13 Dan Davis Team Emu
14 Joseph Weber Unattached
15 Lee Current Pella Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
3 Paul Savala Unattached
4 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
5 Caleb Pike Unattached
6 Tanner Westmoreland Unattached
7 Doug Steadman Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Nick Kiburt Unattached
9 Mike Buntz Credite Velo
10 William Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Andy Peterson Rasmussen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
2 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club Teammate Win: Wayne Fett
3 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club Teammate Win: Wayne Fett
DNF Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Gaudineer Midwest Rolling Center
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wells Midwest Rolling Thunder
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 Steven Robinson Team Zealous
3 David Lippold Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
4 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
5 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
7 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
8 Vanessa Curtis Mercy Specialized
9 Jason Quinn Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
4 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
7 Andy Edwards Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo
2 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Brian west Cycle city racing
4 Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Brian west Cycle city racing
5 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Steven Robinson Team Zealous
7 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joe Petersen
8 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joe Petersen
9 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Mercy Specialized
2 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
5 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Dee Mable Sakari
8 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
9 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club
10 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
11 Sheri Robinson Team Zealous
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church Twenty16 Pro Cycling
2 Callah Robinson Team Zealous
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3 Abby Gervais Velorosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 3