Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race • Jul 13 2014
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
2 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
5 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
6 John Frey Flatwater Cycling
7 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
9 Erik Nasby River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
11 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
12 Lincoln Eppard Heartland Velo
13 Scott Robinson Team Emu
14 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
15 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
16 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
17 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
18 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
19 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
21 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
22 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire
23 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
24 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy
25 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
26 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club
28 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu
29 Doug Klahsen Team Emu
30 Matthew Vermeersch 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Abendroth
2 Jason Sholly
3 Steve Clark
4 Steve Bailey
5 Jacob Nolte
6 Ryan Wisnousky
7 Jason Uhlenhake
8 Sam Escherich
9 Isaac Mcfee
10 Jeff Burdick
11 Samuel Au
12 Joshua Klein
13 Adam Thompson
14 Brian Malarski
15 Jacob Oyen
16 Greg Fuqua
17 Boyd Hansen
18 Kyle Fleener
19 Jason Engle
20 Lance Moran
21 Jeff Kalo
22 Michael Dixon
23 Eric Applen
24 Stuart Newman
25 Brian Baumhover
26 Ryan Wilcox
27 Tyler Reynolds
28 Michael Morehead
29 Dean Kusler
30 Christopher Fursa
31 Eric Hoffman
32 Todd Swift
33 Todd Toom
34 Troy Erlandson
35 Ryan Waterfall
36 Matt Masten
37 Tim Taylor
38 Matt Cymanski
39 Kyle Walsh
40 Adam Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kleckner
2 Tanner Westmoreland
3 Jeffrey Spence
4 Luke Brager
5 Andrew Marolt
6 Colin Kennedy
7 Carl Meine
8 Johnny Aboud
9 Jeffrey Heikes
10 Kirk Huss
11 Joel Frye
12 Matt Howard
13 Logan Stuck
14 Louis Dohrmann
15 Merrel Pepper
16 Scott Christensen
17 Zac Angus
18 Shane Scholten
19 Andy Edwards
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
2 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development
3 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: John Rokke
9 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: John Rokke
11 Dan Ajer 0
12 Tim Savre St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Yotter
13 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Yotter
15 Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo
16 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Adam Hanson River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Top 5: Jedadiah Schaller
18 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
19 Mariusz Czarnomski Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Steven Robinson Team Emu
21 Andrew Gierke Synergy
22 Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo
23 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: John Rokke
24 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Top 5: Jedadiah Schaller
25 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
26 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
27 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
28 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
29 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
30 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
31 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
32 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Hershey
33 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
34 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo
35 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
36 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
37 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: John Rokke
DNF Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
38 David Morse Heartland Velo
DQ Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
DQ Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
2 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
3 Christian Pepper 0
4 Alden Taylor 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Brian Welch Silver Cycling
3 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
4 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Todd Foster Silver Cycling
6 Allen Farrow Rochester
7 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
8 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
9 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
10 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
12 Eric Knox 0
13 Matt Stein Silver Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Welch
14 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
15 Allen Farrow Rochester
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
4 Robert Downs 0
5 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
7 Frank Zink Synergy
8 David Simmermon 0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Downs
9 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Dee Mable Des Moines United p/b Sakari
12 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
3 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
4 Thomas Zoumaras Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club
6 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Paul Black Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Jake Jacobusse Naples Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Jessica Qualey
3 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
4 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling
5 Calla Whipp Team Emu
6 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS
8 Elaine Beshey
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari
3 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United p/b Sakari
4 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
5 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Dee Mable Des Moines United p/b Sakari
7 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
8 Aryn Flood Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Top 5: Loren Uscilowski
9 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
10 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
12 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
13 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
14 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club
15 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop
16 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
17 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
18 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Abby Ruess
19 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
20 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
22 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
23 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo Club
24 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Abby Ruess
25 Karin Friberg Synergy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Leonhardt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1