Log In
54th Annual Nevada City Classic Bicycle Race • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Joshua Dapice Audi
5 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Billy Damon Folsom Bike/Giant
7 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
9 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed/Bicycles Plus
10 Jason Walker Folsom/Raleys'/VW
11 Richard Steele LangeTwins Family Winery Racing
12 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno
13 Jason Benford Team Mikes Bikes
14 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P
15 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andres Gil
16 Bill Laddish
17 Christopher Baker Specialized Masters/Touchstone Clim
18 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
19 Unknown Rider
20 Richard Bradley Rio Strada
21 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
22 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
23 Michael Sayers Team HSP
24 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Kyle Dixon Velo Reno
26 John Costanza Audi Cycling
27 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
2 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Race
3 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Touchstone Masters
6 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Hans Gouwens Thirsty Bear Cycling
8 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing
9 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
11 Max Mack Health is Wealth
12 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
13 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
15 John Funke Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator Coffee
16 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
17 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
18 Joe Allen VSRT/DS Electric
19 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
20 Dirk Himley hammer nutrition
21 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW-AIR/SERT
2 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
3 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Jeff Stein Velo Reno Cycling Team
5 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing
6 Alex Newcomb Chico Elite
7 Chris Esparza Audi
8 Antonio Miranda Bicycle emporium racing team
9 Brian Rouse Auburn Bike Works
10 Sean Henderson SquadraSF
11 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
12 David Greif UofA Cycling
13 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery
14 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
15 Billy Damon Folsom Bike/Giant
16 Ben Cook Team Swift
17 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
18 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite
19 Ryan Jones Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
20 Mason Marlow LeadOut Racing
21 Chaz Turmon Integrity Racing
22 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 David Page Audi Cycling
24 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery
25 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
26 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
28 Charlie Velez Lead Out Racing
29 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
30 Steve Shores Berkely Bicycle Club
31 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
32 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete
33 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Paulson
34 David Harwin Audi Cycling / Kryki Sports
35 Troy Deibert
36 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
37 Clint Williams River City Velo
38 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno Teammate Top 5: Chris Bosco
39 Joe Singer Audi Cycling
40 Jason Nearn sbracing
41 Kamal Ndousse MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
42 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Paulson
43 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
44 John Seivert Sho-Air / SERT
45 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
46 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
47 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
48 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
49 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
50 Andrea Tacchetti MIT
51 Aaron Mcnany MBRT
52 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
53 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
54 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
55 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
56 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Lewis Woodcreek
2 Nathan Barton Victory Velo Racing Team
3 Daniel Jamison
4 Frank Rand Spokesman Bicycles
5 Daniel Rivera Audi
6 Dallas Scott
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe
2 Torrey Phillip California Giant/Specialized
3 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
4 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
5 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Walton Brush
6 Kesler Jared Marc Pro Strava
7 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Walton Brush
8 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Walton Brush
9 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
10 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
11 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Walton Brush
12 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team
13 Brendan Rhim California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Torrey Phillip
14 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
15 Arthur Rand Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
16 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development
17 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Torrey Phillip
18 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Walton Brush
19 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
20 Colin Joyce California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Torrey Phillip
21 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center
22 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno Cycling Team
23 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
24 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
25 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
26 Eamon Franck Hagens-Berman U23 Development Progr
27 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
28 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Walton Brush
29 Michael Larson Velo Reno Cycling Team
30 Christopher Mcgovern cycleutioncoaching.com
31 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi
32 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
33 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
34 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
35 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar Cycling
36 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar
38 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete
39 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
40 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Race Team
41 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale
42 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
43 Unknown Rider
44 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
45 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team
46 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing
47 Ryan Moore Fresh Air-Focus
48 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-STRAVA Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
49 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing
50 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
51 David Benkoski VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
52 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
53 Nick Baird Integrity racing
54 Greg Davis Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
2 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
3 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Hunter Wilson Team Rockform
5 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Daly Team Swift
2 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Ben Cook Team Swift Teammate Win: Miles Daly
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
3 Nathan Barton Victory Velo Racing Team
4 Michael Beard
5 Larry Sussman Nevada Union Miners
6 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Juniors
7 Matthew Kesselring Limitless cycling race team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
2 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
3 Gavin Elias Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Colton Swinth Team Swift Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
5 Anthony Pritchett SHO-AIR/CERT
6 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
8 Brenner Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JLVelo
2 Elizabeth Caldwell Vanderkitten
3 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
4 Angel Garbarino Team Mike
5 Lacey Payne Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
6 Shayna Powless BMC Project Drift
7 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
8 Libby Painter OTR Racing
9 Sonja Klein Pacific Crush Racing
10 Maria Hodges
11 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
12 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada
13 Sarah Beard Davis Bike CLub
14 Alexandra Moreno Davis Bike Club
15 Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Bethany Allen
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
2 Kathryn Donovan Twenty 16 Pro Cycling
3 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
4 Robin Farina Davis Bike Club
5 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6 Diane Moug Folsom/Cervelo
7 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten Racing
8 Erin Alders Sierra Express
9 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
10 Megan Alderete Velo Sports Group
11 Melanie *wong Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
13 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports
14 Julie Cutts Velos Sports
15 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports
16 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
17 Emily Thurston Threshold
18 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Robin Farina
19 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
20 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
21 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group
22 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Abraham Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 3: 1