Log In
Star Spangled Classic • Jun 22 2014
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Win: Robert Mooney
3 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
6 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
7 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Kirk Grynwald
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Winkel
2 Michael Whitacre
3 Mark Cumberbatch Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Frederick Beland Walmart Cycling Team
98 John Moore Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris French
2 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team
3 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Shane Carter 360 Sports
5 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
6 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Dathan Atchison Walmart Cycling Team
8 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
9 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
10 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo
11 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
12 Zack Lavergne Dark Horse Racing
13 Greg Eberdt
14 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
15 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
16 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
17 Donnie Van patter Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
18 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
98 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
98 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
99 Barret Richardson Pisgah Tavern Oskar Blues
99 Ryan Johnson
99 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
99 Ernesto Lechuga LeBorne Development
99 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
99 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo
3 Greg Eberdt
4 Dathan Atchison Walmart Cycling Team
5 Vincent Ferguson
6 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Moffitt
7 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Moffitt
8 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Moffitt
9 Chris Koenig
10 Zach Smith Dark Horse Racing
11 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Moffitt
12 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
13 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Moffitt
14 Jason Diggle
98 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Moffitt
98 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Moffitt
99 Scott Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Wade Carpenter Gearhead Cycle House
3 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
4 Derek King Spokes
5 Scott Hall
6 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
7 Logan Hall
8 Walter Ferguson HealthSouth Racing Team
9 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
10 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
11 Justin Mckeown Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
12 Chris Keeling
13 Kenny Massa Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
14 Spencer Kinsey Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
15 Jonathan Brown
16 Cody Oden Team Edge
17 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House Teammate Top 5: Wade Carpenter
18 Scott Penrod Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
19 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
20 Andrew Rayburn
21 Chris Clements
22 John Moore Team Athlete Forward
23 Chris Koenig
24 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
25 Charles Wyrick
26 David Gill
27 William Shepard Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
28 Charles Greenfield Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
29 Matthew Gill Bikesale.com
98 John Lammers
99 Nils Fowler
99 Steven Long
99 Stephen Harrison
99 James Meins
99 Ben Ross HealthSouth Racing Team
99 Jim Allen Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Meins
2 Nils Fowler
3 Matthew Gill
4 Paul Barre
5 Gary Fowler
6 Matthew Morton
7 Chris Randall
8 Michal Farrell
9 Steven Bishop
DNF John Lammers
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7