Log In
Sacramento Grand Prix • May 8 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Trel Livestrong U23 00:55:08.9
1
2 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:55:09.3
2
3 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:55:09.4
3
4 Bryan Larsen Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:55:09.5
4
5 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 00:55:09.5
5
6 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 00:55:09.6
6
7 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 00:55:09.8
7
8 Andrew Kennedy Hybrid EP Cycling 00:55:09.9
8
9 Robert Scheffler Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:55:10.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
10 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing 00:55:10.5
10
11 Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 00:55:10.6
11
12 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing 00:55:10.7
12
13 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:55:10.8
13
14 Kyle Gritters Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 00:55:11.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
15 Christopher Baumann 00:55:11.3
15
16 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 00:55:11.4
16
17 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 00:55:11.5
17
18 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:55:11.5
18
19 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:55:11.6
19
20 Judd Van sickle Rocknasium 00:55:11.7
20
21 Jeremy Ferguson Hybrid EP Cycling 00:55:12.3
21
22 Dylan Clark Safeway/ Bicycles Plus 00:55:12.5
22
23 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 00:55:12.7
23
24 Robert Evans IAS / RH Villa / Montano Velo 00:55:13.0
24
25 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 00:55:13.0
25
26 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:55:13.4
26
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
27 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 00:55:13.5
27
28 Nathan Freed Team Clif Bar 00:55:13.8
28
29 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 00:55:14.1
29
30 Ryan Ramos IAS / RH Villa / Montano Velo 00:55:14.2
30
31 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa 00:55:14.3
31
32 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:55:14.5
32
33 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:55:14.5
33
34 Alton Dunnigan ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:55:15.3
34
35 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:55:15.6
35
36 Darren Basso ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:55:15.8
36
37 Sean Mcbride ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:55:16.2
37
38 Nathaniel Deibler Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 00:55:16.3
38
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
39 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 00:55:16.4
39
40 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:55:16.8
40
41 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:55:17.5
41
42 Richard Bradley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:55:17.8
42
43 Andrew Lancashire Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:55:17.9
43
44 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:55:17.9
44
45 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 00:55:18.5
45
46 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:55:18.7
46
47 Unknown Rider ------- 00:55:18.9
47
48 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:55:18.9
48
49 Adam Ross Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:55:19.2
49
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
50 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 00:55:19.2
50
51 Keith Hock Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:55:19.5
51
52 Erick Pierce Los Gatos 00:55:19.6
52
53 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:55:19.7
53
54 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 00:55:19.7
54
55 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Rocknasium 00:55:19.7
55
56 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 00:55:19.7
56
57 Dave Kause Shriners/Quick Step Cycling Te 00:55:19.8
57
58 Jose Soltren Los Gatos 00:55:20.0
58
59 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:55:20.1
59
60 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:55:20.1
60
61 Jenson Lee Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:55:20.3
61
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
62 Paul Penn wells fargo team 00:55:20.4
62
63 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:55:20.5
63
64 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling 00:55:20.6
64
65 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing 00:55:20.7
65
66 Steve Showler Rocknasium 00:55:20.8
66
67 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:55:20.8
67
68 Westley Gough 00:55:20.9
68
69 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:55:21.2
69
70 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:55:21.9
70
71 Colby Elliot Bike Religion 00:55:21.9
71
72 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles / GBI 00:55:22.3
72
73 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:55:24.2
73
74 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 00:55:24.8
74
75 Mark Deterline Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:55:24.9
75
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
76 John Mckone Team Northwave 00:55:25.5
76
77 Unknown Rider ------- 00:55:26.2
77
78 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:55:26.7
78
79 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:55:26.7
79
80 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:55:27.0
80
81 James Bender Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:55:27.4
81
82 Brian Hawley 00:55:27.6
82
83 Michael Brown Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:55:28.3
83
84 Peter Brown Team Clover 00:55:28.9
84
85 Troy White 00:55:31.1
85
86 Aaron Beardsley Clif Bar Cycling 00:55:31.6
86
87 Steve Ghorley shriners/quickstep cycling tea 00:55:31.7
87
88 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:55:32.1
88
89 Brandon Gritters Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 00:55:32.3
89
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
90 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:55:32.9
90
91 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:55:33.7
91
92 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:55:33.7
92
93 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 00:55:33.9
93
94 Michael Tymoff ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:55:34.0
94
95 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:55:34.0
95
96 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:55:34.0
96
97 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:55:34.1
97
98 Todd Hennings Hybrid EP Cycling 00:55:34.5
98
99 Paul Sumner Divine Electric NorCal 00:55:34.8
99
100 David Washburn 00:55:34.9
100
101 Matthew Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:55:34.9
101
102 Myron Dong Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:55:35.3
102
103 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 00:55:36.1
103
104 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:55:36.7
104
105 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 00:55:37.5
105
106 Joshua Webster Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 00:55:38.6
106
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
107 Jason King Davis Bike Club 00:55:39.7
107
108 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 00:55:39.8
108
109 Robert Newman Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 00:55:39.9
109
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
110 Andres Gil Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 00:55:40.0
110
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
111 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:55:40.4
111
112 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing 00:55:40.6
112
113 Christopher Carey ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:55:42.8
113
114 Jason Brown Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:55:45.8
115 Stephen Pelaez GS Lombardi Sports 00:55:47.1
116 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:55:48.7 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Parnes
117 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:55:50.5 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Parnes
118 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 00:55:52.3 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Parnes
119 Chris Turner Los Gatos 00:55:54.4
120 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:55:55.1
121 Peter Taylor snot-rocket 00:55:55.2
122 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Spo 00:55:59.5
123 Michael Hernandez Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:56:02.9
124 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 00:56:03.1
125 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team 00:56:04.8
126 Peter Knudsen Beer 00:56:05.6
127 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:56:09.3
128 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 00:56:28.0
129 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 00:56:28.1
130 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:56:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Parnes
131 Dirk Copeland Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:56:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Parnes
132 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:57:01.7
139 Peter Graf ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
140 Sam Bassetti ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
141 Timothy Farnham Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
142 Aaron Gomez ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
143 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
144 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
145 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Parnes
146 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Parnes
147 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
148 Devan Dunn Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
149 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
150 Fabrice Dubost Webcor/Alto Velo
151 Justin Fraga Webcor/Alto Velo
152 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing Team
153 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
154 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport
155 Justin Morgan Hybrid EP Cycling
156 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium
157 Daniel Prater Rocknasium
158 Mike Korn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
159 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
160 Blaise Maher Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
161 Todd Cirata Carina Homes
162 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club
163 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club
164 Gregory White Davis Bike Club
165 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
166 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
167 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
168 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/S
169 Elliot Jaramillo IAS / RH Villa / Montano Velo
170 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/S
Finishers: Cat 1: 61   Cat 2: 91   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 00:58:02.0
1
2 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 00:58:02.3
2
3 Joelle Numainville 00:58:02.3
3
4 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 00:58:02.4
4
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
5 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 00:58:02.5
5
6 Nichole Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooki 00:58:02.5
6
7 Devon Haskell Team TIBCO / To The Top 00:58:02.6
7
8 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 00:58:02.7
8
9 Kendall Ryan 00:58:02.7
9
10 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten p/b Kenda 00:58:02.8
10
11 Melissa Sanborn CyclePath Racing 00:58:02.8
11
12 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 00:58:02.9
12
13 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 00:58:03.0
13
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
14 Erica Allar Team Vera Bradley Foundation 00:58:03.0
14
15 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:58:03.3
15
16 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 00:58:03.8
16
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
17 Jennifer Wilson Vanderkitten Racing 00:58:03.8
17
18 Erika Graves Herbalife Lagrange 00:58:03.9
18
19 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 00:58:04.0
19
20 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 00:58:04.2
20
21 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:58:04.5
21
22 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 00:58:04.5
22
23 Kristin Drumm Unattached 00:58:04.5
23
24 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:58:04.7
24
25 Julia Lafranchise 00:58:04.7
25
26 Megan Guarnier 00:58:04.8
26
27 Tyler Stewart LUNA PRO TEAM 00:58:04.8
27
28 Mary Elizabeth maroon Touchstone Climbing 00:58:04.9
28
29 Martina Patella Third Pillar 00:58:05.0
29
30 Kimberly Anderson HTC Columbia 00:58:05.0
30
31 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 00:58:05.0
31
32 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:58:05.0
32
33 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 00:58:05.2
33
34 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone 00:58:05.2
34
35 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 00:58:05.2
35
36 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:58:05.3
36
37 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 00:58:05.4
37
38 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 00:58:05.5
38
39 Andrea Graus 00:58:05.7
39
40 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 00:58:06.1
40
41 Maura Kinsella Webcor/Alto Velo 00:58:06.1
41
42 Ange Mcclure 00:58:06.2
42
43 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 00:58:06.7
43
44 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 00:58:06.7
44
45 Amy Dombroski Luna Pro Team 00:58:06.9
45
46 Samantha Taylor Los Gatos 00:58:07.3
46
47 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 00:58:07.8
47
48 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing 00:58:07.8
48
49 Amber Neben 00:58:08.3
49
50 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 00:58:08.8
50
51 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 00:58:09.2
51
52 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 00:58:10.1
52
53 Stacy Sims 00:58:10.4
53
54 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders Cycling Team 00:58:10.6
54
55 Lauren Liscinski NOW-MS 00:58:10.7
55
56 Jenna Kowalski NOW-MS Society 00:58:10.9
56
57 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 00:58:11.2
57
58 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 00:58:11.3
58
59 Morgan Patton Team Type 1 00:58:11.6
59
60 Linsey Bradshaw-sandoval Treads.com/DFT 00:58:11.6
60
61 Jessica Phillips Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling team 00:58:13.1
61
Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
62 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 00:58:13.5
62
63 Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation 00:58:18.5
Off The Back
64 Jennifer Van muckey Los Gatos 00:58:21.1
Off The Back
65 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 00:58:21.1
Off The Back
66 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 00:58:22.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
67 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 00:58:26.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
68 Alexis Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foundation 00:58:26.5
Off The Back
69 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 00:58:32.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
73 Sinead Miller Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
74 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
75 Charlotte Hart Third Pillar
76 Mary Ellen ash SugarCRM 00:00:00.0
77 Anne Fulton Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4