Log In
Music City Crits - Week 7 • Jul 16 2014
Race uploaded by ?? ? csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chatham Team Bikers Choice
2 Patrick Walle I AM Racing
3 Timothy Henry Litespeed-BMW
4 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
5 Matt Schupp Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
6 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 John Carr Treehouse Racing
8 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
9 Jason Tatum I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
10 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
11 Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
12 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
13 David Howe Treehouse Racing
14 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
15 Nathan Stone I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
16 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
17 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
18 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
19 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
20 Dustin Greer
21 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
22 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
23 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
24 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
25 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
26 Craig Evans Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
27 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
28 David Briggs I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
29 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
30 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
31 David Richardson MOAB
32 James Johnson
33 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
34 Cayce Tiesler??? Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
2 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
3 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
4 Carl D'alessandro Clarksville Velo
5 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: James Buckingham
6 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
7 RL Hesson I AM Racing
8 Matt Winn Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
9 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Matthew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
11 William Greene
12 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
13 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
14 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: James Buckingham
15 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
16 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
17 Josh Cook Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: James Buckingham
18 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
19 Michael Bircheat Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
20 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes
21 Jonathan Reeves I AM Racing
22 Alan D'alessandro Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
23 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
24 David Perreault Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Jeff Treuden
25 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
26 Ian Fraser
DNF Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
2 James Buttrey Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Wade Buttrey
3 Randall Hoffpauir
4 Paul Gates
5 Rusty Ramsey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Chase Porter
7 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
8 Larry Burch
9 Wayne Steed Hammer/Charity of Choice
10 Scott Marx Team Bikers Choice
11 Douglas Ryan Treehouse Racing
12 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
13 David Jones Ride615 Development
14 Jonathan Palmer Ride615 Development
15 Tom Davis Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Wade Buttrey
16 John Aranjo I AM Racing
17 Robbie Cochrum
18 John Speight Team Gran Fondo
19 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
20 Michael Wells Ride615 Development
21 Richard Young I AM Racing
22 Julian Sr azpeitia
23 William Benson
24 Amir Fathi
DNF Jorge Gonzalez
DNF Anthony Hicks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes
2 Alan D'alessandro Clarksville Velo
3 Hudson Locke
4 Dalton Benson
5 Gunner Sweeney
6 Julian Azpeitia???
7 Blake Edwards
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
2 Rachel Hart Team WE
3 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
4 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
5 Jessica Christensen Team WE
6 Emma Cribb??? Team WE
7 Jena Cook Team WE Teammate Top 5: Rachel Hart
8 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
9 Rachel Tatum Team WE Teammate Top 5: Rachel Hart
10 Karah Lewis Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
11 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
12 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
13 Jill Albright??? Ride615 Development
14 Blair Dalessandro Clarksville Velo
15 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
16 Kimberly Ryan Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
17 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk
18 Charlotte Foley
19 Katelyn Ivey Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
20 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
21 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Dodd Team Gran Fondo
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
3 Sierra Maurin Clarksville Velo
4 Makenna Reilly
5 Maya Reilly
6 Paisley Sweeney
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1