Log In
Giro di Coppi • Jul 12 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ryan SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
2 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
3 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout En
4 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
5 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b B
6 Lucas Mccollum Snapple
7 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
8 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
10 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b
14 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
15 Ryan Collins ABRT
16 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b B Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
17 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18 Jake Thompson GS Cyclelife
19 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Tyler Waldron ABRT
21 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Tony Goncalves
23 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b B Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
24 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
25 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
26 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto
27 Myles Matteson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Lucas Farr Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
29 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
30 Christopher Meier Panache Houndstooth Racing
31 Vaughan O'Brien
32 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
33 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
35 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Victor Pradel Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly
37 Eric Link
38 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b B Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
39 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
DNF James Miceli ABRT
40 Liam Panero GS Cycle Life
DNF Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Isaac Kaplan Team Beyer Auto
DNF Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
DNF Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
DNF Jason Ray The Bike Lane
DNF Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Andrew Baker University of Delaware
DNF Unknown Rider -------
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
2 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing
4 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Peter Sotherland
6 Matt Nowak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Bart Forsyth Snapple
8 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
9 Giancarlo Pierantoni Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b
10 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
11 Kenneth Decker
12 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Alisdair Craig Biondo Bike Hungaria
14 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
16 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
18 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
20 Stephen Ketcham
21 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel Teammate Win: Nicholas Lamb
22 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
23 Dean Jagusch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
24 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery
25 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Nathan Graham
27 Colin Eustis Unattached
28 Michael Better James Madison University
29 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
31 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
32 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
33 Michael Thaxton ABRT
34 Michael Mccarraher Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Anderson Shepard
35 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club
36 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
37 Justin Onusko HPC
38 Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
39 James Mortson The Bike Lane
40 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson
41 J Butler Washington-Lee Bike Club
42 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson
44 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b B
45 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
46 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Sean Mckee District Velocity Racing p/b B
48 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club
50 David Dang Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
51 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Nathan Graham
52 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Nathan Graham
53 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55 Howard Hayes Artemis
56 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
57 Ahmed Hefuna Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Anderson Shepard
58 John Churan WWVC Racing
59 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
60 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Busi
61 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel Teammate Win: Nicholas Lamb
DNF Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
DNF Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Anderson Shepard
DNF Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
DNF Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
2 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure
3 David Dorn District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
4 Hans Lellelid Applied Security Inc.
5 Michael Killius Patuxent Velo
6 Alex Mahlandt Antietam Velo Club
7 Will Mitchell VDAY
8 Vladimir Pillonca None
9 Jerome Guyon BSBA racing team
10 Alex Molineux
11 Knight Campbell ABRT
12 Douglas Pepelko Applied Security Inc. Teammate Top 5: Hans Lellelid
13 Lee Wright District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy Teammate Top 5: David Dorn
14 Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy Teammate Top 5: David Dorn
15 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 William Greer
17 Peter Siestrzewitowski District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy Teammate Top 5: David Dorn
18 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor Frederick MD
19 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cyclin
20 Matthew Robarge
21 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club
22 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP Teammate Top 5: David Dorn
23 Fidel Quintela
24 Arturo Caraballo Evolution Cycling p/b Long & F
25 William Faucette
26 Clay Almy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Edward Blake
28 Nicholes Dembinski
29 Matt Gisler
30 Adam Davis
31 Patrick Ryan
32 Jose Fernando tabares-ossa
33 Nicholas Tabares Boom Development
34 David Stoker
35 Andrew Pregnall HPC
36 John Polak
37 Lyle Ganz Bike Rack Racing
38 Jairo Humberto pabon ramirez Team Tabares
39 Stuart Hunt
40 Ben Britton KBS
41 Esteban Sancho
42 Anthony Mignon The Hub/C'Ville Bikes
43 Yoshiaki Sono
44 Matt Rewega
45 Scott Marshall
46 Peter Herman District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy Teammate Top 5: David Dorn
47 Din Vilela
48 Pete Doyle Antientam Velo Club Inc.
49 Kent Gubler Team Spark
50 Brent Maxwell
51 William Reynolds Team RWB / Paralyzed Veterans
DNF Michael Lewis US Military Cycling Team
DNF Martin Pemberton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Sam Khazai Bike Rack Racing
DNF Ricardo Carrillo
DNF Michael Hysong Squadra Coppi
DNF David Webber David Webber
DNF Scott Wisseman Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Bradley Walker BDF
DNF Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Busi
DNF Carl Thunman
DNF Edmund Zolnik
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 52   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b
2 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
3 James Studebaker BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
4 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Eran Preble Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C
6 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
7 Bryan Teter Fit Werx
8 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
9 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b B
10 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
11 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
12 Ana Novo C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
13 Steven Gordon Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD
14 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
16 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
17 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
18 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
19 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
20 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
21 Nick Vita ABRT
22 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
23 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
26 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
27 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
28 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b B
29 Patrick Malarkey Hearts Racing Club
30 Paul Lengermann
31 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
32 Mario Zometa ABRT
33 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (P
34 Mark Warno AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co.
35 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
36 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
37 Steven Francisco Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
38 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
39 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
40 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
41 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
42 Gregory Wood Team Beyer Auto
43 Matthew Neigh ABRT
44 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Eric Obergfell US Military Cycling Team
DNF Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
DNF David Ortiz Dream Team Cicli Spezzotto
DNF Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Osborne Artemis
DNF Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
DNF Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/Dis
DNF Matias Palavecino BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
DNF Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
DNF Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
DNF Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
DNF Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
DNF Bob Gillespie
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Samuel Lear GS Cyclelife
DNF Pedro Hijar LSV / Kelly
DNF Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b B
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
2 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: William Cusmano
3 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers
5 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Mike Janeiro
7 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Tri
8 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing
9 Brian Dietz All American Bicycle Club
10 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
11 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Paul Silvestri
12 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike
13 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing
14 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
15 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
16 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
18 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Tri
19 David Stealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Matthew Albanese ABRT
21 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Douglas Philippone Palantir
23 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Club
24 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 James Donahue Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: William Cusmano
26 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt
27 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
29 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
30 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: William Cusmano
31 Lauriston Marshall Team Beyer Auto
32 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b B
33 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
34 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Howard Tyndle Artemis
36 Stephen Thau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: William Cusmano
38 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: William Cusmano
39 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
40 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
41 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: William Cusmano
42 Matthew Churchill
43 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
DNF Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
44 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT
DNF Kirk Niemi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Paul Silvestri
DNF Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Paul Silvestri
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: William Cusmano
DNF Spencer Seibert ABRT
DNF Brian Romberger
DNF Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Paul Silvestri
DNF Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: William Cusmano
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Damm
2 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo
3 Ashley Mcclure The Bike Rack
4 Tiffany Wise Artemis
5 Leonie Campbell ABRT
6 Laura Cathers
7 Kelly Paduch Mark's Bike Shop
8 Joanna Gomez Seavs/Haymarket
9 Maria Araneta Artemis Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Wise
10 Katherine Cicala District Velocity Racing p/b B
11 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo
12 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
13 Danielle Stevens
14 Megan Carney Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Mcclure
15 Ann Steiger Mid-atlantic Colavita Womens
16 Joanne Neukirchen VeloDCity
17 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Mcclure
18 Beth Bughman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Megan Rapp Bike Rack Teammate Top 5: Ashley Mcclure
20 Stephanie Willing
DNF Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
DNF Jacqueline Stallworth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Rosanna Nitti
DNF Anna Clark Vday
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycl
2 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing
3 Michele Scherer
4 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
6 Amanda Watson ABRT
7 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing
8 Mindy Simmons Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women
9 Michelle Miller Artemis
10 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
11 Beth Catherwood Artemis
12 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
13 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
14 Janelle Hubbard Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's
15 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
16 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
17 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavita Womens
18 Cynthia Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket
19 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1