Log In
Rosewood Series • Jul 6 2014
Light Rain, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling Team
2 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
3 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
4 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli
5 Garret Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team
6 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
7 Roger Brodhead Patches
8 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
9 Nelson Rolo TTR
10 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
11 Alejandro Garcia Palmetto Sport Cars
12 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz T.T.R
13 Cesar Sosa Unattached
DNF Alfredo Pineda T.T.R
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Julio Cruz Panda Cycles/KTM
DNF Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
DNF Jorge Garcia Ghost Riders
DNF Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
DNF Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Rendon Patches
2 Christian Avila Cycle Depot Racing Team
3 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp
4 Azari Arrocha Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
5 Jesus Angel Andante/Mastermind Team
6 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
7 Renato Mu Boom Cycling Team
8 Marco Monteverde Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
9 Santiago Bedoya Unattached
10 Pavel Fiallo Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
11 Ivan Castillo Unattached
12 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Avila
13 Jesse Gonzalez Unattached
14 Katriel Paulete Neighborhood
DNF Norberto Carcamo Unattached
15 Reynaldo Brito Unattached
DNF Alexander Rodriquez Unattached
DNF Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Randy Caraballo Unattached
DNF Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuentes
DNF Chad Mow Unattached
DNF Damian Paulete Andante/Mastermind Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Angel
DNF Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuentes
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team
2 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli
3 Cesar Sosa Unattached
4 Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
6 Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing
7 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
8 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
9 Ricardo Romay Panda Cycles/KTM
10 Shannon Malmquist Florida Velodrome Association
11 Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
12 Jorge Garcia Ghost Riders
13 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
14 Marco Monteverde Patches
15 Hugo Rendon Patches
16 Julio Cruz Panda Cycles/KTM
17 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders
18 Roger Phanord Cycle Depot
DNF Norberto Olivera LC Trainsmart Sports
19 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
2 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
3 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
4 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
5 Kevin Abbate Pink Panther
6 Norberto Olivera LC Trainsmart Sports
7 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Blain Reeves
8 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
9 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team
10 Glenn Schneider Pink Panther Teammate Top 5: Kevin Abbate
11 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders
12 Peter Carlos EBP Racing Team
13 Jose Molina Velo Masters Of Miami
14 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
15 Rigoberto Ramirez City Bike Club
16 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
17 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
18 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
19 Shane Smith Unattached
DNF Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
DNF Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Jay Adams Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
3 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team
4 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1