Log In
North Carolina State TT Championships • Jul 13 2014
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club 0:52:23.23
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:53:37.45
3 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing 0:53:59.78
4 Joshua Brown Boone Area Cyclists 0:55:16.11
DNF Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing DNF
5 Mark Jellous Team Greenville Health System 0:55:19.78
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reuben Howden 0:53:27.95
1 Chester Triplett 0:53:27.95
2 Davian Robinson TLC for Bikes 1:04:14.25
2 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 1:04:14.25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 0:55:01.42
2 Brian Attis FSC Racing 0:56:06.54
3 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team 0:56:23.96
4 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing 0:59:02.77
5 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc 1:05:40.64
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Ramirez 0:59:27.98
2 Patrick Rimron 1:00:36.28
3 John Cristiano 1:01:44.01
4 Matthew Clancy 1:04:39.19
5 Brian Levy 1:08:11.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Kidwell 0:55:46.33
2 Ross Handy 0:56:51.63
3 Kurt Ehlert 1:15:04.19
4 Matthew Gymer 1:22:21.62
5 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:23:39.56
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 0:59:57.91
2 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team 1:03:03.66
3 Joe Briscoe 1:03:30.83
4 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 1:03:59.89
5 Steve Hobbs Gyros Cycling Club 1:07:01.94
6 Andy Sherman Greensboro Velo Club 1:07:35.00
7 Kendall Calvin 1:08:35.81
8 Alan White 1:11:01.62
9 John Hergert Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle S 1:12:50.98
10 Phillip Giampapa 1:13:08.41
11 William Anderson Caraway Velo Club 1:15:18.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 1:12:20.50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing 0:44:08.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Schwandt 0:47:04.96
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing 0:38:13.34
2 Alec Whyte Finish Strong 0:43:28.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford 0:56:17.15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Davis 0:59:51.56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 0:54:47.36
2 Gregory Thompson Uptown Cycles 0:56:11.36
3 Matthew Spargo Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:57:18.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team 0:55:29.08
2 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio 0:57:34.77
3 Jeffrey Baker Nashbar Cycling Club 1:02:05.17
4 James Ruth 1:08:47.53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 0:55:56.79
2 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 0:57:07.04
3 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team 0:58:40.96
4 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes 0:59:03.74
5 Walt Maxwell E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling 1:14:20.18
6 Richard Kriz 1:16:10.59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Massey 0:55:43.94
2 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio 0:57:19.87
3 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 1:00:32.48
4 Robert Eichvalds Champion System/DCX 1:01:10.55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martin 0:57:16.65
2 Dave Weller 0:58:28.57
3 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners 1:00:34.27
4 Terrence Lanier 1:02:11.41
5 James Bowen 1:03:59.75
6 Gregory Atchison Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:10:13.51
7 Wade Kirby Pacific Velo 1:17:38.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leousis Revolution Cycle Sports 0:57:51.71
2 Mark Peterson 1:00:59.75
3 Terrence Shiels Globalbike Racing 1:09:49.55
4 Belvie Jenkins 1:20:36.67
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Lehman 1:02:03.08
2 David Stevens Constellation Cycling 1:03:23.34
3 Gerry Mcdade 1:10:21.39
4 Lionel Hardy Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store 1:10:57.36
5 Randy Whitt 1:13:21.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Wallis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:12.37
2 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:46:06.73
3 Peter Neuer 0:54:02.09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raynor The Hillsborough Street Elite 0:58:16.20
2 Trent Blackburn 1:03:17.65
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store 1:03:22.16
2 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing 1:05:01.58
3 Caroline Moakley Carolina Masters 1:05:50.18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baker 1:06:44.45
2 Amy Alexander Team Zoom 1:08:56.41
3 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store 1:09:46.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christi Britt Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 1:09:54.48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Villopoto 1:04:03.10
2 Jennifer Parker 1:11:49.61
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Caputi Triangle Velo 1:23:16.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes 1:10:20.63
2 Elizabeth Southern Team MS 1:12:38.62
3 Trine Christensen 1:13:56.77
4 Sara Clawson E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling 1:19:34.92
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Holt Carolina Masters 0:44:09.50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1