Log In
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 • Jul 2 2014
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
4 Daniel Willett Monster Media Racing Team
5 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
6 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
7 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys
8 James Brookshire Volharden
9 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10 Cameron Beard Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co
11 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
12 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
14 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
15 Ian Clarke
16 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
17 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
18 Evan Clouse cole sport
19 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
20 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
21 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
22 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
23 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
24 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
25 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Ben Cook Team Swift
27 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
28 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
29 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
30 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
31 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
32 David Walls AYC Junior Development Race Team
33 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group
34 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
35 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
36 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
37 Edison Foster
38 Lance Mooney Volharden
39 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache
40 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache
41 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
42 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
43 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
44 Jack Tucker SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
45 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
46 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
47 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
48 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
49 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
50 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
51 Stu Cole West Michigan Coast Riders
52 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
53 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
54 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
55 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
56 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
57 Dylan Gray Volharden
58 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
59 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club
60 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
61 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
62 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache
63 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
64 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado
65 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Race Team
66 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
67 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
68 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
69 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
70 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
DNF Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club
71 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
DNF Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
DNF Mateo Sanchez Volharden
DNF Noah Barrow
DNF Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 67   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
2 Noah Granigan RACE CF
3 David Lombardo Hincapie Development team
4 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U-23
6 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
7 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
8 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
9 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
10 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
12 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
13 Thomas Revard
14 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Race Team
15 Austin Vincent RACE CF Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
16 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team
17 Evan East Hincapie Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
18 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development
19 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
20 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team
21 Maxx Chance GS Panache
22 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
23 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24 Clayton Stone Athlete Octane
25 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized
26 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
27 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome Development
28 Liam Dunn GS Panache
29 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
30 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
31 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
32 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
33 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
34 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
35 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
36 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
37 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
38 Samuel James GS CycleLife Development Cycling
39 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
40 Sam Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc
41 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team
42 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
43 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
44 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com
45 Peter Goguen RACE CF Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
46 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development
47 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
48 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: William Barta
49 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache
50 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
51 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
52 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling
53 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
54 David Duquette Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
55 Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior Development
56 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
57 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
58 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
59 Josue Perez BOOM Development Team
60 Ian Baun UPMC/ Pro Bikes
61 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling
62 Mitchell Gray Team Mack
63 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program
64 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
65 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
66 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
67 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
68 Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
69 Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
70 Alec Carlson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
71 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: William Barta
72 Gavin Haley Hincapie Development team Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
73 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
74 Noah Beggs PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
75 Bradley Garrett Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
76 Alex Bumpers Volharden
77 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co
78 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
79 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
80 Chris Goguen RACE CF Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
81 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
82 Andreas Katehis Junior Development
83 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
84 Cormac Dunn BJC/Panache
85 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
86 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
87 Steven Turney BJC/Panache
DNF Anthony Pratt Team TRU
DNF Liam Panero GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNF Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Abel Quintana
DNF Jeremy Purchase BJC/Panache
DNF Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
DNF Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
DNF Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
DNF Emerson Lindenlaub LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
DNF Keegan Oneill PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
DNF Raymond Reisen Volharden
DNF Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Chase Wark
DNF Matthew Valencia NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Macleod Williams Boneshaker Project
DNF Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Jacob Sheppard-saidel GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNF Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
DNF Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Marcello Cesario Young Medalists
DNF Grayson Brookshire Volharden
DNF Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNF Andrew Dapper JVR Sports
DNF Connor Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
DNF Hayden Blom Monticello Velo Club
DNF Kyle Berlind GS Panache
DNF Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Mateo Gomez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Will Hughes Boneshaker Project
DNF Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Nathan Frazier
DNF Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Michael Gaines NorthStar Development
DNF Brian Gaines NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Paige Shumskas T Town Elite
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
8 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls
10 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
11 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
12 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
13 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
14 Laura Torres FACT
15 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anya Malarski
DNF Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Cole West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Emma White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
3 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
4 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team
5 Clara Honsinger
6 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
7 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club
9 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
10 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists
11 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
12 Emily Abraham Team Swift
13 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
14 Maryann Riley FACT
15 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls
16 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
17 Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls
18 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls
19 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
20 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
21 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
22 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
23 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen
24 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Janelle Cole
25 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
26 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
27 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
2 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team
5 Allison Arensman PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Amber Vredenburg JETCycling
7 Cj Karas BK Training Systems, LLC
8 Michelle Khare
9 Riley Missel BK Training Systems, LLC
10 Charlotte Long OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
11 Sara Youmans Audi
12 Cammy Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
DNF Olivia Pratt Great Dane Velo Club
14 Aubrie Jones Jobing.com Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1