Log In
Kingwood - Delaware TT • Jun 14 2014
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing 25:51.77
2 Dominic Giannantonio Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 27:53.21
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 27:54.39
4 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 29:45.79
5 Stefan Cruceru Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 29:52.40
6 Alex Rishty Liberty Cycle 31:13.32
7 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 32:06.96 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Duffy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 22:41.96
2 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 25:03.87
3 Reilly Carlton Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 25:22.33
4 Anthony Marsilio 26:15.54
DNF Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Casselberry Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 25:45.55
2 Sean Kerwin Somerset Wheelmen 29:38.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen 37:42.81
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 20:38.00
2 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 20:41.55
3 David Gardner Cycle Fitters 21:23.53
4 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 22:01.18
5 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse 23:03.85
6 Misha Kozosey 24:19.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 20:58.00
2 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 21:05.88
3 Doug Hover Cycles 54 21:13.31
4 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 21:19.94
5 Bill Sasiela Knapp's Cyclery Racing 21:35.78
6 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 21:53.99
7 David Hussey Five Four Sports 22:13.73
8 Tim Ward 22:17.04
9 Dean Molle PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 22:25.00
10 Rich Carolan Watchung Wheelmen 22:26.59
11 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 22:30.42
12 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 22:38.95
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 21:47.57
2 Douglas Mcclellan 21:53.47
3 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 22:00.21 Teammate Win: Dana Fallon
4 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 22:11.36
5 David Hilton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:28.81
6 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:39.20
7 Paul Mcdonald Core Cycling Team 22:42.14
8 Peter Sleeman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 22:44.54
9 Richard Wolf Foundation 22:44.70
10 William Brunner Colavita Racing 22:51.54
11 Didier Muller Team ProPower Coaching 23:10.94 Teammate Win: Dana Fallon
12 Steve Justice Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:23.41
13 Dave Barnes Violet Crown 23:24.54
14 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling 24:21.00 Teammate Top 5: David Hilton
15 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 24:35.81
16 Benedict Rocco PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 24:59.90
17 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 25:09.82
18 Joseph Schiavo PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 25:50.62
DNF Bill Roach QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: David Hilton
19 Christopher Byrne 27:22.61
DNF Robert Lowe Century Road Club Assoc
DNF John Dalzell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Joe Saling SOMERSET WHEELMEN
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 22:32.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Noble CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 20:10.59
2 Meurig James QCW Cycling 20:14.72
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 20:28.06
4 Aleksey Urusov NY-NJ MASTERS RACING 20:41.86
5 Brett Wachtendorf Amoroso's Racing Team 21:27.92
6 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 21:29.75
7 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 21:30.22
8 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 21:40.67
9 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 22:00.22
10 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 22:54.89
11 Fernando Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 25:16.91
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kelly Liberty Cycle, Inc. 21:32.66
2 Andrew Tebben 21:42.37
3 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 21:46.48
4 Glen Haggan Cycles 54 21:50.69
5 Thomas Waltz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 21:54.37
6 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 22:03.65
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 22:15.62
8 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 22:19.21
9 Matthew Bach 22:20.12
10 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 22:26.19
11 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:37.51 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Waltz
12 Sean Dorgan 22:42.25
13 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 22:51.24
14 Christopher Dudko 23:24.91
15 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 23:46.17
16 Richard Fay TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 23:48.20
17 Thaddeus Newnam 24:21.34
18 Aaron Bilenky 24:47.47
19 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 24:58.33 Teammate Win: James Kelly
20 Brian Rosenblatt Somerset Wheelmen 25:23.42
21 Michael Talbot 25:51.83
22 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 25:52.79
23 Lex Galang hatchmap cycling 26:02.80
24 Dan Marion 26:10.00
25 Alan Brody Cycles 54 26:12.34 Teammate Top 5: Glen Haggan
26 Tom Dineen Century Road Club Of America 26:16.46
27 Donald Glassford 27:12.18
28 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 27:33.96 Teammate Win: James Kelly
DNF Ricardo Collado Team ProPower Coaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 22:14.46
2 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 22:24.44
3 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 22:29.21 Teammate Win: James Eichvalds
4 Ronald Araya Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 22:29.54
5 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 22:48.48
6 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 23:13.36
7 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 23:33.52
8 Chris Dawson 24:22.48
9 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc 24:28.95
10 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 24:32.39
11 William Mclaughlin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 24:39.23
12 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling 25:12.76
13 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 25:21.23
14 Joseph Mcglone 25:23.70
15 Joseph Carew TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 25:26.16
16 Anthony Shumskas 25:39.84
17 Matthew Mariconda 25:50.20
18 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle 25:54.17
19 David Blankenbush Pure Energy Racing 26:22.46
20 Michael Gray Century Road Club Of America 26:36.29
21 Feilim Maxwell 27:33.58
22 Frank Tunnero 27:51.67
23 Vito Cangelosi 29:44.23
24 Joseph Vasfailo 31:54.41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shumskas T Town Elite 25:52.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 24:43.72
2 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's 25:01.15
3 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop 25:17.56
4 Shannan Hauser 25:26.58
5 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 25:39.76 Teammate Win: Erin Mandato
6 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling 26:37.35
7 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 26:56.99 Teammate Win: Erin Mandato
8 Gayle Berkery 28:52.21
9 Elissa Antelman Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 28:54.27 Teammate Win: Erin Mandato
10 Ariana Cruz Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 28:54.51
11 Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen 30:38.67
DNF Laurie Beland
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Bishop Midatlantic Colavita Women 24:54.93
2 Teresa Di sessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 26:42.50
3 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 27:23.98
4 Marjory Mccoy 27:28.65
5 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 27:51.54
6 Cristina Cortes Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 28:48.26
7 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 29:05.75
8 Jennifer Green Team ProPower Coaching 30:38.08 Teammate Top 5: Christina Perkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 23:31.30
2 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 24:33.07
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 24:52.55
4 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 25:39.06 Teammate Win: Andrea Maher
5 Janet Malik 26:27.58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1