Log In
Colorado Mini Classic - TT • May 24 2014
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 25:55.5
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:57.5
3 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 26:17.9
4 Kyle Johnson High Desert Bicycles Team 27:20.5
5 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 27:59.5
6 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu 28:59.6
7 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 29:00.9
8 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 29:08.8 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Campbell
9 Caleb M schroder 29:10.3
10 Graham Tuohy Black Sheep Junior Cycling 29:14.1 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Campbell
11 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 29:18.8
12 Chance Ricca 33:52.0
13 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 33:52.6
14 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 36:25.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 22:51.5
2 Ethan Wright 24:11.3
3 Zane Worrell 24:12.2
4 Clay A griffinderr Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:14.0
5 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 24:51.7
6 Tarje Grover 24:52.2
7 Daxton Kennington 25:02.3
8 Bobby Danahey Altitude Cycling 25:06.0
9 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 25:29.8
10 Lucas Casals 26:47.4
11 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 26:58.9
12 Ted R gerber 27:17.8
13 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 27:24.0
14 Collin Wilson IC3 Colorado 27:39.3 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
15 Oliver Hart 28:46.9
16 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 29:26.0
17 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 30:35.8 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
18 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 35:03.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 20:20.5
2 Evan Clouse cole sport 20:31.6
3 Colby Lange 21:04.3
4 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 21:16.6
5 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado 21:28.6
6 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 21:43.1
7 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 21:48.4
8 Christian Wilson IC3 Colorado 22:11.1 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Schroeder
9 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 22:33.8
10 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 22:48.7 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Schroeder
11 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:56.5
12 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 23:17.5
13 Abraham Torres 23:26.6
14 Zacharey Elzi 24:02.0
15 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 24:02.6
16 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 24:14.3 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Schroeder
17 Graham Macdonald TEAM ICO 24:15.3
18 Hans Vandenberg 24:29.4
19 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 24:36.0
20 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 26:05.1
21 Charlie R davis 26:07.6
22 Kedrick Kinsella 26:53.2
23 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 26:55.4
24 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 26:59.9
25 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 27:04.7
26 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team 27:11.6
27 Alex Edwards 28:04.9
28 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado 29:04.4 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Schroeder
29 Jesse P campbell 29:04.6
30 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 29:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 21:37.8
2 Brannan Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation 21:43.9
3 Adam Pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 22:01.6
4 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 22:12.6
5 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 22:27.6
6 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 22:33.5
7 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 22:35.1 Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
8 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 22:45.7
9 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 22:46.6 Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
10 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 23:05.4 Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
11 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 23:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
12 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 23:16.4 Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
13 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 23:31.6
14 Kevin Callahan 23:44.5
15 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 24:11.4
16 Chris Eppley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 24:30.5
17 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 24:38.1
18 Davis Wilkey BJC/Panache 25:01.4
19 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 25:08.5 Teammate Top 5: Brannan Fix
20 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 25:41.7
21 Justin Santistevan Ciclismo Youth Foundation 25:49.4 Teammate Top 5: Brannan Fix
22 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 26:03.5 Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
23 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 26:36.1 Teammate Top 5: Brannan Fix
DNF Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vole N spring 29:29.2
2 Kalden Charrette 30:38.8
3 Jules Wanderer 33:14.7
4 Sam Huhta Ciclismo Youth Foundation 33:53.1
5 Masen Spring 38:59.5
6 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 47:25.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 27:00.8
2 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 27:33.8 Teammate Win: Tea Wright
3 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 27:52.3
4 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 28:02.5
5 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 29:25.4 Teammate Win: Tea Wright
6 Anna A utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 37:28.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 27:10.2
2 Inge Vandenberg 28:08.0
3 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 30:34.9
4 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 34:00.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 26:37.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 24:09.4
2 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 25:18.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Danahey 41:17.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1