Log In
The Rock Criterium • Jul 19 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman Nova Care Cycling 0:46:58
2 Kevin Edwards Mello Velo 0:47:01
3 Fred Perez ind 0:47:01
4 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 0:47:03
5 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 0:47:14
6 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:14
7 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:47:58
8 Randy Hadzor variety studios / mello velo 0:48:02
9 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:48:02
10 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 0:48:43
11 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:48:43
12 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:48:51
13 Kevin Howard GVCC 0:49:13
14 Eric Curtis Emblem Racing 0:49:13
DNF Ryan Barnes toms pro bike DNF
DNF Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport R DNF
DNF Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC DNF
DNF Tim Brundage Team Towpath/GVCC DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Quagliata
DNF Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions DNF
DNF Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes DNF
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC DNF
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike DNF
DNF Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision DNF
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks DNF
DNF Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Quagliata
DNF Daniel Santangelo Emblem Racing DNF
DNF Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R DNF
DNF Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing DNF
DNF Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems DNF
DNF Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA DNF
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING/QCC DNF
DNF Christopher Jensen GVCC DNF
DNF Peter Hoag DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:43:04
1
2 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:04
2
3 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-sport R 0:43:04
3
4 Joseph Reed 0:43:04
4
5 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:04
5
6 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 0:43:04
6
7 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 0:43:04
7
8 Josh Williams Once Again Nut Butter Race Team 0:43:04
8
9 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 0:43:04
9
10 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:44:50
Off The Back
11 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 David Stokes 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Eric Vorwald Freeze Thaw Cycles 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Stephen Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bookman
18 Tim Brundage Team Towpath/GVCC 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Andrew Ellison Stan's no tube/ Corning 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Ra 2 Laps
Off The Back
22 Richard Dennison Rogue Team 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:31:13
1
1 Mark Black Perry Bikes 1 Lap
1
1 Kris Andersen Livingston Cycling Club 0:32:14
1 Rory Heinlein Ounce Again Nut Butter Multi Sport 0:31:50
1 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra 0:31:40
1
2 Joseph Gavin 0:31:40
2
2 Eric Peskor Cyclepath 0:33:27
2 Russell Kirkwood Once Again Nut Butter 0:32:00
3 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:33:50 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Schneider
4 Dan Keenan Once Again Nut Butter 1 Lap
5 Todd Carter livingston cycling 1 Lap
6 Michael Swain 1 Lap
Starters:1   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylan Kelley OANB Multisport Race Team 0:34:08
2 Jacob Faville Avon Central School Athletics 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
1
1 Ellison Andrew Stan�s No Tubes 2 Laps
1
1 Lucas Garrett Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:28:58
1
Teammate Win: Zachary Shine
Starters:1   Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonn Brian Independent Health Cycling Team 0:28:58
1 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 1 Lap
1
1 Peter Hoag 0:27:16
1 Greg Cushing Pedalinx - Zuck Bikes 0:27:44
DNF Stephen Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R DNF
2 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 0:28:42
DNF Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team DNF
2 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 0:27:44
2 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:28:58
3 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 0:29:36
4 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 0:29:36
5 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank Cycling T 0:29:36
Starters:5   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Van leer FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris' Cookies 1 Lap
1
1 Marc Polsinelli Pedalinx - Zuck Bikes 0:28:58
1
1 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:27:44
1
Starters:1   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 0:29:36
1
DNF Cliff Six Team Syracuse Bicycle -MSR DNF
1
1 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 3 Laps
1
Starters:1   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wacek Godycki Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:04:29
2 John Hunter Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:04:32 Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
3 Niles Vaivars RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam 1:04:32
4 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:04:39
1
5 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:04:39
2
6 Dan Timmerman Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:04:39
3
Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
7 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 1:04:39
4
8 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 1:04:39
5
9 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:04:39
6
Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
10 Greg Cushing Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 1:04:32
7
11 Tom Goetz 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Cummings Team GPOA DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC DNF
Off The Back
DNF Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
DNF Jason Valenti B1 Cipollini racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jared Babik TEAM GPOA DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA DNF
Off The Back
DNF Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA DNF
Off The Back
DNF Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multisport DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:41:26
1
2 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:41:26
2
3 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 0:41:26
3
4 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:41:26
4
5 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:42:52
6 Emily Hill 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hill 1 Lap
1
1 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:31:40
1
1 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:31:40
1
1 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 0:32:12
1
Starters:1 Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2