Log In
Tour of Nevada School Yard Criterium • Jul 13 2014
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
3 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
4 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony
5 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Mark Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
8 Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries Teammate Top 5: Paul Jackson
9 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
11 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team
14 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
15 Nick Erhard
16 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
17 Dathan Atchison Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Zach Shone
18 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
19 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
20 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Viet Hoang
22 Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi
23 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
24 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Brixey
2 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
3 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
4 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
5 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
7 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
8 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
9 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
11 John Witt The Wheel Racing
12 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
13 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward
14 John Strathdee feedONE
15 Rich Wu
16 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Viet Hoang
17 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
18 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
19 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
20 Dustin Hanson
21 Christopher Pilarski
22 Tim Ray Team Athlete Forward
23 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
24 Robert Ellis CoxHealth
25 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Marcio Fletes
26 Lance Brackett
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Devin Clark
3 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
4 Rudyard Peterson Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
6 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
10 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
11 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
12 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Rudyard Peterson
14 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
15 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
16 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
17 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Gerald Drummond Boston Mountain Cyclists
21 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen
22 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
23 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
24 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
25 Kyle Cress Metro East Cycling
26 Andy Malcom 360 Sports
27 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward
28 Justin Maciekowicz Metro East Cycling
29 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
DNF Justin Rempel
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
4 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
8 Dathan Atchison Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Peter Beland
9 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
10 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
11 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
12 Kary Cummins Tulsa Wheelmen
13 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
14 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
15 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
16 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
17 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
21 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
4 Lynn Wilson
5 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Renae Weaver Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Rochelle Schleicher
8 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
9 Patricia Work Metro East Cycling
10 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
11 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
12 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook Hub Bicycle Company
2 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Amy Thomas
5 Jaime cohen ?
6 Heidi Decker
DNF Toni Cabezas
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1