Log In
Double Down Challenge Circuit Race 2 • Jun 28 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ives Vanheule RTO National
2 Jordan Garrett Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
3 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
4 Matthew Spargo Modry/Evergreen Partners
5 Bradley Garrett Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
6 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
7 Brian Kennedy Mojo Cycles Racing
8 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
9 Tim Spackman
10 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
11 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
12 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Cycling Team
13 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
14 Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
15 Mark Harden RTO National Teammate Win: Ives Vanheule
16 Casey Porter Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
17 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
18 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing
19 Barrett Mitchell Low Country Cycling Team
20 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
21 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing Team
22 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
23 Will Smith Mojo Cycles Racing
24 Cody Mann
25 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
26 Chris Adams RTO National Teammate Win: Ives Vanheule
27 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
28 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing Team
29 Carey Jones
30 Anthony Rizzo Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
31 Chris Sugar Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
32 James Allen CatUp Coaching
33 Jay Keim CatUp Coaching
34 Michael Buder ST3 Cycling
35 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
36 William Flowers Mojo Cycles Racing
37 Tory Barbisan Mojo Cycles Racing
38 Dustan Barber RTO National Teammate Win: Ives Vanheule
39 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
40 Price Howard RTO National Teammate Win: Ives Vanheule
41 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
42 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National Teammate Win: Ives Vanheule
43 Elisha Godfrey RTO National Teammate Win: Ives Vanheule
44 Chris Wooten Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
2 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
3 Chad Rochester Massage Envy Cycling
4 Hank Walls
5 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
6 Steven Hall US Military Cycling Team
7 Jeff Moore
8 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Team
9 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Rochester
10 Zachary Parker
11 Paul Deaver SBR Racing
12 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
13 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Cycling
14 Eric Calder Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
15 Cory Tretsky
16 Russell Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc
17 Bobby Wheeler CatUp Coaching
18 Ross Handy
19 John Kines
20 Ronald Chrastina Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
21 Kevin Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
22 Jonathan Parker
23 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
24 Shane Matias
25 David Hocking
26 Chase Morris
27 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing Team
28 Jeff Mccaslin
29 Travis Brun
30 Jay Brown
31 Uri Camens
32 Timmy Supplee Massage Envy Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Rochester
33 Gunnar Palm Massage Envy Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Rochester
34 Richard Soto Massage Envy Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Rochester
35 Pearce Fleming
36 Rob Rogers
37 Steven Shake
38 Alan Dutton
39 John Parry
DNF Stephen Loadholdt Low Country Cycling Team
DNF Raymond Short
DNF Taylor Glenn
DNF Jeffrey Avans
DNF Bernie Chin
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
2 Matthew Spargo Modry/Evergreen Partners
3 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
4 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
5 Anthony Rizzo Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 K.c. Brechnitz Modry/Evergreen Partners
8 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
9 Justin Hand Queen City Cyclists - NC
10 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
11 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
12 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
13 Robert Donovan
14 Lars Tonnesen Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
15 Robert Watkins
16 Jonathan Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
17 Jeffrey May Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
18 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
19 John Stewart Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
20 Bobby Wheeler CatUp Coaching
21 Ken Beaudry Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
22 Philip Ball The Trappe Door Cycling Team
23 Chris Sugar Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
24 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
25 David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team
26 Chris Wooten Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spargo
27 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Patterson Mojo Cycles Racing
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
3 Scott Miner
4 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners
5 James Barker Carolina Cycling Team
6 Randy Parker Herbalife24
7 Ken Oglesby Palmetto Velo
7 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Jay Beam
8 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
9 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
10 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
11 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team
12 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Jay Beam
14 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
15 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
16 Allen Duquette Vision Quest
17 Don Burgoon
18 William Kerrigan
19 Will Freeman
20 Dan Lewis
21 Christopher Benson
22 Russell Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Brown Boone Area Cyclists
2 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
3 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
4 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
5 David Duquette Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
6 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
7 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert O'gorman jr
8 Diego Garavito
9 George Garvick High Country Development Team
10 Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
11 Owen Mcdonnell Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert O'gorman jr
12 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
14 Brock Denis
15 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Cycling
16 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert O'gorman jr
17 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Teammate Top 5: David Duquette
18 Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling
19 Robert Donovan
DNF Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
DNF Kellen Goodell Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
3 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
4 Nicole Johnson
5 Gabriele Hauck Alderman - OSP
5 Anne Moore Team Zoom
7 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Samantha Bendt
DNF Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom
8 Amy Alexander Team Zoom
DNF Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Mccray Artemis
2 Jen Keith Mojo Cycles Racing
3 Webber Heather
4 Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
5 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha
6 Holly Mackin Mojo Cycles Racing
7 Jeannie Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Hill
8 Marie Schmader Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
10 Anne Moore Team Zoom
11 Julie Webster
12 Gabriele Hauck Alderman - OSP
13 Carolynn Berry PainPathways Cycling Team
14 Robin Nance Carolina Masters
15 Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom
16 Rachel Ralph
17 Olga Weeks Queen City Cyclists - NC
18 Katherine Lane
19 Laura Buder
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2