Log In
Colorado Mini Classic - Crit • May 25 2014
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:21:44
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:44
3 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:47
4 Kyle Johnson High Desert Bicycles Team 0:22:15
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:29
6 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:23:29
7 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:29 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
8 Caleb M schroder 0:23:31
9 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 LAP
10 Graham Tuohy Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Ryan Campbell
11 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
12 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado @ 1 LAP
13 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 LAP
14 Chance Ricca @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:29:51
2 Ethan Wright 0:31:20
3 Zane Worrell @ 1 LAP
4 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
5 Daxton Kennington @ 1 LAP
6 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
7 Clay A griffinderr Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
8 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Miles Ross
9 Ted R gerber @ 1 LAP
10 Bobby Danahey Altitude Cycling @ 1 LAP
11 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 LAP
12 Oliver Hart @ 1 LAP
13 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling @ 1 LAP
14 Tarje Grover @ 2 LAPS
15 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado @ 2 LAPS Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
16 Lucas Casals @ 2 LAPS
17 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:40
2 Colby Lange 0:40:40
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:42:24
4 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:42:25
5 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 0:42:30
6 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado 0:42:30
7 Evan Clouse cole sport 0:42:34
8 Abraham Torres 0:42:39
9 Christian Wilson IC3 Colorado @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
10 Hans Vandenberg @ 1 LAP
11 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
12 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
13 Zacharey Elzi @ 1 LAP
14 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
15 Charlie R davis @ 1 LAP
16 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
17 Kedrick Kinsella @ 1 LAP
18 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
19 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
20 Graham Macdonald TEAM ICO @ 1 LAP
21 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
22 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado @ 2 LAPS Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
23 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling @ 2 LAPS
24 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 2 LAPS
25 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 3 LAPS
26 Alex Edwards @ 3 LAPS
27 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado @ 3 LAPS Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
28 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 3 LAPS
DNF Charlie Macfarlane FFKR - CONTENDER RACING DNF
29 Jesse P campbell @ 3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:49:26
2 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:49:26
3 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:26
4 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 0:49:26
5 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 0:49:29
6 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:49:44
7 Kevin Callahan 0:49:48
8 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:49:48 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
9 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:49:51
10 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 0:49:51
11 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:50:31 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
12 Chris Eppley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:50:52
13 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
14 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling @ 1 LAP
15 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
16 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation @ 1 LAP Teammate Win: Brannan Fix
17 Adam Pochon Sports Optical Racing Team @ 1 LAP
18 Davis Wilkey BJC/Panache @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mcknight
19 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling @ 1 LAP
20 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling @ 1 LAP
21 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation @ 1 LAP Teammate Win: Brannan Fix
22 Justin Santistevan Ciclismo Youth Foundation @ 1 LAP Teammate Win: Brannan Fix
DNF Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling DNF
23 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 2 LAPS Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
DNF Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalden Charrette 0:22:58
2 Vole N spring 0:22:58
3 Sam Huhta Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:24:35
4 Jules Wanderer @ 1 LAP
5 Masen Spring @ 1 LAP
6 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:19:47
2 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:19:47 Teammate Win: Taylor Johnson
3 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:20:09
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:20:20
5 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:21:25 Teammate Win: Taylor Johnson
6 Anna A utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:28:09
2 Inge Vandenberg 0:28:28
3 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:30:23
4 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:41:21
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
1 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 0:42:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Danahey 0:23:21
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1